4,184

Recently Sold Iredell County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $307,777 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    117 Blackberry Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,056

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bodman Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    117 Blackberry Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /19

    $44,166 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    267 Idaho Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $25,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Maynard Keller Williams Unified

    267 Idaho Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /27

    $230,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    101 Titanium Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Kakar RE/MAX Results

    101 Titanium Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    300 S Oakland Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,188

    Last Listing Agent Grace Cunningham RE/MAX Properties Plus, Inc.

    300 S Oakland Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /33

    $182,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    433 Brevard St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,863

    Last Listing Agent Yamileth Rojas Orozco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    433 Brevard St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /3

    $4,150,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    00 Caldwell Path Templeton Quail Ridge Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • Land
    • 7.45 Acres
    • $557,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Drawdy Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

  • /16

    $2,495,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    130 Winners Cir Unit 3, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Maynard Keller Williams Unified

    130 Winners Cir Unit 3, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /46

    $740,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    143 S Gibbs Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,525

    Last Listing Agent Alina Lorenzo Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    143 S Gibbs Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    311 Massey Deal Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,249

    Last Listing Agent Beth Holland Mark Spain Real Estate

    311 Massey Deal Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /2

    $53,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    219 E Glen Eagles Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $61,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,261

    Last Listing Agent Mary Palmes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    219 E Glen Eagles Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /46

    $765,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    105 English Ivy Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $754,616

    Last Listing Agent Eric Maynard Keller Williams Unified

    105 English Ivy Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /21

    $204,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1021 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 463 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,017

    Last Listing Agent Steve Reeves Reeves Realty & Associates

    1021 Wall St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /19

    $793,635 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    TBD Boomer Ct Unit 7, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Robison RE/MAX Executive

    TBD Boomer Ct Unit 7, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    631 Dogwood Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,553

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bosshart Keller Williams Unified

    631 Dogwood Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    163 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,912

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    163 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /32

    $472,250 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    117 High Rock Ct Unit 9, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fowler Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    117 High Rock Ct Unit 9, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    181 Mott Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,955

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ostwalt Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

    181 Mott Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /6

    $45,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    134 River Bank Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,098

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Arthur Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    134 River Bank Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1730 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    1730 Falls Cove Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /34

    $505,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    107 Blakeslee Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brown Hines & Associates Realty LLC

    107 Blakeslee Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $622,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    267 Winthrow Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,349

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Temple Keller Williams Unified

    267 Winthrow Creek Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /42

    $915,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    161 Canterbury Place Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,485

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Mozeley Hope Moody Realty

    161 Canterbury Place Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /47

    $639,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    120 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,073

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    120 Longwood Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /38

    $610,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    110 Captains Way, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,822

    Last Listing Agent Josee Cherrier Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    110 Captains Way, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /13

    $378,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    143 Jacobs Hill Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    143 Jacobs Hill Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /41

    $380,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    141 Colonial Reserve Ave, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,732

    Last Listing Agent Connie Yates Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    141 Colonial Reserve Ave, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /41

    $649,990 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    158 Nicholson Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,000

    Taylor Morrison Stafford at Langtree Signature Collection

    158 Nicholson Ln, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /28

    $328,490 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    233 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    233 Giant Oak Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    131 Fieldhaven Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,196

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Magin Coldwell Banker Realty

    131 Fieldhaven Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /30

    $770,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    101 Cabana Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,060

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Oyola Cooper Southern Properties

    101 Cabana Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    920 Thomas St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,709

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tucker Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    920 Thomas St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /29

    $239,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    642 W Front St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,075

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pham Mark Spain Real Estate

    642 W Front St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4220 Hickory Hwy, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,215

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steele KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    4220 Hickory Hwy, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    211 Hidden Lakes Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,752

    Last Listing Agent Michael Todd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Royal Properties

    211 Hidden Lakes Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /27

    $813,093 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    113 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Greenstreet Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

    113 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /19

    $291,999 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    111 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    111 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /25

    $393,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    164 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Purvis RE/MAX Executive

    164 Shepherds Landing Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /11

    $180,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    317 Rivercliff Dr Unit 32, Stony Point, NC 28678

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $101,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,883

    Last Listing Agent Josie Ha Carolina Living Associates LLC

    317 Rivercliff Dr Unit 32, Stony Point, NC 28678
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    316 Josey Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    316 Josey Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /11

    $155,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Lot 27 Laurel Cove Rd Unit 27, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $329,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shawgo Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    Lot 27 Laurel Cove Rd Unit 27, Statesville, NC 28677

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home