418

Homes for Sale near Reimagine Prep Middle School

Section Image
  • /15

    $54,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2716 Woodside Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    INVESTOR SPECIAL!!! 3 bedroom 1.5 bath. In need of some TLC. Sold as-is.

    Brooke Vanderford Proper Grounds

    2716 Woodside Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $39,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1057 Branch St, Jackson, MS 39212

    This home is a great investment opportunity as is or first time starter home if you are willing make some updates. Seller has never lived at the home and does not have knowledge of condition at this time.This property is sold as is. All offers will be considered. Ask your Agent to show and make this home yours today.

    Shakira Smith Keller Williams

    1057 Branch St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /28

    $49,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    4953 Rosehaven Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    Investment Opportunity. 3 Bed 2.5 Bath New Roof installed 2023 Property being As-Is

    Harold Norals Keller Williams

    4953 Rosehaven Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /11

    $37,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2732 Teresa Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Investor opportunity with strong potential to enhance your portfolio. Select upgrades and improvements have already been completed. Property is priced accordingly and offered "As-Is" ; seller will make no repairs. The Seller will not have the utilities on. The utilities will be activated at the buyer's expense. Opportunities like this don't last long—submit your offer before this one is gone.

    Vern Stringer Friday Realty, LLC

    2732 Teresa Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /24

    $137,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    219 Lake Cove Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Andriana Branch Spacious two-story home presenting an excellent value-add opportunity for investors or buyers ready to renovate and make it their own. The layout includes two primary bedrooms, two additional guest bedrooms, and three full bathrooms, offering flexibility for updates and redesign. The backyard features an in-ground pool and ample outdoor space with strong potential to shine after

    Andriana Branch The Kordell Agency

    219 Lake Cove Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /4

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    213 Road of Remembrance Unit 15, Jackson, MS 39209

    Partially updated two-unit property offering solid income potential for investors. Functional layouts with separate kitchen and living spaces, ideal for investors seeking a buy-and-hold or income-producing opportunity. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads and local amenities makes it a good rental location. Sold As-Is. Buyer to verify all pertinent information pertaining to sale.

    KJ Roby W Real Estate LLC

    213 Road of Remembrance Unit 15, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /29

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    1166 Killarney St, Jackson, MS 39212

    This updated home has been well maintained and previously used as a vacation property, offering a move-in ready opportunity for its next owner. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an income-producing property, this home has strong potential. Call your favorite realtor and schedule your showing today!

    KJ Roby W Real Estate LLC

    1166 Killarney St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /44

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1444 Cherrie Ave, Jackson, MS 39212

    Traditional single-story home now available in the Lakeview community! Built in 1989, this residence features a classic brick and siding exterior and is situated on a level lot with mature trees. The property includes a functional, attached carport for covered parking and storage. Located in the heart of South Jackson, this home offers convenient access to MS-18 and Siwell Road, placing you near

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    1444 Cherrie Ave, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $105,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    1073 Maria Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    INVESTOR ALERT CASH BONANZA EXCELLENT CASH FLOW WITH TENANT IN PLACE. * NO DELAYS *NO REHAB *BUY AND HOLD / ANCHOR PORTFOLIO

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    1073 Maria Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /45

    $299,000

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    5252 Skylark Dr, Byram, MS 39272

    Come check out this Brand=new construction offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features an open concept layout, spacious kitchen with modern finishes, and a seamless flow perfect for everyday living and entertaining. the primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms

    Trevor Johnson Sr Millennium Realty Inc

    5252 Skylark Dr, Byram, MS 39272
  • /23

    $150,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    648 Briarcliff Cir, Jackson, MS 39212

    Welcome to this newly renovated 3 bed 2 bath home that offers an open living space, open kitchen concept, walk in laundry room, fresh paint, and wood surface flooring throughout. The kitchen offers butcher block counter tops, designer subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The master suite comes with a double vanity sink, walk in closet, and master bathroom. Each of the bedrooms

    Dwight Barnes The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    648 Briarcliff Cir, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $8,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Watersview St Unit Lot 24, Jackson, MS 39212

    Residential Lot OWNER/AGENT

    David Bridges David P. Bridges

    0 Watersview St Unit Lot 24, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /19

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    118 Scottdale Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Charming updated retreat in serene Southwood Estates! Nestled among the woods on a spacious half acre lot at 118 Scottdale Dr, this beautiful 4-bed, 3-bath ranch offers 2,010 sq ft of inviting living space just minutes from Jackson conveniences. Step inside to soaring high ceilings, and sleek stained concrete floors that flow throughout. The kitchen shines with granite counters, stainless steel

    Teresa Love Bang Realty

    118 Scottdale Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /5

    $130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1904 Edwin Ave, Pearl, MS 39208

    Cute 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Pearl. Large living area, nice kitchen, Bedrooms are a good size, nice backyard. call your realtor today!

