14,078

Jacksonville, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $435,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft

    401 & 403 E Center St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Investment Powerhouse right down the road from Little Rock Air Force Base and a 15 min drive from downtown Little Rock! ALL BRICK/stone NEW CONSTRUCTION DUPLEXES in the heart of Jacksonville! Each unit is 3bed/2 1/2 bath! One car garage opens into the downstairs spacious living area with a half bath for convenience. Upstairs contains primary bedroom at the back with its own bathroom and walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Miekka Maile

    Fathom Realty Central

    (501) 381-5629

    401 & 403 E Center St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /20

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Duplex in Jacksonville

    7 Davis Ct, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Located in Jacksonville, AR, this three-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers practical, move-in ready living. The all-electric interior includes a furnished kitchen and an in-home washer and dryer. Yard service is included, reducing exterior maintenance responsibilities. Pets are allowed. Comfortable bedroom space and a convenient half bath make this property well-suited for everyday needs.

    7 Davis Ct, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /31

    $91,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1708 Nina St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,278

    Last Listing Agent Tranett Brooks Truman Ball Real Estate

    1708 Nina St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /22

      Est $175,463 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Lynnewood Cove, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      104 Lynnewood Cove, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamika Roby Epique Realty

  • /10

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1301 Prudence St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Brand New Construction. Close to Air Base. 4 bedrooms, 5th room could be bedroom, office or whatever. Primary suite is on main level and offers a huge bath, closet and custom built tile shower. first level offers open living area, with living space, eating space and kitchen all together, beautiful granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. 2nd level offers three bedrooms and large

    Agent Photo

    Susan Vaught

    RE/MAX Homefinders

    (501) 238-6799

    1301 Prudence St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /20

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    123 Union St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Looking for a home to rent in the Jacksonville area. This charming 2-bed 1-bath home is available. Call today to set up your showing today.

    Julia Elliott Black Rock Realty

    123 Union St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    325 Poston Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $10,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent 3 G Agents Red Door Realty, LLC

    325 Poston Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /32

      Est $169,467 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      320 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Blair Blair & Co. Realtors

  • /29

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $13,455 per Acre

    Young Wooley Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Located in the peaceful Young Woolley Subdivision just outside of Jacksonville, Arkansas, this 11 acre tract in Pulaski County offers the ideal blend of privacy, protection, and convenience. Just a short drive from Cabot, Little Rock, and Conway, you can enjoy a quiet rural setting without sacrificing easy access to town.A private road is already in place, guiding you back to a beautiful,

    Caleb Decker Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Young Wooley Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /13

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    428 N Oak St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Experience modern living in this completely remodeled three bedroom, one and a half bath home in Jacksonville, where every detail has been updated! The home features a fully fenced backyard perfect for play and privacy. We’ve made moving in easier than ever. A $1,000 move-in fee is all you need to secure this property, with no upfront security deposit required! Pets are welcome with a simple $75

    428 N Oak St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /29

    $175,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1004 Richard St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,161

    Last Listing Agent Leah Campbell RE/MAX Homefinders

    1004 Richard St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /15

      Est $180,787 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Corkwood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      310 Corkwood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kirk Diamond Star Realty

  • /11

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 59.27 Acres
    • $16,028 per Acre

    9926 Landers Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    Prime commercial development opportunity in Jacksonville, AR. This 59.27 acre tract features approximately 9.5 acres of cleared, build ready ground, ideal for immediate development. The remaining acreage provides feasibility for expansion, additional phases, or long term investment. The property offers strong visibility and is well positioned near major corridors, supporting a wide range

    Alex Rodgers CBRE Land Services Group

    9926 Landers Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72117
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    813 Ellis St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    2 bedrooms and 1 bath. This one even has laundry rooms on each side! Plenty of parking spaces too! Very convenient to shopping, hospital and freeway, so easy commute! Easy access to LRAFB!

    Michael Holmes IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    813 Ellis St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /40

    $256,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5208 Canter Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Rollins McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    5208 Canter Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /2

      Est $188,021 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Creekwood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      203 Creekwood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hogan Solid Rock Property Management

  • /3

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $36,765 per Acre

    7832 Lucile St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!$15k finance price, $2k down and 10% apy on the loan amount:12 months - $1,142.9124 months - $599.8836 months - $419.4748 months - $329.71This is a beautiful piece of unrestricted land located just about 30 minutes outside of Little Rock, Arkansas, giving you the perfect balance between privacy and convenience. If you’re looking for a

    Levi Luhnow MMC-Land

    7832 Lucile St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /9

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • 3 BD 1 BA

    1409 Southern St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Ready for rent now!

    1409 Southern St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /3

    $11,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 King St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $28,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 477 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shani Green Green Realty & Associates, LLC

    0 King St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /50

      Est $197,834 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Goldenwood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      522 Goldenwood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Brown Move Realty

