4,180

Recently Sold Iredell County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $1,015,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    125 Mariner Pointe Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,952

    Last Listing Agent Gina Harris RE/MAX Executive

    125 Mariner Pointe Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /44

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    147 Castle Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,307

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dunnavant Coldwell Banker Realty

    147 Castle Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /41

    $404,233 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    104 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    104 Way Cross Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /36

    $278,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    125 Brasington Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    125 Brasington Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $5,900,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    140 Lightship Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,325,095

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Temple Keller Williams Unified

    140 Lightship Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /48

    $1,700,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    172 Beaten Path Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,749

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Toney SERHANT

    172 Beaten Path Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /46

    $1,082,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    150 Belk Estate Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,213

    Last Listing Agent Zac Randall EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    150 Belk Estate Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    169 Lone Pine Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

    169 Lone Pine Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /32

    $595,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    122 Mariner Pointe Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Abbott Alarca Realty, LLC

    122 Mariner Pointe Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /15

    $334,280 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    124 Utility Ln Unit C, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Crossrail Station

    124 Utility Ln Unit C, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /37

    $387,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    202 Brookmeade Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,834

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    202 Brookmeade Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /13

    $303,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    134 Salem Springs Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bergstein Pilot Realty & Development

    134 Salem Springs Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    153 Larue Cir, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,208

    Last Listing Agent Meredith McCall EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    153 Larue Cir, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /12

    $349,999 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    121 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    121 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /2

    $771,020 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    124 Adalyn Ivy Ln Unit 4, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Niblock Niblock Development Corp

    124 Adalyn Ivy Ln Unit 4, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /22

    $389,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    142 Rustling Waters Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    142 Rustling Waters Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /48

    $700,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    165 Pecan Hills Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,562

    Last Listing Agent Chris Beaver Horizon Realty Carolinas

    165 Pecan Hills Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /30

    $337,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    144 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,900

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pantaleo Mooresville Realty LLC

    144 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    00 Hilltop Dr Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $43,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McNair NextHome World Class

    00 Hilltop Dr Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1214 Pearl St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    1214 Pearl St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /37

    $368,390 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    243 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    243 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /27

    $446,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    125 Stumpy Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,993

    Last Listing Agent Kim McCowan Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    125 Stumpy Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    119 N Gibson St, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,610

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Shaw EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    119 N Gibson St, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /32

    $445,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    115 Lamplighter Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,631

    Last Listing Agent Cristin Dorninger Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    115 Lamplighter Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    133 Batten Ridge Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,825

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Windham EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    133 Batten Ridge Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /24

    $329,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    150 Rustling Waters Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    150 Rustling Waters Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    127 Olive Tea Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CJ Johnson Fathom Realty NC LLC

    127 Olive Tea Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /26

    $306,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    120 Creek Branch Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,878

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Pitman ENRG Global Realty LLC

    120 Creek Branch Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /38

    $1,095,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    116 Broad Birch Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,570

116 Broad Birch Dr, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /23

    $334,999 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    118 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    118 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /48

    $1,475,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    192 Greenbay Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,757

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Simpson Ivester Jackson Christie's

    192 Greenbay Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /15

    $397,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    168 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    168 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    191 Belfry Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,188

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Davis Keller Williams Unified

    191 Belfry Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /38

    $458,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 W Morehouse Ave, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,114

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Upchurch EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    119 W Morehouse Ave, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1032 Patterson Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,720

    Last Listing Agent Keith Magnuson Keller Williams South Park

    1032 Patterson Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /6

    $774,911 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    143 Glenn Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Talarico Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

    143 Glenn Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    135 Coronilla Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,655

    Last Listing Agent Tom Robisky Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    135 Coronilla Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    122 Stockbridge Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Barry Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    122 Stockbridge Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /14

    $425,439 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    173 Alexander Farm Rd, Harmony, NC 28634

    • Land
    • 56.25 Acres
    • $7,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 608 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Benbow Mossy Oak Properties

    173 Alexander Farm Rd, Harmony, NC 28634
  • /30

    $540,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    188 Turnberry Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,353

    Last Listing Agent Jenna McKenzie McKenzie Real Estate of NC

    188 Turnberry Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home