445

Homes for Sale near E.E. Rogers SDA School

Section Image
  • /7

    $47,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft

    4227 Chennault Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    Inviting and comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home now on the market! Ideal for investors or first-time homebuyers seeking a rental property with promising potential.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    4227 Chennault Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /10

    $137,794

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    4757 Old Lake Rd, Jackson, MS 39212

    Great opportunity for homeowners or investors! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home offers solid construction and plenty of potential, featuring a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, a separate laundry room for added convenience, and a 2 car carport for covered parking. All bedrooms are spacious, providing comfort and flexibility for any lifestyle, and the private backyard offers a great

    Terri Jones Simply Realty

    4757 Old Lake Rd, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $666,370

    • Land
    • 180.1 Acres
    • $3,700 per Acre

    000 Magnolia Rd, Clinton, MS 39056

    Prime site located on Magnolia Road, West Northside Drive ,Intersection.A total of 181.1 acres , ideal for new SDV. This location can be used to developa new upscale SDV, or Industrial complex.

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    000 Magnolia Rd, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /5

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    318 Cameron St, Jackson, MS 39212

    4 bedroom and 2 bath. Perfect for investors! Sold in as is condition.

    Jarvis Stingley Advent Realty Company LLC

    318 Cameron St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /18

    $54,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    316 Lexington Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    Looking for something with charm that needs your TLC..316 LEXINGTON AVE in Jackson, MS is your new home. This property has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with a fireplace. There's a formal living room/separate formal dining room; large family room with an additional room for entertaining with a built-in bar. Lovely kitchen and large fenced in backyard. This home is Selling As-Is. Contact an agent today

    Ethel Bell Statewide Homes & Prop., LLC

    316 Lexington Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /24

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    640 Tifton Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Welcome to this renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home home that offers an open floor plan, fresh paint, luxury waterproof wood surface floors, quartz countertop, designer backsplash, stainless appliances, an accent wall that provides a luxury feel, designer gold light fixtures, gold hardware to add to the upscale details, spacious bedrooms, and fully high end remodeled bathrooms. This home offers grand

    Dwight Barnes The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    640 Tifton Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /40

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    3111 Ponderosa Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    This classic brick-and-vinyl ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern functional living, spanning 1,507 square feet of thoughtfully designed interior space. Situated on a generous 0.243-acre lot, the property is highlighted by mature trees around the perimeter, providing natural beauty and a sense of established tranquility. As you approach, you are greeted by an

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    3111 Ponderosa Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $85,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    613 Tifton Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    4 bedroom, 2 bath, fireplace, den, foyer double garage, brick exterior, and fenced back yard.

    Stephen Parnell Epique

    613 Tifton Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /6

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    5424 Brookhollow Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    3br/2ba with 2,171 sq ft. Lots of potential and just needs some TLC. Two living areas and two fireplaces. Spacious covered back porch. Perfect for investors. Call your agent today!

    Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    5424 Brookhollow Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $127,451 per Acre

    106 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056

    Come build your dream home on Lot 22 in Cedar Hill Place. Gated neighborhood in the Clinton School District. Square foot minimum 2400. Architectural Review.

    Mark File Century 21 David Stevens

    106 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /2

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    2834 Glenderry St, Jackson, MS 39212

    INVESTOR ALERT -CASH FLOW BONANZA(TENANT IN PLACE) Unlock immediate income,with this 3/2 investment .. positive Cash flow on day one. no delays no rehab call any realtor today !

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    2834 Glenderry St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /9

    $82,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    5610 Magnolia Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    Investment Opportunity! This property offers strong potential for renovation or rental portfolio expansion. Call your Realtor today! Property is sold as-is with all faults. Seller has never been an owner-occupant; therefore, Seller's information is limited. Seller has never been an owner-occupant; therefore, Seller's information is limited. Seller will not assume responsibility for any required

    Charles Lucroy NextHome Concordance Realty

    5610 Magnolia Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /11

    $42,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    583 Lowder Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    Bring your contractor and your vision to Lowder Dr! This 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-bath is a canvas waiting for a full makeover. Priced to sell, this home offers an excellent opportunity for a fix-and-flip or a buy-and-hold rental. Property is being sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS.

    Javonne Grandison eXp Realty

    583 Lowder Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /32

    $398,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft

    5247 Canary Dr, Jackson, MS 39272

    Come check out this lovely 4 bedroom 3.5 bath newly constructed home. boasting a large back yard, back patio, 2 car garage. Bedroom upstairs has full bath. This home has so much to name. Contact a realtor today for a viewing.