  • /20

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    1609 Mcarthur Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in a desirable neighborhood close to schools and amenities. This move in ready gem boasts brand new LVP Flooring, Quartz countertops, tile showers and more. This home is an exceptional find and won't last long. Seller is offering buyer concessions! Schedule your private showing today. Agent please read agent remarks

    BJ Lowe Keller Williams Realty Central

    1609 Mcarthur Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1401 Rebel Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Great 3bd/1ba in Jacksonville that is waiting for you to call home! Updates throughout entire house a few years ago. Large yard with a back patio that is perfect for enjoying those beautiful Arkansas days. This property is managed by Hoffman Team so beware of scammers - we will never ask you to Cashapp us money. The lease for this property is for 18 months to 2 years with a 3% increase after the

    Jamie Hoffman River Rock Realty Company

    1401 Rebel Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1709 Pilot Ct, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,942

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pinter Clarity Real Estate

    1709 Pilot Ct, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /29

      Est $180,593 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      417 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Branch Edge Realty

  • /34

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    6031 Gribble Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    If you are looking for a couple of acres outside the city limits...this is it. This is a lovely all brick home located in Jacksonville situated on just under 2 acres. The home is all brick with a split floor plan. The kitchen is open to the great room. In the kitchen you will find stainless steel appliances complete with a gas range. The great room has a fireplace with a wood stove insert that

    Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    6031 Gribble Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Shawnee

    104 Shawnee Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home with large fenced backyard and ample storage space. A combined kitchen, dining room, and den make a great space for entertaining or family gatherings. Home is located in a small residential neighborhood with access to a fishing pond, walking trail, playground, and BBQ/picnic area. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn care.

    104 Shawnee Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /2

    $212,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6100 Base Meadows Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $244,063

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER Non-Member

    6100 Base Meadows Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /27

      Est $200,632 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      509 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,875
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LaKesha Crow CBRPM Group

  • /45

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    1801 Hill Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bed, 2-bath single-family residence conveniently located at the end of a quiet dead-end street in Jacksonville’s established Hills Addition neighborhood. This home blends classic charm with functional living spaces — perfect for families or those looking to enjoy comfortable single-story living. Outdoors, enjoy a generous 0.63-acre lot with a fully fenced

    Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    1801 Hill Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1024 Colonial Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    *JACKSONVILLE* LOVELY HOME IN COLLENWOOD SUBDIVISION!! This 3 Bed And 2 Bath Home Features 1640 Square Feet Of Comfortable Living Space! Electric Range, Refrigerator, And Dishwasher Provided In Kitchen! Carpet And Vinyl Flooring Throughout! Separate And Eat-In Dining! Fenced Yard! 2 Car Garage For Parking! Lawn Care And Maintenance Of Shrubs Included In Rent! NO SMOKING & NO PETS!! AVAILABLE

    Roy Rainey Rainey Realty, Inc.

    1024 Colonial Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /20

    $144,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    38 Woodbriar Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,353

    Last Listing Agent Kylea Buckley Ownit Global Property Group

    38 Woodbriar Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /30

      Est $197,759 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      513 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Fortner Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    509 Harris Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick residence located just minutes from the Little Rock Air Force Base. Offering 2,084 square feet of comfortable living space, this home combines classic charm with everyday functionality. Step inside to find a spacious formal dining room featuring elegant hardwood floors—perfect for hosting family dinners and special occasions.

    Octavia Beverly Family First Realty, LLC

    509 Harris Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /12

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 2 Bath in Jacksonville

    1901 Reveille Cir, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Ready for rent, close to the air force base!

    1901 Reveille Cir, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /2

    $237,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    200 Spruce St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,905

    Last Listing Agent Karen LeMay RE/MAX Encore

    200 Spruce St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /25

      Est $205,673 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      605 Lynnewood Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

  • /26

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    1008 Stevenson Cove, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Well-maintained 3BR/2BA home located just 12 minutes from Little Rock Air Force Base. Desirable split floor plan. Inviting living area features newer carpet and a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings at home. Functional layout provides comfortable everyday living with a warm, welcoming feel throughout. Spacious primary suite includes a private bath with double vanity and jetted tub.

    Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    1008 Stevenson Cove, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /23

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    905 Norma Ct, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    *JACKSONVILLE* BEAUTIFUL HOME IN LESSEL ESTATES!! This 3 Bedroom And 1 Bath Home Features Almost 1200 Square Feet Of Living Space! Set On A Large Lot At The End Of A Cul De Sac! Electric Range, Refrigerator, And Dishwasher Provided In Kitchen With Eat-In Dining! Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout! 1 Car Carport For Parking!! PET FRIENDLY!!AVAILABLE MID TO LATE JUNE 2026!!! Click here for a 360

    Roy Rainey Rainey Realty, Inc.

    905 Norma Ct, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /11

    $55,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    174 Peartree Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $18,272 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    174 Peartree Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /42

      Est $187,883 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Ridgevale Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      26 Ridgevale Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home