    Teresa Renkenberger Merck Team Realty, Inc.

    1904 Edwin Ave, Pearl, MS 39208
  • /2

    $9,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    2938 La Salle St, Jackson, MS 39212

    Investor special! Great opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for their next renovation project. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers strong potential for rehab, rental income, or resale. Property is being sold AS-IS with no repairs to be made by seller. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, schools, and major roadways. Bring your vision and turn this distressed

    Monica Spires The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    2938 La Salle St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /9

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    3257 Woodview Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Investment Opportunity! This property offers strong potential for renovation or rental portfolio expansion. Call your Realtor today! Property is sold as-is with all faults. Seller has never been an owner-occupant; therefore, Seller's information is limited. Seller has never been an owner-occupant; therefore, Seller's information is limited. Seller will not assume responsibility for any required

    Charles Lucroy NextHome Concordance Realty

    3257 Woodview Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /7

    $159,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    136 Plummer Cir, Jackson, MS 39212

    This is an amazing property situated on 6-beautiful Acres of land--4- Lots with a full basketball court-behind the house, and a pond on the farther to the back of this beautiful Spread. Although; This is a fixer, but it is worth it's value. The house is 1.5 stories, 4-Bedrooms, 3- full bathrooms Living room with fireplace, Mantel and mirror, has a dining with built in case for another fireplace.

    Barbara Richardson Eternity Real Estate

    136 Plummer Cir, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $10,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    423 Cummins St, Jackson, MS 39204

    Cleared! Ready to build lot with potential to do the same surrounding the property. Bring your builder and start planning today!

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    423 Cummins St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    0 Raymond Rd Unit 4122558, Jackson, MS 39204

    Looking for the perfect location to start your business ? Your search is over!! Unlock the potential of this commercial parcel strategically located in a thriving C-2 zone ideal for a wide range of business ventures. Whether it is retail, office restaurant, or cafes this site offers great potential for anyone seeking long-term value. It is perfectly surrounded by well-established neighborhoods,

    Jacqueline Jackson Prestige Realty & Investments

    0 Raymond Rd Unit 4122558, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2233 W Mcdowell Rd, Jackson, MS 39204

    INVESTOR ALERT- CASH-FLOW BONANZA(TENANT IN PLACE)Unlock immediate income with this 4br/2bathrental producing positive cash flow on Day One.Tenant in place ,so you can start collecting rent withoutany delays;vacancy,rehab,or leasing hassle. Listed below Appraisal ! Call your Realtor today!

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    2233 W Mcdowell Rd, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /6

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    3556 Rainey Rd, Jackson, MS 39212

    Check out this fixer upper! This property is being sold AS IS. With some TLC, this one could be great for an investment property or someone's new home! This home has a lot to offer on more than 3 acres of land.

    Yolanda Parris Iproperty

    3556 Rainey Rd, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /38

    $134,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    4827 Cottonwood Ln, Jackson, MS 39212

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in South Jackson. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, a bright interior, and a kitchen designed for everyday living. The primary suite has a full bath and an oversized closet. Off the kitchen, you'll find a dedicated 2 x 6 laundry room for convenience. Outside, a covered carport is attached for

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    4827 Cottonwood Ln, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /18

    $95,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    333 Bon Air St, Jackson, MS 39209

    **'Opportunity Awaits! This charming 4-bedroom 2 bath home is being sold AS-IS and has already received some thoughtful updates, making it a fantastic canvas for your vision. With new flooring, fresh paint, and upgraded fixtures, you can move in comfortably while adding your personal touch. This home offers features such as spacious rooms, a bonus room and a great backyard.Whether you're a

    Ronderick Mister eXp Realty

    333 Bon Air St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /7

    $6,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    949 Terrace Ave, Jackson, MS 39209

    INVESTOR SPECIAL

    Paul Flood Paul Flood Real Estate

    949 Terrace Ave, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /48

    $84,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1136 Woodville Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Traditional all-brick ranch located in the established Woodville Heights community. Built in 1962, this single-story residence is situated beautiful lot featuring mature trees and a spacious backyard. The home offers approximately 1,904 square feet of living space with a durable brick exterior. Perfectly positioned in the 39212 zip code, this property provides convenient access to Raymond Road

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    1136 Woodville Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /37

    $49,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    2815 Tara Rd, Jackson, MS 39212

    Welcome to 2815 Tara Road, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-story home located in the heart of Jackson. This inviting property offers a comfortable and practical layout ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Ready for your personal touch—choose your paint, flooring, and finishes to create a space that reflects your style. The home features a spacious living area with great

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    2815 Tara Rd, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /6

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    000 Highway 18 Hwy, Jackson, MS 39212

    A total of 45 +- Acres with 400 + yards of frontage on Hwy 18, with additional frontage on Maddox Road,across from the T.V. station. This location is ideal for future development of a major project such as Housing Projects, and prime commercial developments.