    Trevor Johnson Sr Millennium Realty Inc

    5247 Canary Dr, Jackson, MS 39272
  • /10

    $69,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3511 Hines St, Jackson, MS 39212

    3511 Hines Street in Jackson, MS 39212 offers a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. This property features a functional layout with spacious living areas and sits on a nice lot in an established South Jackson neighborhood. The home will need repairs and is being sold as-is, making it ideal for a rental portfolio addition or renovation project. With strong rental demand

    Alisha Brown Realty Sales & Management

    3511 Hines St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $330,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    114 Heatherlynn Cir, Clinton, MS 39056

    Welcome to 114 Heatherlynn Circle! Located in the desirable area of Clinton with easy access to local amenities, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom new construction home offers 1,722 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly blending style, functionality, and comfort. Step inside and fall in love with the open-concept layout, where the spacious living room flows seamlessly

    Reshadow Moore Next Level Real Estate, LLC

    114 Heatherlynn Cir, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /2

    $38,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2122 Mobile Ave, Jackson, MS 39213

    IMMEDIATE RETURN ON YOUR INVESTMENT LONG TERM TENANT IN PLACE NO HASSLE NO WAITE

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    2122 Mobile Ave, Jackson, MS 39213
  • /2

    $8,750

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $4,375 per Acre

    0 Mary Edith St Unit lot 25 Blk B lot 25B, Jackson, MS 39204

    Approximately two acres of land for sale that is positioned between two meticulously maintain homes in a quiet subdivision. The property is divided into four lots that can be purchased separately.These lots are adjacent to each other , with three of the four lots located on Mary Edith St...The triangle lot must be included in the sale of at least one of the lots....

    Clifford Harris Realtech Realty

  • /2

    $93,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1051 Combs St, Jackson, MS 39204

    Great investment opportunity! This renovated 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features new appliances, new fencing, and completed updated electrical.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    1051 Combs St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /20

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    235 Daniel Lake Blvd, Jackson, MS 39212

    MUST SEE this Wonderful 3/2.5 on HUGE lot, conveniently located near I-55, places of worship, shopping and schools! Don't miss your opportunity to own this spacious home featuring hardwood floors, bonus room, fabulous outdoor space in LARGE backyard for entertaining! Call today to see this incredible home!! Bring all reasonable offers!

    Julia Hill-Triplett eXp Realty

    235 Daniel Lake Blvd, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /9

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    186 Delano Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

Charles Lucroy NextHome Concordance Realty

    186 Delano Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /61

    $490,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,002 Sq Ft

    3830 Forest Hill Rd, Jackson, MS 39212

    Welcome to this exceptional Lake Catherine waterfront gated estate, situated on approximately 8.8 beautifully maintained acres. Offering over 5,000 square feet of living space, this impressive property blends comfort, functionality, and scenic beauty. A fenced in manicured lawn and private drive create a grand first impression. The property includes a barn with stables, a versatile additional

    Ryan Watson Hopper Properties

    3830 Forest Hill Rd, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $10,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    162 Ford Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    Great investment oppurtunity close to HWY 220 and Hawkins Field Airport.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    162 Ford Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    102 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056

    Come build your dream home on Lot 24 in Cedar Hill Place. Gated neighborhood in the Clinton School District. Square foot minimum 2400. Architectural Review.

    Mark File Century 21 David Stevens

    102 Belle Fleur Ln, Clinton, MS 39056
  • /7

    $29,998

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    248 Moss Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    This charming solid brick 3beds, 2baths house is the perfect opportunity for eager homebuyers, investors and families looking for a comfortable living space to call home. With 2 fireplaces, it is nestled on a generous 1 acre lot. With a spacious 1,623 square feet of interior space, this property is ripe for customization, & opportunity for renovation that's sure to yield significant returns.

    Tommy Majek Metro Realty, LLC

    248 Moss Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /16

    $95,500

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $8,489 per Acre

    0 N Siwell Rd Unit 4136055, Jackson, MS 39212

    Beautiful Piece for a Lovely Family Home.Come and walk it for your favorite Home Spot.Privacy will be your best Friend and great neighbors, most all in families .

    Janie Carter Maselle & Associates Inc

    0 N Siwell Rd Unit 4136055, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $59,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1746 Hampton St, Jackson, MS 39209

    Excellent opportunity to add value! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath property is tenant-occupied and already generating rental income. While the home could benefit from updates, it offers strong potential for appreciation or increased cash flow with renovations. A solid addition to any investor's portfolio.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    1746 Hampton St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /15

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    2001 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204

    3BEDROOM 1 BATH. MOVE IN READY. FRESH PAINT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE. BRING YOUR CLIENTS TO SEE THIS ONE.PRICED RIGHT

    Ronald Bennett Crye-Leike

    2001 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /13

    $17,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    1513 David Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home presents a great opportunity for renovation or investment. Conveniently located near schools and shopping, the property offers accessibility and potential for future improvements. Buyer to verify all details deemed important.

    Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC