5

Recently Sold Cornell Heights Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    121 Thurston Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,361

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Trumble Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    121 Thurston Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    214 Wait Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,496

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rosentel Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    214 Wait Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /36

    $580,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    121 Heights Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,355

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jacobsen Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    121 Heights Ct, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    114 Kelvin Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,508

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Morris-Knower Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    114 Kelvin Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $765,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    116 Kelvin Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,399

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mei Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    116 Kelvin Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Cornell Heights, NY?
The houses for sale in Cornell Heights, NY spend an average of 152 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Cornell Heights, NY?
There is 1 active home for sale in Cornell Heights, NY.

Home Trends in Cornell Heights, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$580,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$552,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$237
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
5
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$574,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
26%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home