81,093

Jackson County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $276,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    841 E Barrington Cir Unit 28, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,206

    Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    841 E Barrington Cir Unit 28, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /8

      Est $144,991 Not Listed For Sale

      8852 College Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      8852 College Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill White Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

  • /50

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    221 N Higby St, Jackson, MI 49202

    *Home is lived in -- DO NOT TRESPASS -- you must have a confirmed showing with a licensed Realtor to access the property* Timeless Tudor charm meets modern comfort in this beautifully maintained Jackson gem. From the moment you walk in, the warmth of wood floors draws you through a thoughtfully updated main level designed for how people actually live, with a fully updated kitchen, main-floor

    Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    221 N Higby St, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /46

    $189,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    221 North Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,069

    Last Listing Agent Julie Childers Key Realty One LLC

    221 North Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /37

      Est $238,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 E Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1930 E Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Atkins ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /24

    $287,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft

    11075 Gates Rd, Cement City, MI 49233

    Immaculate one owner custom built 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with non-conforming 4th bedroom in finished basement. Beautiful open floor plan with eat-in kitchen and dining room. Enjoy relaxing on the covered deck and large patio off the kitchen. Additional living room in master suite/mother-in-law suite. Additional detached garage for all your toys. More recent finishes in basement! Pool table

    Jennifer Rodgers Green Key Real Estate, LLC

    11075 Gates Rd, Cement City, MI 49233
  • /18

    $276,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6900 Welch Lake Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Johnson The Charles Reinhart Company

    6900 Welch Lake Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240
    • /40

      Est $267,545 Not Listed For Sale

      2470 W Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2470 W Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Cook ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /41

    $277,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    109 W Washington Ave Unit 16, Jackson, MI 49201

    HISTORIC MEETS MODERN - Stunning Downtown City View Loft Condo - This 2 bedroom 2 full bath beautifully updated Condo is maintenance free and move in ready! Walk into the large open living room featuring 19 ft ceilings, beautiful built in bookshelves and a wall of windows with slider to your private veranda overlooking beautiful downtown Jackson. Chefs kitchen features custom maple cabinets

    AJ Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    109 W Washington Ave Unit 16, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,571

    Last Listing Agent Meredythe Hill-Vandusen ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    1506 Pringle Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      6850 Mapledale Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6850 Mapledale Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Michigan

  • /27

    $314,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    219 S Portage Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    If you have been dreaming of a newer, smaller home with loads of charm then this property might be perfect for you! The home was built in 2019 and has been a fun labor of love for the owners. The antique flare and charm mixed with modern and quality craftmanship are reminiscent of a Better Homes and Gardens cottage.A large entryway welcomes you, up to the kitchen with walk in pantry and loads

    Kayla Dominique Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    219 S Portage Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /27

    $105,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1008 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,731

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Ewers Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    1008 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /32

      Est $456,329 Not Listed For Sale

      5056 Grande View Ln Unit 22, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5056 Grande View Ln Unit 22, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Burns-Buehrer ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /45

    $313,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    1150 Losey Rd, Rives Junction, MI 49277

    Welcome to 1150 Losey Rd--where countless family memories have been made and new ones are waiting for you.Ideally located between Jackson and Leslie, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers both a comfortable living room and a separate family room, providing plenty of space for gathering, relaxing, and entertaining.Nestled on a quiet country road and situated on nearly 3.5 acres, this

    Catherine Rice Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    1150 Losey Rd, Rives Junction, MI 49277
  • /30

    $167,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    140 Stanley Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,365

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    140 Stanley Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /52

      Est $259,195 Not Listed For Sale

      930 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      930 E Mcdevitt Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /44

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    3764 Chapel Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283

    Welcome home to this well-maintained and move-in ready ranch located in the highly sought-after Western School District! Situated on almost an acre of land, this affordable property offers 1,569 square feet of comfortable living space with room to grow. No HOA! Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a convenient main-level primary suite. The home features both a formal dining

    Tina Hess Remerica United Realty-Brighton

    3764 Chapel Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283
  • /17

    $79,003 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    720 Kennedy St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,373

    Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    720 Kennedy St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /34

      Est $381,546 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Natural Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3501 Natural Ln, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent My Smart Team Production Realty

  • /30

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    5135 S Granite St, Jackson, MI 49201

    The one you've been waiting for has finally arrived. This spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home welcomes you with a beautiful two-story living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The open-concept kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a large center island, and seamless flow into the dining area, where a deck just outside creates the perfect space for entertaining and outdoor

    Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    5135 S Granite St, Jackson, MI 49201
  • 564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $225,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,795

