11,976

Ithaca Coll, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $71,500 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    510 Donalds Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to Hillside Acres. NEWER (2019) manufactured home located near Cornell. House offers 2 bedroom, 1 full bath with bright open floor plan. Home features an spacious kitchen with attractive stainless-steel appliances, plenty of counter space and an open functional layout that connects living room, dining area and kitchen. It can be an opportunity for anyone that is attending one of the local

    Sara Schrader Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    510 Donalds Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /13

    $4,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    208 Delaware Ave Unit 208 Delaware Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    These beautifully renovated, fully furnished, luxury apartments are only a five minute walk to campus! Each apartment has a custom kitchen with granite countertops and a dishwasher. They feature marble, tile, and wood flooring throughout, as well as in-unit laundry.A great front porch, lawn, and back yard will help you take in this rare peaceful area of upper Collegetown while you relax

    208 Delaware Ave Unit 208 Delaware Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $342,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    124 Christopher Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,335

    Last Listing Agent Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    124 Christopher Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $275,403 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      87 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Leonard Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /42

    $595,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    419 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This modernized 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Tudor Revival in Cayuga Heights offers a seamless blend of historic charm and minimalist, contemporary upgrades. A beautifully remodeled white Danish Modern kitchen serves as a centerpiece, featuring an island, farmhouse sink, customized refrigerator, and multiple built-in cabinets that extend into the dining area. Timeless architectural details are

    Allison Hogue Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    419 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /23

    $1,800 - $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116 Ferris Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This apartment is two stories with a full bath and three bedrooms on the upper level and two bedrooms and a bath on the lower level.  All utilities are included!!  There is a large living room on the lower level. There is a huge front porch and a two story back porch. The rooms are large with lots of windows. The house sits on a quiet woodsy street a five minute walk to Collegetown. There is free

    116 Ferris Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $722,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    121 Cayuga Park Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,181

    Last Listing Agent Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    121 Cayuga Park Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $302,875 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      86 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Leonard Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /30

    $1,000,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft

    505 Dryden Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Located in the heart of Collegetown, 505 Dryden Road is a premier multi-family residence perfectly positioned for students and professionals. This high-performing asset features multiple rental units and sits on a generous lot with eight coveted off-street parking spaces.Investors will appreciate the property's exceptional track record, boasting consistent 100% occupancy and steadily

    David Wahl Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    505 Dryden Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /6

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    505 Dryden Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    For 2026-2027 school year. Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 4-bedroom apartments at 505 Dryden Road. Short walk to campus, laundry on premise. Rent is $875 per room which includes heat, water and gas. Can be leased as 3-bed, 4-bed. 7-bed, 8-bed up to 11-bed.

    505 Dryden Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    510 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,189

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Lagalla Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    510 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $220,814 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      68 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine DelVecchio Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $85,366 per Acre

    519 Elm Street Extension, Ithaca, NY 14850

    5 lot, Eco Friendly 10 acre wooded neighborhood. Buried Infrastructure complete – public sewer and water, Verizon, Spectrum, NYSEG electric (400 Amp), driveway cuts. Net Zero Ready home sites – no clearing needed, solar access. 1 mile to Ithaca’s west End (banks, restaurants, service stations, grocery stores – 2 miles to Wegmans)Ithaca Schools – Cayuga Heights Elementary

    Bruce Stark Bruce Stark

    519 Elm Street Extension, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /47

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    412 Hillview Plaza Unit 412, Ithaca, NY 14850

    We are now accepting applications for this gorgeous five-bedroom, two bath house near Ithaca College and just 4 blocks from Ithaca Commons! Great location for IC and Cornell! Walking distance to campus . Bus stop right outside. This beautiful five bedroom house has hardwood floors, chestnut wood trim and many built in details throughout. There have been many updates and full paint throughout

    412 Hillview Plaza Unit 412, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    62 Decker Rd, Newfield, NY 14867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,361

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burke Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    62 Decker Rd, Newfield, NY 14867
    • /2

      Est $239,272 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      65 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /26

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1684 Mecklenburg Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Modern design meets exceptional efficiency in this thoughtfully crafted home set on 1.2 scenic acres. Offering aseamless blend of style, comfort, and design, this home features fresh finishes, smart home technology, and abright open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The chef-inspired kitchen includesquartz countertops, premium cabinetry, a center island, high-end

    Garrett Venuto Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    1684 Mecklenburg Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /13

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    223 Linden Ave Unit 5, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This apartment available starting on June 1, 2026 or August 1, 2026 offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Located in the desirable neighborhood of Collegetown, you'll enjoy the peace of mind that comes with having your own space while being just a short walk away from Cornell campus (4 minutes walking!). The apartment comes fully furnished and includes free internet.

