669

Recently Sold Itasca County MN Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $599,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    37114 County Road 44, Deer River, MN 56636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,560

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Beddoe Carlson COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    37114 County Road 44, Deer River, MN 56636
  • /38

    $241,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    104 South Ave, Marble, MN 55764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,826

104 South Ave, Marble, MN 55764
  • /37

    $422,341 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29793 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,333

    Last Listing Agent Tim Collelo Tim Collelo Realty LLC

    29793 State Highway 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /17

    $225,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    707 NW 7th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Hopkins COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    707 NW 7th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /12

    $285,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    TBD Forest Road 2196e, Squaw Lake, MN 56681

    • Land
    • 21.46 Acres
    • $13,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Welliver Wellson Group, Inc

    TBD Forest Road 2196e, Squaw Lake, MN 56681
  • /14

    $105,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8 Haynes St N, Taconite, MN 55786

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,670

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Bischoff COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    8 Haynes St N, Taconite, MN 55786
  • /37

    $165,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    12637 Township Road A, Floodwood, MN 55736

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brina Guyer MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    12637 Township Road A, Floodwood, MN 55736
  • /70

    $426,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16227 W Bay Dr, Pengilly, MN 55775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,996

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Gilhousen COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    16227 W Bay Dr, Pengilly, MN 55775
  • /47

    $299,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    41302 Minnesota 65, Nashwauk, MN 55769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Jump Johnson Hometown Realty

    41302 Minnesota 65, Nashwauk, MN 55769
  • /53

    $290,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    24789 County Road 50, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,753

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Bloch EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    24789 County Road 50, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Ted Peterson Rd, Bigfork, MN 56628

    • Land
    • 29.69 Acres
    • $2,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Buck Pemberton RE

    TBD Ted Peterson Rd, Bigfork, MN 56628
  • /17

    $144,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    29046 E Shore Dr, Pengilly, MN 55775

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,381

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    29046 E Shore Dr, Pengilly, MN 55775
  • /29

    $156,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    302 Ekman Ave, Marble, MN 55764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,299

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Stoltz MOVE IT REAL ESTATE GROUP/LAKEHOMES.COM

    302 Ekman Ave, Marble, MN 55764
  • /59

    $519,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    25967 Spruce Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,698

    Last Listing Agent Chad Simons Sugar Lake Lodge Realty

    25967 Spruce Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /29

    $112,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    71769 Roys Rd, Blackduck, MN 56630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Braunhausen 218 Real Estate

    71769 Roys Rd, Blackduck, MN 56630
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    724 7th Ave, Calumet, MN 55716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,715

    Last Listing Agent Sara Rose GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    724 7th Ave, Calumet, MN 55716
  • /58

    $740,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3167 Woodland Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,204

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte McDermott COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    3167 Woodland Dr, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    54966 Rainbow Rd, Deer River, MN 56636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,602

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    54966 Rainbow Rd, Deer River, MN 56636
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    310 6th Ave, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,642

    Last Listing Agent Sean McDonald RE/MAX Results - Longville

    310 6th Ave, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /41

    $224,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    22495 Hilltop Ln, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,368

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Murden 1ST Realty Rangewide Inc

    22495 Hilltop Ln, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /50

    $312,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    56993 County Road 29, Northome, MN 56661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,477

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Gibbs Blackduck Realty

    56993 County Road 29, Northome, MN 56661
  • /15

    $320,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    111 Wakeman Bay Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ellies RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    111 Wakeman Bay Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /63

    $249,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4324 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,500

    Last Listing Agent Molly Tulek EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    4324 U S 169, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /42

    $98,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    39499 Northwood Rd, Nashwauk Township, MN 55769

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Renskers VILLAGE REALTY

    39499 Northwood Rd, Nashwauk Township, MN 55769
  • /43

    $242,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2617 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,736

2617 McKinney Lake Rd, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    504 NW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,707

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stone MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    504 NW 8th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /49

    $285,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11599 US Highway 169, Hill City, MN 55748

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,040

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Zerfas EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    11599 US Highway 169, Hill City, MN 55748
  • /12

    $135,200 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    36848 S Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,511

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Mackbee MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    36848 S Pinewood Dr, Bovey, MN 55709
  • /4

    $47,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    TBD County Road 440, Coleraine, MN 55722

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $3,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annalea Peters GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    TBD County Road 440, Coleraine, MN 55722
  • /26

    $162,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    30466 Serenity Trail, Effie, MN 56639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,202

    Last Listing Agent Cari Rostie Move it Real Estate Group/Lake

    30466 Serenity Trail, Effie, MN 56639
  • /17

    $31,200 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4227 Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $7,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    4227 Minnesota 38, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1607 SE 7th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,101

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    1607 SE 7th Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    35616 Alan St, Cohasset, MN 55721

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,949

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Alzen MN DIRECT PROPERTIES

    35616 Alan St, Cohasset, MN 55721
  • /30

    $324,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1902 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,677

    Last Listing Agent Bridger Hopkins Pemberton RE

    1902 SW 3rd Ave, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    105 SE 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,372

    Last Listing Agent Brett Beckfeld COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    105 SE 4th St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744
  • /29

    $280,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    44714 Minnesota 65, Nashwauk, MN 55769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,681

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rengstorf Perrella & Associates

    44714 Minnesota 65, Nashwauk, MN 55769
  • /63

    $430,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    55159 Gale Lake Rd, Bigfork, MN 56628

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,409

    Last Listing Agent Greg Anselmo EDGE OF THE WILDERNESS REALTY

    55159 Gale Lake Rd, Bigfork, MN 56628
  • /24

    $40,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TBD Northview, Nashwauk, MN 55769

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $3,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Garner COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS

    TBD Northview, Nashwauk, MN 55769
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    48408 Pillar Rd, Deer River, MN 56636

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,418

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Carstensen RE/MAX Results

    48408 Pillar Rd, Deer River, MN 56636
  • /27

    $251,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    40592 County Road 343, Bovey, MN 55709

    • 3 Beds
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,863

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tietjen North Country Properties LLC

    40592 County Road 343, Bovey, MN 55709

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home