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zimmerman The Danberry Company

    564 Birchwood St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /55

      Est $273,826 Not Listed For Sale

      3481 Agnes St, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3481 Agnes St, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AJ Crownover RE/MAX Michigan

  • /30

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft

    1912 4th St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Rare opportunity for this 4-bedroom 2.5 bath southern colonial mansion in Lower Essex Heights. Conveniently located close to Cascade Park, this 1.399 acre setting offers gorgeous views and lots of appeal with the circular drive and lower parking near the 2 car garage and basketball court. The pillars and slate floored covered porch add exterior appeal and charm. The interior is absolutely amazing

    Matthew Bunn Century 21 Affiliated

    1912 4th St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /51

    $373,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    164 Remington Dr, Spring Arbor, MI 49283

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,847

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hackworth ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    164 Remington Dr, Spring Arbor, MI 49283
    • /81

      Est $287,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Countryside Ln Unit 46, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2927 Countryside Ln Unit 46, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Schindler TOM SCHINDLER

  • /23

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    12019 Berryville Rd, Rives Junction, MI 49277

    2004 BUILT RANCH STYLE HOME WITH 2 BR AND 1 BTH ON THE MAIN LEVEL AND FULL WALKOUT BASEMENT WITH 1 BEDROOM AN FULL BATH PLUS FAMILY ROOM WITH SLIDER TO BACK YARD PATIO AND POOL. A BONUS ROOM TAHT COULD EASILY BE A 4TH BEDROOM, GAME ROOM, OR OFFICE. LOTS OF WOODS AND WILDLIFE. EASY ACCESS TO LANSING/JACKSON VIA US 127

    Barbara Winslow MAPLE GROVE PROPERTIES

    12019 Berryville Rd, Rives Junction, MI 49277
  • 638 E Michigan Ave Unit 9, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    $229,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    638 E Michigan Ave Unit 9, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,158

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Sundin Vie Real Estate

    638 E Michigan Ave Unit 9, Grass Lake, MI 49240
    • /34

      Est $366,296 Not Listed For Sale

      748 Pemberton Ln Unit 9, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      748 Pemberton Ln Unit 9, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

• /21

    $284,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    3824 Moscow Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283

    Custom chalet on 10+ wooded acres, built by the original owner and never before offered for sale. Main floor living with a private loft-style primary suite above. Cathedral ceilings and a wall of windows bring in natural light and frame views of the woods and wetlands beyond. The open living and kitchen layout flows naturally to a covered front porch that runs the full length of the house.

    Nathan Harbottle The Charles Reinhart Company

    3824 Moscow Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283
  • /58

    $320,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2801 Gilletts Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,496

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kelly JACKSON REALTY, LLC

    2801 Gilletts Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /14

      Est $195,311 Not Listed For Sale

      1948 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1948 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Rice Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

  • /27

    $282,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    4259 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Spacious and beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home featuring 2 full baths and a convenient half bath. Enjoy two large living rooms perfect for entertaining or relaxing, plus a formal dining room ideal for hosting dinners. The kitchen boasts stylish concrete countertops, offering both durability and modern appeal. Step outside to a concrete patio in the backyard—great for BBQs and outdoor fun. The

    Josh Watson Home 1st Real Estate

    4259 Brooklyn Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /63

    $621,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3800 Guest Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,516

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    3800 Guest Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /32

      Est $230,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1946 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1946 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

  • /42

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    532 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    Welcome Home! This Summit township ranch features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 2 car attached garage. Walk into the open living room with gas fireplace, open kitchen with appliance package, island and eat-in dining area with slider to the deck. Main floor primary bedroom with 2 additional bedrooms, and updated full bath. Finished basement features a large family room, wood fireplace, brand new half

    AJ Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    532 Robinson Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    13141 Grass Lake Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,442

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Maxson The Charles Reinhart Company

    13141 Grass Lake Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240
    • /27

      Est $212,788 Not Listed For Sale

      1944 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1944 Coventry Cir, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Risner Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

  • /45

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    131 N Lakeside Dr, Michigan Center, MI 49254

    Charming lakefront bungalow on all-sports Center Lake! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath retreat has been updated with fresh paint, new flooring, and updated mechanicals, offering comfort and peace of mind. Step outside to a spacious deck--perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets--where you can take in the tranquil beauty of the water. Enjoy sandy frontage & your own private dock, making it

    Sherry Hood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    131 N Lakeside Dr, Michigan Center, MI 49254
  • /20

    $140,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3425 Miles Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,805

    Last Listing Agent Darren Grodi ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    3425 Miles Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home