    James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    000 Highway 18 Hwy, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /30

    $144,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    4821 Cottonwood Ln, Jackson, MS 39212

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the established Willow Wood neighborhood. This property offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, plenty of natural light, and a kitchen designed for everyday living. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy access throughout

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    4821 Cottonwood Ln, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /39

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    3045 Suncrest Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch in the established Woodville Heights community. This well-maintained 1,900+ sq. ft. home features a functional single-level layout with a cozy family room anchored by a masonry fireplace. The interior offers a mix of laminate and carpet flooring, an efficient kitchen with a dedicated breakfast area, and a private master suite.

    Roderick Ward Trelora Realty, Inc

    3045 Suncrest Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /86

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $3,683 per Acre

    0 Raymond Rd Unit 4136810, Jackson, MS 39204

    95± Acres on Raymond Road — Creek, Ponds, Airstrip, Homesite Potential & Exceptional Improvements This 95± acre property on Raymond Road is a well-rounded tract offering a rare combination of water, timber, and outstanding improvements, with excellent homesite potential. Big Creek runs along the east side of the property, creating a natural travel corridor with a healthy stand of hardwoods and

    Charles McGee McGee Realty Services

    0 Raymond Rd Unit 4136810, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /37

    $179,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    16 Christopher Ct, Jackson, MS 39212

    Move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in the desirable Brookleigh neighborhood. This residence features a spacious floor plan highlighted by tall ceilings in the living room, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. A cozy fireplace serves as the centerpiece of the main living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The kitchen is equipped with stainless-steel appliances,

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    16 Christopher Ct, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /2

    $25,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    1040 Central St, Jackson, MS 39203

    Fixer-upper opportunity! Property sold as-is with significant repair needs, including roof and floor damage. Great potential for investors or full renovation. Appointment only.

    Kimberly Williams Leah Cim Real Estate & Property Mgt LLC

    1040 Central St, Jackson, MS 39203
  • /16

    $49,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    2704 Shannon St, Jackson, MS 39212

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home now vacant and available for immediate occupancy or leasing. This property offers a functional layout with ample bedroom space, two full baths, and strong rental potential for an investor or owner-occupant. Ideal opportunity for buyers seeking a property ready for tenant placement or personal use.

    Charles Lucroy NextHome Concordance Realty

    2704 Shannon St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /14

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    2870 Revere St, Jackson, MS 39212

    3 bedroom and 1 bath. Living room has a fireplace. Lots of potential. Seller will not accept any offer contingent on inspections. Buyer has permission to do any inspections they deem necessary prior to making an offer. Sold in as is condition and call your agent today!

    Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    2870 Revere St, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /6

    $287,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    2321 N Pine Lea Dr, Jackson, MS 39209

    beautiful 3/2.5 sitting on 1.4 acres

    Michael Guise Modern Realty Goup

    2321 N Pine Lea Dr, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 20.05 Acres
    • $4,489 per Acre

    3001 Saint Charles St, Jackson, MS 39209

    20.05 bustling acres ready for new owner. Contact your agent for viewing today.

    LaJesca Woodard Keller Williams

    3001 Saint Charles St, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /22

    $199,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    5253B Forest Hill Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    Property being sold as-is Roof: Older; it is estimated to be 25+ years old. The owner believes it was put on in the early 1990s (it was 5 to 6 years old when they moved in). HVAC: New A/C unit installed roughly 4 to 7 years ago. Paint: Recently painted the area from the front back to the washroom in the bedroom. Kitchen: Very large with all white cabinets, a full-length pantry, and a

    Harold Norals Keller Williams

    5253B Forest Hill Rd, Byram, MS 39272
  • /2

    $81,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    2823 Fairhill Dr, Jackson, MS 39212

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring a brand-new water heater, efficient mini-split HVAC systems, and a fully updated kitchen and bathroom.

    Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    2823 Fairhill Dr, Jackson, MS 39212
  • /10

    $100,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    111 Blackmon Rd, Byram, MS 39272

    Spacious two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property offers a living room with a fireplace, a kitchen, and a two-car garage. Enjoy the front yard and the home's inviting layout, perfect for family living.