81,093

Jackson County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $125,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    504 Second St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,985

    Last Listing Agent Brock Spink ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    504 Second St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /21

      Est $270,535 Not Listed For Sale

      2217 W Liberty Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2217 W Liberty Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gena Foster CHACE PROPERTIES LLC

  • /14

    $395,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    With over 2,100 square feet of living space, this home is packed with options and room to grow. The first floor includes an open kitchen with optional island great room with optional fireplace, half bath and gorgeous sun room. Upstairs features a second floor laundry, primary bedroom suite with private bath and walk in closet, two additional bedrooms, full bath, and a game room or optional fourth

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424066, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /61

    $251,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    13890 Sharon Valley Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,462

    Last Listing Agent Doug Beiswanger Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    13890 Sharon Valley Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240
    • /66

      Est $481,852 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Wetherby Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1871 Wetherby Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Shean Sproat Realty Professionals

  • /21

    $376,970 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1880 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional 2 story floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,882 sqft of living space. The footprint is designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage. The first floor features an open concept layout with a large great room, dedicated dining nook and kitchen with peninsula. Take advantage of the opportunity to add the optional breakfast bar - ideal for casual dining or doing

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 37545304, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /36

    $267,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2218 Smalley St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,791

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lombardini Trillium Real Estate

    2218 Smalley St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /32

      Est $286,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Wetherby Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1540 Wetherby Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tayla Johnson The Charles Reinhart Company

  • 6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424074, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $364,530 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2190 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Featuring over 2,190 square feet of open living space, this home blends space & style together perfectly! The main floor boasts a large great room, a kitchen with dining nook and a walk in closet that can be converted to either a pantry or powder room. Another great feature of this floorplan is the included den, which can either be used as a flex space or formal dining room, but can also be

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424074, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 19 Point Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $550,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    19 Point Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,489

    Last Listing Agent Adam Keller Foundation Realty, LLC

    19 Point Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /39

      Est $401,213 Not Listed For Sale

      1480 Wetherby Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1480 Wetherby Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Vandercook Sproat Realty Professionals

  • /13

    $384,420 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Elements 1870 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This floorplan features over 1,800 square feet of living space and includes 3 bedrooms, a game room and 2 1⁄2 baths. The first floor features an open concept layout with a large great room and spacious kitchen, with optional center island, plus a dining nook. The laundry room is conveniently located on the first floor along with a mudroom, with optional built in benches, and powder room. The

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424073, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /63

    $322,800 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7331 Browns Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,378

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bailey ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    7331 Browns Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /79

      Est $374,487 Not Listed For Sale

      8271 Thorne Rd, Horton, MI 49246

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8271 Thorne Rd, Horton, MI 49246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christie Plemmons Christie Plemmons Realty

  • /19

    $395,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Discover the perfect blend of form and function in this popular two story floorplan equipped with 3 bedrooms and 2 1⁄2 baths. The home includes a second floor game room which can be converted to a 4th bedroom, plus we offer the option to add a full finished basement for even more space. The first floor open concept layout features a large great room, dining nook and spacious kitchen with walk in

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424078, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /53

    $260,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8002 Stonehaven Dr Unit 1, Parma, MI 49269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,278

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY KENNEDY Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    8002 Stonehaven Dr Unit 1, Parma, MI 49269
    • /30

      Est $447,439 Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Hatch Rd, Horton, MI 49246

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3501 Hatch Rd, Horton, MI 49246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Wetherby ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • /17

    $346,010 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1250 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Not too big and not too small, this 1,200 square foot ranch is just right! The well laid out floorplan is cleverly designed to maximize space without compromising on convenience. There are 2 generously sized bedrooms on one side of the home, with a large bathroom in between. The spacious Great Room, located in the center, is truly the heart of the home and allows the option of a dramatic vaulted

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424083, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 2685 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    $562,668 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2685 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Prong Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    2685 Mulligan Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /60

      Est $268,089 Not Listed For Sale

      7635 S Jackson Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7635 S Jackson Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill White Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

  • /23

    $367,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1830 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This great two story plan includes more than 1,800 square feet of living space. Enjoy an open first floor layout with a huge foyer, large eat-in kitchen, mudroom with space for built in storage, powder room and first floor laundry! There are 3 bedrooms on the second floor including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private bath. The second floor also features a large game room that

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 36461560, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /77

    $228,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    13451 Pope Church Rd, Springport, MI 49284

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sajdak Home 1st Real Estate

    13451 Pope Church Rd, Springport, MI 49284
    • /57

      Est $661,877 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Shagbark Ln, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      557 Shagbark Ln, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

  • /24

    $355,910 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2060 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This home has been reconceived to optimize the flow & flexibility of the 2,072 sq ft layout. Combine that with the optional designer features and it's easy to see why this one of the most popular floorplans we offer! The main floor includes a spacious open concept footprint with the option to add a kitchen island, but still have plenty of space for a dedicated dining area. Architectural

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424065, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /51

    $182,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3657 Mcgill Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,763

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Ewers Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    3657 Mcgill Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /63

      Est $385,055 Not Listed For Sale

      11560 Snow Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11560 Snow Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

  • /31

    $386,115 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2080 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This new and innovative two story design includes a dedicated bonus room that can be utilized as an office and/or study. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 2,000 square feet of living space plus the option for a finished basement, including a Rec Room, Guest Bedroom or Bathroom. The home has a generously sized great room, and a large open concept kitchen and dining nook. For

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424067, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /43

    $805,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    150 Hyde Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,485

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    150 Hyde Rd, Clarklake, MI 49234
    • /91

      Est $510,928 Not Listed For Sale

      11520 Snow Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11520 Snow Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

  • /14

    $313,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Lighthouse Village of Brooklyn, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    The Elements 2100 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    107 St Clair Cir Unit 36476447, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /20

    $163,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    743 Woodlawn Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,951

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mask Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    743 Woodlawn Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /63

      Est $555,860 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Pine Hill Lake Dr, Horton, MI 49246

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      177 Pine Hill Lake Dr, Horton, MI 49246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Perlos ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /16

    $386,195 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1605 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This spacious ranch includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and over 1,600 square feet of living space. The great room is ideal for relaxing or entertaining since its open to the dining nook and sprawling kitchen. Add the optional vaulted ceiling in the great room for a grand architectural effect! There is the capability to add an island in the kitchen, and a large pantry is included. The primary

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424072, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /30

    $275,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6524 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,524

    Last Listing Agent Susie Mohlman Sproat Realty Professionals-J

    6524 Cooper St, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /52

      Est $350,771 Not Listed For Sale

      8025 Folks Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8025 Folks Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Spink ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /25

    $376,085 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and over 1,900 sqft of living space. The sharp new design is efficiently laid out with a spacious, open concept first floor, bedrooms on the second, and plenty of storage throughout. The large great room is open to the kitchen and dedicated dining nook. Transition to the mudroom, which has access to a closet, guest powder room and

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424068, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /45

    $165,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2615 Chapel Rd, Parma, MI 49269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,309

    Last Listing Agent Kittyanne Latocki Production Realty

    2615 Chapel Rd, Parma, MI 49269
    • /50

      Est $365,027 Not Listed For Sale

      7999 Folks Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7999 Folks Rd, Hanover, MI 49241

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /18

    $350,980 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 1,500 square feet of living space. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen and eating nook. The first floor also includes a guest powder room, laundry room and mudroom. Head upstairs to the primary suite, which features a private bath and spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424069, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8691 Ann Arbor Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,466

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Glahn Real Estate One Inc

    8691 Ann Arbor Rd, Grass Lake, MI 49240

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home