1,183

Homes in ZIP Code 11749

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $725,000

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    157 Serpentine Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated farm ranch-style home offering modern updates, a flexible layout, and true move-in-ready condition. This home features three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a newly added bath and recent renovations throughout. Major improvements include updated electrical, new windows, new flooring, a newer roof and siding, and efficient split heating

    Agent Photo

    Manuel Sanchez Rodriguez

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    (516) 646-3175

    157 Serpentine Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /7

    $2,485 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 535 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Absolutely Stunning renovated 1-bedroom Apartment- This light filled 1 bedroom apartment comes complete with washer and dryer! All new flooring, sleek bathroom, open concept living room and kitchen perfect for entertaining or unwinding in style. The kitchen sparkles with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, quartz countertops ideal for any chef. Call for more details ...Ask about our

    Jacqueline Nedvin Carol Michaels Realty Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • 1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 65, Islandia, NY 11749

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 65, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sharf Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 65, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /36

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    27 Halsey St, Islandia, NY 11749

    Welcome to this inviting 1700 sqft ranch set on a generous 1/3-acre property in the heart of Islandia. Blending comfort, space, and convenience, this well-maintained home offers a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the kitchen features classic white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and

    Agent Photo

    Sue Sotera

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    (516) 927-4163

    27 Halsey St, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /42

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    211 Hawthorne Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722

    Our luxury apartment complex in Long Island is ready to welcome you home! Pet-friendly apartments in Suffolk County, NY, we offer studio, one bedroom, two bedroom, and three bedroom floor plans that feature elegant details that enhance every lifestyle. Our community is also packed with amazing amenities for residents to enjoy. Find your new home at Hawthorne Living today! Step into any floor plan

    Hawthorne Living

    (631) 538-4594

    211 Hawthorne Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 80 S Bedford Ave, Islandia, NY 11749

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 15, 2026

    80 S Bedford Ave, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,185

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rodriguez Real Broker NY LLC

    80 S Bedford Ave, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /14

    $309,999

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    903 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749

    Spacious 1 Bed room condo.

    Marvin Cisneros Signature Premier Properties

    903 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /22

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    52 Hoffman Ln, Central Islip, NY 11722

    Main Level 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment In A Private Home. Features An Eat-In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dining Room And Living Room. Located On A Cul-De-Sac With Driveway Parking And Plenty Of Street Parking. Situated On A Well-Maintained 1/2 Acre Property With Yard Use. Tenant Responsible For Electric And Gas With Separate Meter - Pay Only For What You Use. No Laundry, No Pets, No

    Angela Wahidi Voro LLC

    52 Hoffman Ln, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 71 Sagebrush Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    71 Sagebrush Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,132

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Paredes Keller Williams Realty Elite

    71 Sagebrush Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /28

    $399,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    404 Towne House Village, Hauppauge, NY 11749

    Welcome to Towne House Village in Islandia—this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and an easy lifestyle. This is a first floor, ground level unit with parking just steps away from the front door. The bright, welcoming layout places you just moments from major roads, shopping, and transportation, making everyday living effortless. Enjoy close access to the

    Thomas McGiveron Signature Premier Properties

    404 Towne House Village, Hauppauge, NY 11749
  • /8

    $2,685 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Call for our fantastic specials! Absolutely beautiful open concept floor plan. 1-bedroom Apartment- All new flooring, sleek bathroom, open concept living room and kitchen perfect for entertaining or unwinding in style. Oversized bedroom with walk in closet. Pet friendly, breed restrictions apply...call for details

    Jacqueline Nedvin Carol Michaels Realty Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • 1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 52, Islandia, NY 11749

    $629,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 52, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Laria Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 52, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /40

    $649,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    39 Split Cedar Dr, Islandia, NY 11749

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained farm ranch with raised dormers, set on a quarter acre lot in the heart of Islandia Village.The first floor offers easy single-level living with 3 bedrooms, a full bath, and a bright open layout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops,stainless appliances, and newer appointments throughout (refrigerator 2 yrs. young, dishwasher and stove 5 yrs.