    223 Linden Ave Unit 5, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $389,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    328 W Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,584

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Trumble Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    328 W Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $286,889 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      61 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hollands Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /33

    $309,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    118 Bundy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Located on the West Hill with a distant view of Cornell University to the east, this charming home, first time ever on the market, is surrounded by a large yard with a circular driveway. The front door opens into a bright living room with a bay window that lets in a sweeping view of the field in front of the house. Along the wall is a lovely built-in cabinet with display shelves. The adjacent

    Hickory Lee Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    118 Bundy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /17

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1006 N Aurora St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    1006 N Aurora St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1213 Ellis Hollow Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,088

    Last Listing Agent Karen Eldredge Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    1213 Ellis Hollow Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $242,967 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wahl Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /45

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    308 E Lincoln St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This charming two-story home in downtown Ithaca’s delightful Fall Creek neighborhood has been cherished and lovingly maintained by its current owner for nearly 50 years. Perfectly situated just blocks from Fall Creek Elementary, Ithaca High School, and the scenic Ithaca Falls, this home offers easy access to bus lines, bike lanes, and nearby parks. Embrace the vibrant downtown lifestyle with

    Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    308 E Lincoln St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /20

    $2,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    425 Troy Rd Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    NOW RENTING FOR AUGUST 2025-2026Cost is $775/month/bedroom! Newly built in 2016 and located just 5 minutes from Ithaca College! This spacious 3 or 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms is a very nice, clean, quiet and private apartment. It features a large yard with private setting and ample off-street parking. Fully furnished. The apartment has front loading washer and dryer, granite

    425 Troy Rd Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $319,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1009 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,425

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Venuto Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    1009 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $177,717 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      55 Lois Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Driscoll Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /34

    $795,000 Under Contract

    • 9 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    216 Dearborn Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Beautiful and timeless property just ONE building down from Cornell University’s entrance to North Campus. Across from Jessup Field and situated on a quiet side street, this property comes with truly unique ownership opportunities. Continue to run the building as successful cooperative housing, or, explore multi-unit conversions and incremental infill development. Or, with over a half-acre of

    David Barken Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    216 Dearborn Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /24

    $1,595 - $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    151 Chestnut St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Featuring newly remolded units, with brand new vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, upgraded bathroom and lighting. Lots of on ground amenities and outdoor spaces. Within close proximity and walking distance to downtown Ithaca. Also features access to mass transit TCAT located nearby where you can access all the downtown shopping and restaurants, as well as Cornell and Ithaca

    151 Chestnut St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $542,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    109 W York St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,198

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Guy Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    109 W York St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $299,670 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      50 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Seaman Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /26

    $186,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    496 Nelson Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Efficient living is the name of the game these days and this house has it! A cozy ranch style home with 2 beds and 1 bath for easy living just 10 minutes from the center of Ithaca. With solar panels and efficient heat pumps for heating and cooling, you'll stay warm and cool for a fraction of what it costs elsewhere. A pleasant living room and hardwood floors throughout, ready to be polished to

    Emily Doyle Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    496 Nelson Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /10

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    215 Center St Unit 215, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Surrounded by trees. Off Street parking. Really great place to live

    215 Center St Unit 215, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4 Crescent Dr, Newfield, NY 14867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,344

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    4 Crescent Dr, Newfield, NY 14867
    • /2

      Est $229,379 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      46 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,270
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Santos Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /29

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    121 Coy Glen Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Tucked just beyond the City of Ithaca on the West side of the Town of Ithaca, this inviting 3-bedroom/1-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of simplicity, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to an open living and dining area filled with natural light — an easygoing space designed for relaxed everyday living. The compact galley kitchen is efficient and charming, with direct access to a backyard

    Christine DelVecchio Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    121 Coy Glen Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /14

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    308 Eddy St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    fabulous 4 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment on Eddy Street in Collegetown. $3600/per month plus Electric, cooking gas and internet. Heat is included Free laundry in building. Kitchens with dishwasher. Available 8/2026 1o month lease

    308 Eddy St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $439,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    930 Hector St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,425

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    930 Hector St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $217,268 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      42 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hirvonen Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home