345

Recently Sold Homes near Hampton L. Daughtry Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • 1515 Stark Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1515 Stark Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 19.45 Acres
    • $5,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Peek SouthSide, REALTORS

    1515 Stark Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 466 Grove Pointe Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $339,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    466 Grove Pointe Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,915

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Letendre Market South Properties Inc.

    466 Grove Pointe Ct, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /28

    $483,150

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    112 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    112 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 171 Al Jennah Blvd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    171 Al Jennah Blvd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,338

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    171 Al Jennah Blvd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 243 Glenn St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $102,165

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    243 Glenn St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,738

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    243 Glenn St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /43

    $420,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    637 Kimberwick Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bridle Creek

    637 Kimberwick Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 110 Coulter Woods Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    110 Coulter Woods Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,875

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hicks The Legacy Real Estate Group

    110 Coulter Woods Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 251 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $339,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    251 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,404

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    251 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 332 England Chapel Rd, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    332 England Chapel Rd, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,103

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Byer BHHS Georgia Properties

    332 England Chapel Rd, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234
  • 276 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $343,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    276 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,931

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    276 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • /25

    $428,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    73 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bridle Creek

    73 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 458 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $262,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    458 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    458 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 529 E College St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    529 E College St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,708

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Perlera Atlanta Communities

    529 E College St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /26

    $423,735

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    213 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    213 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 83 Oak Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $409,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    83 Oak Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudgins The Legacy Real Estate Group

    83 Oak Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 453 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $258,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    453 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,189

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    453 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1146 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1146 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,972

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Lee Self Property Advisors

    1146 Nelson St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /14

    $255,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    504 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,247

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    504 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 300 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $398,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    300 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,333

    Last Listing Agent Meagan White LGI Homes Realty LLC

    300 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 462 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $263,990

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    462 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,904

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    462 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 474 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $282,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    474 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,524

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    474 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 0 Morningside Ct Unit 10557547, Jackson, GA 30233

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Morningside Ct Unit 10557547, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $33,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Combs Grove Side Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Morningside Ct Unit 10557547, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 76 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $399,680

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    76 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Sirmans D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    76 Weymouth Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 454 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    $246,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    454 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,875

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    454 Grand Magnolia St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 271 Four Points Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    271 Four Points Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,465

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rivers Century 21 Crowe Realty

    271 Four Points Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /26

    $414,993

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    132 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    132 Felicity Pike, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 610 Dean Patrick Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $489,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    610 Dean Patrick Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Edmondson Century 21 Crowe Realty

    610 Dean Patrick Rd, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 215 Bonnies Way, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    $267,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    215 Bonnies Way, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,818

    Last Listing Agent Angela Neal A.K. Neal Realty

    215 Bonnies Way, Jenkinsburg, GA 30234
  • 286 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 184, Jackson, GA 30233

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    286 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 184, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams NewHomes NewHomes LLC

    286 White Elm Ln Unit LOT 184, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 1263 Highway 16 E, Jackson, GA 30233

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1263 Highway 16 E, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,469

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    1263 Highway 16 E, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /14

    $244,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    150 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,667

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    150 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /17

    $239,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    134 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,530

    Century Complete Garden Walk

    134 Flowering Cherry St, Jackson, GA 30233
  • /32

    $517,045

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    229 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,759

    DRB Homes Copperfield

    229 Ruthe Cove, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 316 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    $268,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    316 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Mehring Southern Classic Realtors

    316 Bertha Honey Stewart Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 434 Barnes Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $324,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    434 Barnes Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,912

    Last Listing Agent Christy Barnard Watkins Real Estate Associates

    434 Barnes Rd, Jackson, GA 30233
  • 417 Bell Flower Trail, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $279,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    417 Bell Flower Trail, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,219

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Williamson Watkins Real Estate Associates

    417 Bell Flower Trail, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 132 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $274,227

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    132 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,984

    Last Listing Agent Shequira Edmonds BHGRE Metro Brokers

    132 Oliver Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 1064 Lear Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    $248,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1064 Lear Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,577

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    1064 Lear Dr, Locust Grove, GA 30248
  • 0 Bunch Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    $40,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Bunch Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $5,497 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Freshwater Century 21 Crowe Realty

    0 Bunch Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home