1,361,102

Iowa Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    800 S 2nd Ave W, Newton, IA 50208

    Welcome home! Step inside the inviting living room filled with natural light and updated finishes that create a warm atmosphere. The restored hardwood floors and fresh interior paint flow throughout the home, giving every space a refreshed feel. Just beyond the living area, the dining room offers the perfect setting for everyday meals or entertaining guests. Enjoy the fully updated kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Brooklin Griffis

    RE/MAX Precision

    (641) 335-4497

    800 S 2nd Ave W, Newton, IA 50208
  • /39

    Starting at $460 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    9614 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613

    Enjoy your college years living at Hillcrest Park Apartments! Hillcrest Park is an off-campus student housing complex located near UNI! Whether you apply with your friends or apply alone you will be surrounded by your peers. Spend your time relaxing at the swimming pool together, getting a workout in at the fitness center, or playing basketball or volleyball. When you need some time alone to

    Hillcrest Park Apartments-Student Housing

    (319) 243-1051

    9614 University Ave, Cedar Falls, IA 50613
  • /48

    $159,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1005 34th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,366

    Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

    1005 34th St, Fort Madison, IA 52627
    • /29

      Est $364,625 Not Listed For Sale

      825 23rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      825 23rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sloane Baker Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /22

    $234,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    1011 E Southridge Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158

    New and Amazing! Check out this great opportunity for main floor living at its finest. This NEW construction home was built in 2022 and is conveniently built near Timber Creek Park, walking trail/pond, shopping, edge of town, schools, new medical facilities and more! Walk-in this well-built home and let the quality speak. This home offers an open floor plan, custom kitchen cabinetry with soft

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Brodin

    Premier Real Estate

    (641) 337-4605

    1011 E Southridge Rd, Marshalltown, IA 50158
  • /55

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3611 NE Otterview Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Experience Ankeny living at its finest at The Standard at 36th. Our brand-new apartments boast bright interiors with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant natural light. Conveniently located on the northeast side of Ankeny, near I-35, we offer easy access for commuters heading to Ames, Ankeny, or Des Moines.The Standard at 36th Street3611 NE Otterview

    The Standard at 36th Street

    (515) 329-9036

    3611 NE Otterview Cir, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3205 Candlewick Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,368

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hooper RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    3205 Candlewick Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722
    • /29

      Est $321,170 Not Listed For Sale

      925 30th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      925 30th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Aaron RE/MAX Concepts

  • /35

    $709,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    2062 Hickory Trail, Pella, IA 50219

    ACREAGE Alert ~ Tucked into 6+ acres of peaceful timber just minutes from Pella, this executive-built home offers the rare combination of space (over 3500 square feet of finished space), privacy, and untapped potential! Main Level living offers spacious rooms, open kitchen to a beautiful sun room area, dining, comfortable living room area with fireplace. A standout feature is the expansive

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Buchheit

    Pella Real Estate Services

    (641) 541-6466

    2062 Hickory Trail, Pella, IA 50219
  • /37

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2320 Lincoln Way, Ames, IA 50014

    Block One, the prime choice for student housing near Iowa State University in Ames, offers comfortable and modern 1-bedroom apartments tailored for ISU students. Located just moments from campus, our Ames student apartments provide the ultimate ISU student living experience. Whether you seek student housing or student living, Block One has it all. Discover the ideal blend of convenience and

    BlockOne

    (515) 523-6891

    2320 Lincoln Way, Ames, IA 50014
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    305 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,451

    Last Listing Agent Stevie O'meara RE/MAX Concepts

    305 Northview Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /29

      Est $286,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Locust St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2216 Locust St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Van Kooten-Schmitt Century 21 Signature

  • /17

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    109 Greene St, Boone, IA 50036

    Welcome to 109 Greene Street—an inviting opportunity in a highly desirable location in Boone, Iowa! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of potential for its next owner. Situated in a wonderful neighborhood, the property is just minutes from local parks, schools, and Boone County Hospital, making everyday living incredibly convenient. Whether you're

    Agent Photo

    Nate Nerem

    Nerem & Assoc.

    (515) 385-2977

    109 Greene St, Boone, IA 50036
  • /55

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2401 Highway 6 E, Iowa City, IA 52240

    The Quarters at Iowa City is a resort-style housing community specifically designed with young adults and their budgets in mind. Featuring high-end finishes, as well as a range of floor plans and color schemes to choose from, each unit at The Quarters has been tailored to reflect key feedback received from the people most important to us—our residents.At The Quarters, it is our goal to

    The Quarters Iowa City

    (319) 600-6207

    2401 Highway 6 E, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /22

    $289,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    206 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,435

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larson RE/MAX Precision

    206 NE Doe Pointe Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
    • /35

      Est $264,877 Not Listed For Sale

      525 25th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      525 25th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Lago Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /35

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    13007 Alpine Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Located in Urbandale, just blocks from two parks, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features new carpeting, a neutral palette, and plenty of bonus space on a daylight lot. Pull into the drive to the 3-car attached garage, which provides ample storage and convenience. The landscaped walk leads to the front porch, big enough for a couple of rockers. Step inside to an open-concept great room with tray

    Agent Photo

    Adam Bugbee

    Real Broker, LLC

    (515) 454-5755

    13007 Alpine Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /29

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    430 SE Laurel St, Waukee, IA 50263

    At Brick Towne at Waukee Central, you'll find one and two bedroom apartments ready to offer you an inviting space for you to call home. Our apartment homes feature a combination of industrial-modern interior finishes and a vintage brick exterior. With convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and schools you can't beat the location. Contact us today to schedule a showing!

    Brick Towne at Waukee Central

    (515) 585-8632

    430 SE Laurel St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    716 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,183

    Last Listing Agent Brian Michael Liberty Core Real Estate

    716 S 9th St, Council Bluffs, IA 51501
    • /28

      Est $221,298 Not Listed For Sale

      836 12th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      836 12th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catina Gomez Realty ONE Group Impact

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home