4,182

Recently Sold Iredell County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $395,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    105 Helm Ln Unit B, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,371

    Last Listing Agent Bre Gaither BG Luxe Realty

    105 Helm Ln Unit B, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    268 Lytton Farm Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,655

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    268 Lytton Farm Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /25

    $342,869 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    144 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    144 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /43

    $1,387,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    132 Parkside Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,006

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    132 Parkside Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1025 Old Charlotte Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,214

    Last Listing Agent Karen King Kornegay Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1025 Old Charlotte Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /14

    $314,999 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    121 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pierce Lennar Sales Corp

    121 Dorian Place, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /2

    $735,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    125 S San Agustin Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,940

    Last Listing Agent Paris Lewis Keller Williams Unified

    125 S San Agustin Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /23

    $329,999 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    131 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    131 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /46

    $465,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    651 Heatherly Rd Unit 3, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,050

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lange Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    651 Heatherly Rd Unit 3, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    139 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,570

    D.R. Horton Wallace Springs

    139 Pecan Grove Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    986 Tabor Rd, Olin, NC 28660

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    986 Tabor Rd, Olin, NC 28660
  • /4

    $701,433 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    109 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,784

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Talarico Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

    109 Clawton Loop, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /13

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    163 Whitney Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,218

    Last Listing Agent A.W. Myers Greenfield Realty LLC

    163 Whitney Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    137 Branchview Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,280

    Last Listing Agent Luz Ramirez-Barraza SERHANT

    137 Branchview Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /48

    $800,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    146 Clover Bank Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,475

    Last Listing Agent Joe Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

    146 Clover Bank Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /19

    $383,710 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    120 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    120 S Shayna Rd, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /48

    $1,375,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    112 Sisters Cove Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,561

    Last Listing Agent Alina Lorenzo Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    112 Sisters Cove Ct, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    933 Wallace St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,697

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    933 Wallace St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /40

    $371,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    170 Heywatchis Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,064

    Last Listing Agent Rob Wachter Helen Adams Realty

    170 Heywatchis Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /29

    $493,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    109 Nesting Quail Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,250

    Last Listing Agent MEIJUN Orris Epique Inc.

    109 Nesting Quail Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1270 Brawley School Rd Unit E, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,391

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Holmes C. Rice and Associates LLC

    1270 Brawley School Rd Unit E, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /30

    $455,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1068 Harris Bridge Rd, Stony Point, NC 28678

    • Land
    • 57.46 Acres
    • $7,919 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Benbow Mossy Oak Properties Land and Luxury

    1068 Harris Bridge Rd, Stony Point, NC 28678
  • /29

    $329,999 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    130 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bratton Lennar Sales Corp

    130 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /23

    $413,479 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    118 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Lennar Winecoff Village

    118 Arden Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /28

    $259,850 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    509 Holly St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,100

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    509 Holly St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /17

    $74,700 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    00 Wilkesboro Hwy Unit 2, Union Grove, NC 28689

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $24,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Toler Keller Williams Unified

    00 Wilkesboro Hwy Unit 2, Union Grove, NC 28689
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1416 Old Charlotte Rd Unit 10, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Comeakco Copeland Xclusive Realty LLC

    1416 Old Charlotte Rd Unit 10, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /3

    $75,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    00 Pineville Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $26,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McNair NextHome World Class

    00 Pineville Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /36

    $499,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    197 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,044

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Sines RE/MAX Executive

    197 Tetcott St, Mooresville, NC 28115
  • /27

    $145,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    170 Redmon Rd, Harmony, NC 28634

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,126

    Last Listing Agent Latosha Kennedy BG Luxe Realty

    170 Redmon Rd, Harmony, NC 28634
  • /30

    $192,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1110 Alexander St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,910

    Last Listing Agent Emir Portanova Paola Alban Realtors

    1110 Alexander St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /35

    $354,540 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    155 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bristol Terrace

    155 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /33

    $379,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    124 Rustling Waters Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    124 Rustling Waters Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /33

    $455,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    115 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    115 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    108 Planters Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,861

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fenton GGs Legacy Properties, LLC

    108 Planters Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /42

    $2,300,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    145 Hunters Pointe Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,325,083

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meyer Vessel Realty

    145 Hunters Pointe Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /28

    $510,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    159 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,269

    D.R. Horton The Enclave at Falls Cove

    159 Asmodean Ln, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1124 8th St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Crawley Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1124 8th St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /15

    $407,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    108 Sandypark Ct, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    108 Sandypark Ct, Troutman, NC 28166
  • /19

    $369,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    166 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,445

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    166 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home