14,637

Homes in ZIP Code 32208

Section Image
  • /20

    $119,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9152 6th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,849

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA MORTON REAL BROKER LLC

    9152 6th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
    • /29

      Est $140,905 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Crestwood St, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      418 Crestwood St, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiara Bolton MOMENTUM REALTY

  • /13

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1930 Riverview St, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    Submit your offer now! Need funds to close? Seller will consider closing cost assistance with an acceptable offer. This move-in ready property is perfect for first-time homebuyers, buy-and-hold investors, or anyone looking for an affordable renovated home in Jacksonville. This home is priced below comparable renovated homes for a quick sale and buyer will have instant home equity. Brand NEW roof,

    SAMIYYAH BOSTON

    1930 Riverview St, Jacksonville, FL 32208
  • /23

    $188,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9341 Danville Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,191

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Christmas REAL BROKER LLC

    9341 Danville Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
    • /23

      Est $181,866 Not Listed For Sale

      4618 Suffolk Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4618 Suffolk Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA WELCH KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

  • /17

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    9071 3rd Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    Charming 3BR/1BA bungalow on a quiet street with excellent investment potential. Features a spacious, welcoming layout, a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a large driveway with ample off-street parking. Being sold tenant-occupied with reliable long-term tenants in place since 2021 who would love to stay. Current lease is $1,295/month through 10/31/2026, providing

    Michael Braddock THIRDSTONE PROPERTIES LLC

    9071 3rd Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
  • /22

    $173,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    104 Tallulah Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,333

    Last Listing Agent Ernie McKinney WATSON REALTY CORP

    104 Tallulah Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
    • /21

      Est $139,004 Not Listed For Sale

      4908 Donnybrook Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4908 Donnybrook Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,100
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMEKA JOSEPH VYLLA HOME

  • /44

    $104,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    9162 6th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    Fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home just minutes from Downtown Jacksonville. This property features updated finishes throughout, in-unit laundry, and a detached garage offering additional storage or workspace. Situated on a shaded lot with mature trees, providing privacy and curb appeal. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking a move-in ready property in a convenient location.

    MERCEDES ST GEORGE REAL BROKER LLC

    9162 6th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
  • /32

    $190,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9036 Van Buren Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,711

    Last Listing Agent David Butts JPAR CITY AND BEACH

    9036 Van Buren Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
    • /6

      Est $117,254 Not Listed For Sale

      6945 Restlawn Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6945 Restlawn Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Myra Jordan EXIT 1 STOP REALTY

  • /32

    $174,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft

    2305 Jayson Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    This concrete block home is nestled on a double lot with plenty of room for gardening and recreation. With a remodeled kitchen, featuring new granite countertops, stainless-steel kitchen appliances, new cabinets and backsplash. Fresh paint and LVP flooring throughout. Plus, new roof, new well pump and updated plumbing. All kitchen appliances, washer, dryer, and water softener, convey with

    SYDNEY KILLIAN COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    2305 Jayson Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2341 2nd Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF

    Current Estimated Value $113,377

    Last Listing Agent JANICE DURHAM SG REALTY TEAM LLC

    2341 2nd Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
    • /25

      Est $153,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2058 Forest Hills Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2058 Forest Hills Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Quarto FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    807 E 56th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    Vacant land .07 acres. Buyer needs to verify with city.

    Steven Judd KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    807 E 56th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208
  • /19

    $159,725 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    135 W 44th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,185

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.

    135 W 44th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208
    • /10

      Est $125,816 Not Listed For Sale

      8972 3rd Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      8972 3rd Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMES LOGSTON SUPERIOR HOME RENTALS LLC

  • /30

    $90,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    8004 Delaware Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    --MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED -- SEND BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY 4/15 3PM. Attention investors & cash buyers! Value-add opportunity on a 3-bedroom home with strong upside potential. The property features a functional layout with living room, combined dining & family room, plus a Florida room overlooking the fenced backyard an attractive feature for future tenants or resale. There is a built-in

    JENNIFER BAUER COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    8004 Delaware Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208
  • /33

    $206,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    7980 Denham Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,649

    Last Listing Agent Romy Shaw OCEANSIDE REAL ESTATE

    7980 Denham Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32208
    • /20

      Est $147,501 Not Listed For Sale

      4725 Roanoke Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4725 Roanoke Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Braddock THIRDSTONE PROPERTIES LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home