486

Recently Sold Jackson County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $259,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    1801 Normas Way, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,530

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

    1801 Normas Way, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /10

    $225,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    500 Myres St, Crothersville, IN 47229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,500

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sharp F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    500 Myres St, Crothersville, IN 47229
  • /18

    $194,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    316 Vine St, Crothersville, IN 47229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pryor JOE HOENE REALTY TEAM

    316 Vine St, Crothersville, IN 47229
  • /21

    $188,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1115 E 4th St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,918

    Last Listing Agent Trish Meier eXp Realty, LLC

    1115 E 4th St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /15

    $399,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3896 Autumn Way, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arthur Berkshire Hathaway Home

    3896 Autumn Way, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /19

    $60,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    611 S Poplar St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,323

    Last Listing Agent Judy Mellencamp Schuler Bauer Real Estate Powe

    611 S Poplar St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1644 Windsor Ct, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,540

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

    1644 Windsor Ct, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /32

    $167,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1449 W 2nd St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,233

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    1449 W 2nd St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    246 Springhill Rd, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,197

    Last Listing Agent Amy Sutherland Berkshire Hathaway Home

    246 Springhill Rd, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /22

    $208,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3626 E Us Highway 50, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,288

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bechert

    3626 E Us Highway 50, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /43

    $239,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2043 Heron Dr, Jackson Township, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,034

    Last Listing Agent Amy Voegerl Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy

    2043 Heron Dr, Jackson Township, IN 47274
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    248 Bryant Blvd, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,017

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

    248 Bryant Blvd, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    800 W 2nd St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 619% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,983

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hoene JOE HOENE REALTY TEAM

    800 W 2nd St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /25

    $254,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2017 Sandhill Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,667

2017 Sandhill Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /43

    $389,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3523 Regents, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,445

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Combs-Byrd Schuler Bauer Real Estate Powe

    3523 Regents, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /42

    $617,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10351 County Road 800 N, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,128

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silver RE/MAX Professionals

    10351 County Road 800 N, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /13

    $164,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    248 S Preston St, Crothersville, IN 47229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor McIntosh McIntosh & Co Real Estate

    248 S Preston St, Crothersville, IN 47229
  • /25

    $189,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    103 W Freeman Ave, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,440

103 W Freeman Ave, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    635 N Chestnut St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,231

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    635 N Chestnut St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /20

    $81,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8564 W County Road 150 N, Medora, IN 47260

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $26,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenna White Berkshire Hathaway Home

    8564 W County Road 150 N, Medora, IN 47260
  • /19

    $165,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    314 E Walnut St, Crothersville, IN 47229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,992

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hilton Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

    314 E Walnut St, Crothersville, IN 47229
  • /33

    $130,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    411 W 2nd St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,798

    Last Listing Agent J. Bryan Barnett Seymour House of Realty

    411 W 2nd St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    221 W Harrison Dr, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,595

    Last Listing Agent Anita Emigh F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    221 W Harrison Dr, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /6

    $98,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9000 W Block State Road 58, Norman, IN 47264

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $10,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Chastain Berkshire Hathaway Home

    9000 W Block State Road 58, Norman, IN 47264
  • /16

    $195,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    650 Berkshire Ct, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,825

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Harrell Berkshire Hathaway Home

    650 Berkshire Ct, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /71

    $550,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10484 N County Road 750 W, Freetown, IN 47235

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ruble Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    10484 N County Road 750 W, Freetown, IN 47235
  • /30

    $205,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    716 W Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,035

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kick Berkshire Hathaway Home

    716 W Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /8

    $70,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    802 Hustedt St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,807

    Last Listing Agent Luke Hackman Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

    802 Hustedt St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /3

    $185,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    10232 N US Highway 31, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,467

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    10232 N US Highway 31, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /25

    $65,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    110 Windhorst Ct, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,215

    Last Listing Agent Keri Hir Keri Hir

    110 Windhorst Ct, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /4

    $75,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    800 Garden Ave, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,809

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Walker Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

    800 Garden Ave, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /29

    $233,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1212 Hickory Hill Rd, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,802

    Last Listing Agent Drew Wyant 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    1212 Hickory Hill Rd, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /48

    $370,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1152 S County Road 1100 E, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,538

    Last Listing Agent Mike Burrell Real Broker, LLC

    1152 S County Road 1100 E, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /30

    $384,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6980 Meadow Run, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,933

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rothert RE/MAX Professionals

    6980 Meadow Run, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /10

    $200,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    290 S State Road 135, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,152

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pryor JOE HOENE REALTY TEAM

    290 S State Road 135, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /29

    $362,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    101 S East St, Crothersville, IN 47229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,375

    Last Listing Agent Mark Day The Day Company REALTORS

    101 S East St, Crothersville, IN 47229
  • /5

    $100,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    214 E 14th St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,632

    Last Listing Agent Marc Woods RE/MAX Professionals

    214 E 14th St, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    240 Western Pkwy, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

    240 Western Pkwy, Seymour, IN 47274
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    453 S Scotty Dr, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,188

    Last Listing Agent Norma Childers CNP Realty & Property Management

    453 S Scotty Dr, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /43

    $162,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    819 Oesting St, Seymour, IN 47274

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,700

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Burrell Real Broker, LLC

    819 Oesting St, Seymour, IN 47274

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home