910

Recently Sold Homes in 08527

Section Image
  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    17 Yorkshire Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,365

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Soubasis Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    17 Yorkshire Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /27

    $900,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3 Canterbury Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,391

    Last Listing Agent Zehava Wiesner Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    3 Canterbury Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /43

    $121,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    45 Goldenrod Place, Jackson Township, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Monaco Re/Max Instyle

    45 Goldenrod Place, Jackson Township, NJ 08527
  • /39

    $775,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3 Meadowlark Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,890

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Lenard RE/MAX Central

    3 Meadowlark Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    248 Brookfield Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,007

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence McCown Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    248 Brookfield Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /19

    $462,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    18 Dawn Cypress Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,359

    Last Listing Agent Maria DelPriore C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    18 Dawn Cypress Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /27

    $475,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18 Waltham Way, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,015

    Last Listing Agent Diana Frankel Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Waltham Way, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /25

    $300,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    120 Joan Ct Unit 120, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,002

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lichtenthal C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie

    120 Joan Ct Unit 120, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /23

    $520,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    33 Brookfield Dr Unit 33, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,050

    Last Listing Agent Frances Egan Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    33 Brookfield Dr Unit 33, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /30

    $530,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8 Avalon Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,000

    Last Listing Agent Chana Cohen HomeSmart First Advantage

    8 Avalon Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /21

    $308,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    609 Sequoia Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,652

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mount Coldwell Banker Realty

    609 Sequoia Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /23

    $515,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8 Spruce Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,777

    Last Listing Agent Tsivia Cynamon Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group

    8 Spruce Terrace, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /50

    $999,999 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7 Sandpiper Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,103

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Kim EXP Realty

    7 Sandpiper Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /34

    $609,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4 Salem Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,738

    Last Listing Agent Brian McCarron Keller Williams Elite

    4 Salem Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /59

    $670,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12 Skylark Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,302

    Last Listing Agent Yehuda Neustadt Keller Williams Shore Properties

    12 Skylark Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /67

    $369,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17 Kildare Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,979

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Anderson RE/MAX Realty 9

    17 Kildare Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2 Seminole Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,934

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dukoff Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Seminole Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /88

    $555,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    35 Muirfield Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,283

    Last Listing Agent Brian Teitel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Manalapan

    35 Muirfield Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /43

    $485,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1 Saint Andrews Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,528

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ward Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Saint Andrews Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /16

    $258,825 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    36 Oakland Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,667

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc

    36 Oakland Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /41

    $810,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    23 Aidan Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,877

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cecchini Keller Williams Shore Properties

    23 Aidan Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Penny Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,391

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hanson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    8 Penny Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /58

    $465,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    93 Cypress Point Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,015

93 Cypress Point Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /15

    $975,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    589 Genova Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,097

    Last Listing Agent Beth Kimmick ERA Central Realty Group

    589 Genova Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /44

    $765,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    627 Reed Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,710

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gruosso Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

    627 Reed Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /26

    $309,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    303 Geranium Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,503

    Last Listing Agent William Pecora Pecora Realtors

    303 Geranium Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /12

    $422,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    373 Brookfield Dr Unit 373, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,930

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Festino C21/ Lawrence Realty

    373 Brookfield Dr Unit 373, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /56

    $989,800 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5 Overlook Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,285

    Last Listing Agent Charles Walden Keller Williams Shore Properties

    5 Overlook Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /69

    $857,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    943 Hyson Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,087

    Last Listing Agent Susan Staffordsmith Keller Williams Shore Properties

    943 Hyson Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /31

    $565,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 New Jersey Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,429

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dinello Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    1 New Jersey Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /56

    $585,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    23 Muirfield Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,091

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Muirfield Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /47

    $528,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    34 Spyglass Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,150

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kenny Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    34 Spyglass Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /17

    $655,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11 Dover St, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,759

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Kenny Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    11 Dover St, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /41

    $387,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8 N Baker Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,849

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Anderson RE/MAX Realty 9

    8 N Baker Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /46

    $390,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    54 Merion Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,259

54 Merion Ln, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /60

    $878,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    27 Ambassador Way, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,675

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Neiman Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group

    27 Ambassador Way, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /49

    $625,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    922 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,193

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    922 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /41

    $595,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    112 Manhattan St, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,779

    Last Listing Agent David Kandel HomeSmart First Advantage

    112 Manhattan St, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /46

    $845,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5 Dorchester Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF

    Current Estimated Value $833,655

    Last Listing Agent David Bouhadana RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    5 Dorchester Ct, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    710 Ivy Ct Unit 710, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,175

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elliott EXP Realty

    710 Ivy Ct Unit 710, Jackson, NJ 08527

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home