    Robin Bokor Coldwell Banker American Homes

    39 Split Cedar Dr, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 901 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    901 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Damante Keller Williams Points North

    901 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /27

    $824,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    4 Winding Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in the heart of Islandia! Offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic charm.Step inside to find generously sized rooms, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout offers flexibility for a growing household, with

    Talha Lakhani Property Professionals Realty

    4 Winding Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 59 Snowberry Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    59 Snowberry Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,678

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miglino Signature Premier Properties

    59 Snowberry Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /29

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    19 Scotchpine Dr, Islandia, NY 11749

    Beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 4-bath hi-ranch offering a flexible layout ideal for extended living. The home features an accessory apartment, providing additional living space or potential income. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private master bathroom. Updated finishes throughout, generous room sizes, and multiple living areas make this property both functional and inviting. A great

    Gloria Calderon Professional RE of New York

    19 Scotchpine Dr, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 000 Long Island Motor Pkwy, Hauppauge, NY 11749

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    000 Long Island Motor Pkwy, Hauppauge, NY 11749

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $486,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Butz South Fork Realty

    000 Long Island Motor Pkwy, Hauppauge, NY 11749
    • 7 John Way, Islandia, NY 11749

      Est $817,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 John Way, Islandia, NY 11749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7 John Way, Islandia, NY 11749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /26

    $669,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    27 Split Cedar Dr, Islandia, NY 11749

    Welcome to 27 Split Cedar Drive, Islandia! This well sought Hi-Ranch style home in the heart of Islandia blends comfort, opportunity and could be yours. The spacious four bedroom, two bathroom home offers over 1,900 square feet of living space designed for both relaxation and functionality. The main level features hardwood floors throughout, a bright recently remodeled eat in kitchen and a cozy

    Thomas Panebianco Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    27 Split Cedar Dr, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 288 Sycamore Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    288 Sycamore Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,818

    Last Listing Agent Melvi Gallardo Empire Home Realty of L I Inc

    288 Sycamore Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /30

    $629,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    33 Pine Cone Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    Huge Expanded Ranch featuring 15 Rooms 7 Bedrooms 2 Bathroom Mother & Daughter set up 3 over 4 Bedrooms 3 full bath Home has Hardwood floor, Stainless steel appliances, built in fireplace, central air, solar panels Oversize wood deck Private entrance to basement fenced yard & solar panel that is owned. Great buy wont last

    Winston Anderson Sir Winston Realty Inc

    33 Pine Cone Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 11 Arielle Ct, Islandia, NY 11749

    $705,125

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Arielle Ct, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Aversano RE/MAX Best

    11 Arielle Ct, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /30

    $610,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    25 Pine Cone Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    Large 4 bedroom 3 bath home on a great block. Nice sized yard. Two 4 season rooms. Huge Master Bath and Bedroom. Vaulted Ceilings. Full unfinished basement with high ceilings. Central air, Central Vacuum. Needs work, has been vacant for several years. Great for contractors/ fixer uppers. Heat and power are off, condition of pipes are unknown. Home is sold AS-IS.

    Shannon MacLeod Red Maple Real Estate Group

    25 Pine Cone Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 16 Sampson Ave, Islandia, NY 11749

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16 Sampson Ave, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,044

    Last Listing Agent Socorro Fernandez Malvec Acquisitions LLC

    16 Sampson Ave, Islandia, NY 11749
    • 42 Dean St, Islandia, NY 11749

      Est $645,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Dean St, Islandia, NY 11749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      42 Dean St, Islandia, NY 11749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /12

    $324,999

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    305 Town House Village, Islandia, NY 11749

    Check out this amazing spot in Towne House Village! It’s an upper unit with its own entrance, so you get plenty of privacy. The interior is features a classic, galley kitchen, a fantastic Living Room/Dining Room combo right off the walk-through kitchen, and a large bathroom with in-unit laundry. The layout is super open and bright, and the bedroom is massive (king-sized!) with double closets. The

    Evan Marrow Coldwell Banker American Homes

    305 Town House Village, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 231 Sunflower Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    231 Sunflower Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,236

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCoy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    231 Sunflower Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • /30

    $629,999

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    201 Serpentine Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained cape nestled on a sprawling, park-like lot in the desirable Village of Islandia. From the moment you arrive, the stunning paver driveway, lush manicured grounds, and mature landscaping set the tone for what awaits inside. The main level features a warm living room with gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious den, and a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen

    Richard Alvarez Jason Mitchell Real Estate NY

    201 Serpentine Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 11 Primrose Ln Unit 11, Islandia, NY 11749

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    11 Primrose Ln Unit 11, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Condos Exit Realty Achieve

    11 Primrose Ln Unit 11, Islandia, NY 11749

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home