62

Recently Sold Homes near Central Riverside Elementary School

Section Image
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2550 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,724

    Last Listing Agent AUSTIN O'STEEN BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2550 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2224 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,546

    Last Listing Agent J SMITH CONTINENTAL REALTY OF JAX, INC

    2224 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /15

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2111 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,164

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons ENTERA REALTY LLC

    2111 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /58

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2525 College St Unit 2104, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,180

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Wilkins COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    2525 College St Unit 2104, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /62

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2649 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,975

    Last Listing Agent Kaite Williams ROOT REALTY LLC

    2649 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2343 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,920

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lieb RE/MAX Signature

    2343 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2815 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,722

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Crews COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    2815 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /30

    $377,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2307 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,236

    Last Listing Agent Steven McAdoo MCADOO MULTIFAMILY ADVISORS LLC

    2307 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /6

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2929 Fleur Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,393

    Last Listing Agent KATHY TOWERS SOUTHEAST ATLANTIC REALTY

    2929 Fleur Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /22

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2913 Fleur Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,941

    Last Listing Agent Ben Morrissey SOUTHEAST ATLANTIC REALTY

    2913 Fleur Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /48

    $378,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2045 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,809

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hopkins CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    2045 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /56

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2060 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,208

    Last Listing Agent Russell Nicholson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE

    2060 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /28

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2248 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,170

    Last Listing Agent KASANDRA CONNATSER JWB REALTY LLC

    2248 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2659 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,734

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Higgins BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2659 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2658 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,467

    Last Listing Agent DELANEY HENDERSON MOMENTUM REALTY

    2658 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /27

    $494,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2648 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 8 Beds
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,109

    Last Listing Agent TIM CZARKOWSKI KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST COAST REALTY

    2648 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /16

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2512 College St Unit S 1-4, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,728

    Last Listing Agent Paige Covington CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    2512 College St Unit S 1-4, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2594 Haldumar Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,444

    Last Listing Agent Richard McDill FLUID REALTY, LLC.

    2594 Haldumar Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /71

    $644,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    758 Acosta St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,333

758 Acosta St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2143 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,321

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Greenland TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2143 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /52

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2138 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,481

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Higham TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2138 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2018 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,502

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Dorrian KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    2018 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2758 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $675,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 394 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dunia Taylor REMI REALTY, LLC

    2758 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /36

    $222,750

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2525 College St Unit 1214, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,328

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Christmas REAL BROKER LLC

    2525 College St Unit 1214, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /52

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2580 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,901

    Last Listing Agent ELIA HANANIA FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    2580 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /59

    $539,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2860 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,980

    Last Listing Agent NATHANIEL BURT COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    2860 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /23

    $510,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2057 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,497

    Last Listing Agent JOI PERKINS COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2057 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2525 College St Unit 2305, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,468

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Wilson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2525 College St Unit 2305, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /83

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2525 College St Unit 1115, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,812

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Godwin COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    2525 College St Unit 1115, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /79

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2659 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,053

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sheffield NORVILLE REALTY INC

    2659 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /31

    $568,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2716 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,488

2716 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /28

    $342,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2618 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,595

    Last Listing Agent Jon Denys ONE REALTY CORP

    2618 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /44

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2525 College St Unit 1113, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,816

    Last Listing Agent David Paulk COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    2525 College St Unit 1113, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /9

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2961 Fleur Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,359

    Last Listing Agent KATHY TOWERS SOUTHEAST ATLANTIC REALTY

    2961 Fleur Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2755 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,563

    Last Listing Agent T HETMAN ATLANTIC SHORES REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE LLC

    2755 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /53

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2165 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,168

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Higham TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2165 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2525 College St Unit 1312, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,395

    Last Listing Agent Amy Powell CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    2525 College St Unit 1312, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /36

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2754 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,177

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Branson UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    2754 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2749 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,913

    Last Listing Agent ANNA SAVITSKY ROOT REALTY LLC

    2749 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /19

    $253,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    768 James St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,523

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.

    768 James St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home