81,093

Jackson County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /39

      Est $313,832 Not Listed For Sale

      9602 Hanover Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9602 Hanover Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Michigan

  • /23

    $367,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1830 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This great two story plan includes more than 1,800 square feet of living space. Enjoy an open first floor layout with a huge foyer, large eat-in kitchen, mudroom with space for built in storage, powder room and first floor laundry! There are 3 bedrooms on the second floor including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private bath. The second floor also features a large game room that

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 36461560, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /33

    $332,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4650 Suffolk Ln Unit 31, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,091

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    4650 Suffolk Ln Unit 31, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      10691 Hanover Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10691 Hanover Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kurtz Exit Realty 1st LLC

  • /24

    $355,910 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2060 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This home has been reconceived to optimize the flow & flexibility of the 2,072 sq ft layout. Combine that with the optional designer features and it's easy to see why this one of the most popular floorplans we offer! The main floor includes a spacious open concept footprint with the option to add a kitchen island, but still have plenty of space for a dedicated dining area. Architectural

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424065, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /24

    $450,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7244 Sydney Ct Unit 6, Spring Arbor, MI 49283

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,294

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smarch Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

    7244 Sydney Ct Unit 6, Spring Arbor, MI 49283
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      11375 Folks Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1900
      11375 Folks Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DeAnn Gumbert RE/MAX Michigan

  • /31

    $386,115 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2080 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This new and innovative two story design includes a dedicated bonus room that can be utilized as an office and/or study. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 2,000 square feet of living space plus the option for a finished basement, including a Rec Room, Guest Bedroom or Bathroom. The home has a generously sized great room, and a large open concept kitchen and dining nook. For

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424067, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /2

    $20,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF

    Current Estimated Value $142,302

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
    • 10190 Cowan Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Est $211,736 Not Listed For Sale

      10190 Cowan Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10190 Cowan Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,600
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Goedert Goedert Real Estate - Adr

  • /14

    $313,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Lighthouse Village of Brooklyn, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    The Elements 2100 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    107 St Clair Cir Unit 36476447, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 612 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $102,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    612 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,539

    Last Listing Agent Tramar Clay National Realty Centers, Inc

    612 1st St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /40

      Est $195,537 Not Listed For Sale

      110 North St, Napoleon, MI 49261

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      110 North St, Napoleon, MI 49261

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Wetherby ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • /16

    $386,195 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1605 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This spacious ranch includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and over 1,600 square feet of living space. The great room is ideal for relaxing or entertaining since its open to the dining nook and sprawling kitchen. Add the optional vaulted ceiling in the great room for a grand architectural effect! There is the capability to add an island in the kitchen, and a large pantry is included. The primary

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424072, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /49

    $137,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1197 S Dettman Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,396

    Last Listing Agent William Johnson The Charles Reinhart Company

    1197 S Dettman Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /45

      Est $291,819 Not Listed For Sale

      11075 Orban Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11075 Orban Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CINDY KERN PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

  • /25

    $376,085 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and over 1,900 sqft of living space. The sharp new design is efficiently laid out with a spacious, open concept first floor, bedrooms on the second, and plenty of storage throughout. The large great room is open to the kitchen and dedicated dining nook. Transition to the mudroom, which has access to a closet, guest powder room and

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424068, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /10

    $167,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    V/L N Sandstone Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $6,680 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA APPLEGATE RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    V/L N Sandstone Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /24

      Est $286,212 Not Listed For Sale

      11060 Orban Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11060 Orban Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,239
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Maxson The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /18

    $350,980 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 1,500 square feet of living space. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen and eating nook. The first floor also includes a guest powder room, laundry room and mudroom. Head upstairs to the primary suite, which features a private bath and spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424069, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /48

    $153,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    743 N State St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,626

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harmon ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    743 N State St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /19

      Est $255,585 Not Listed For Sale

      10245 MacK Island Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10245 MacK Island Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Wyant The Charles Reinhart Company

  • /14

    $384,065 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1610 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch features over 1,600 square feet of living space and all the bells and whistles! The great room is a grand space, especially when the vaulted ceiling option is added, and it is open to both a dedicated dining nook plus a large kitchen. For those seeking a true culinary haven, customize the kitchen by adding a center island and/or a breakfast bar adjoining the dining

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424085, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /50

    $223,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    840 Springcrest Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,651

    Last Listing Agent Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    840 Springcrest Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /37

      Est $382,354 Not Listed For Sale

      7149 Bayview Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7149 Bayview Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel DeCapua RE/MAX Michigan

  • /21

    $397,925 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2280 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional 2-story home is anything but boring! With over 2,200 square feet of living space, including a first floor den plus a dining room along with the second floor game room and 3 bedrooms, each occupant is sure to find their perfect niche space. Did we mention the amazing layout? Starting on the first floor, enter into a large foyer and find a powder room, conveniently tucked away from

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424084, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 921 Everhard St, Jackson, MI 49203

    $2,200 Sold Aug 02, 2025

    921 Everhard St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,853

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Boyle Elite Realty

    921 Everhard St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /56

      Est $465,704 Not Listed For Sale

      3055 Wolf Lake Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3055 Wolf Lake Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRETT MILES Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

  • /13

    $368,090 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This amazing ranch plan features so much space and offers so many options, you will enjoy discovering the potential around every corner of this 1,500 square foot ranch. The well-conceived layout allows for the perfect functioning and relaxing balance, with the kitchen & dining area on one side of the home and the bedrooms on the opposite side. In the middle lies the hub of the home, the great

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424075, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /37

    $79,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    413 7th St, Michigan Center, MI 49254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,228

    Last Listing Agent Todd Rowe Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    413 7th St, Michigan Center, MI 49254
    • /48

      Est $412,946 Not Listed For Sale

      2635 Fishville Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2635 Fishville Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Michigan

  • /79

    $498,000

    • Land
    • 71.49 Acres
    • $6,966 per Acre

    0 Bunkerhill Rd Unit LotWP001 23718516, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272

    We are pleased to present this exceptional 70-acre multi-purpose property in Jackson County. This diverse parcel offers a harmonious blend of mature hardwoods, successional fields, wetlands, and ponds, creating an ideal habitat for a variety of wildlife, including whitetail deer, wild turkey, rabbits, squirrels, and waterfowl such as wood ducks and mallards. The property's natural features are

    Shawn Kelley Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /40

    $114,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    820 E Argyle St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,284

    Last Listing Agent Shaney Gorrell Your Premiere Properties LLC

    820 E Argyle St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /31

      Est $395,151 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 S Burgett Ln Unit 23, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2321 S Burgett Ln Unit 23, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

• /21

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 7.81 Acres
    • $13,444 per Acre

    9317 Rountree Rd, Horton, MI 49246

    7.81 Acres on Rountree Road - Horton, Michigan Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this beautiful 7.81-acre vacant parcel on paved Rountree Road in Horton, Michigan. This property offers an excellent opportunity to build your potential dream home in a peaceful rural setting while still enjoying easy access to nearby amenities. With ample acreage, the land is

    Nate Hicks Mossy Oak Properties Michigan Outdoors

    9317 Rountree Rd, Horton, MI 49246
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    130 Lighthouse Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,489

    Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

    130 Lighthouse Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /42

      Est $369,719 Not Listed For Sale

      2404 N Burgett Ln Unit 2, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2404 N Burgett Ln Unit 2, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Michigan

  • /12

    $184,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,245 per Acre

    11500 Goose Lake Rd, Jonesville, MI 49250

    20 acres of rolling beautiful woods for sale in just the right time for hunting season! This property is located on the border of Jackson & Hillsdale Counties, which are both known for their high quality whitetail hunting, some of the best Michigan has to offer! This property is rolling woods sandwiched amongst Ag land. Whether your looking for a beautiful hunting piece, or a quiet place to

    Mike Plemmons Michigan Whitetail Properties

    11500 Goose Lake Rd, Jonesville, MI 49250
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1235 Sheldon St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86,857% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,032

    Last Listing Agent Canada Wells BellaBay Realty Tri-Counties

    1235 Sheldon St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /39

      Est $460,544 Not Listed For Sale

      9009 Hillview Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9009 Hillview Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keri Poulter The Charles Reinhart Company

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home