6,064

Riverside Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $235,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft

    2064 Herschel St Unit 106, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    This property is an APPROVED short sale! All offers encouraged! This spacious ground-floor 1BR/2BA loft-style condo offers a flexible layout that easily converts to a 2ND bedroom or home office! First Floor Unit available at The Chelsea of Riverside! A rare boutique building with only 20 units in the heart of historic Jacksonville. . Enjoy modern industrial design with concrete floors and

    Carolyn Castillo EXP REALTY LLC

    2064 Herschel St Unit 106, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /26

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2116 Herschel St Unit A, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    RIVERSIDE 2nd FLOOR APARTMENT FOR RENT. From 5 Points, Park St west, right on Goodwin, left on Herschel to sign. 1 bedroom, 1 bath, living room, kitchen (R/R/DW), CHA, gas hot water heater, approx. 600 sf, hardwood floors, porch, no pets, no smoking, water included in the rent, $1550 sec dep, 1 year lease, beautifully renovated apartment [AVNefar sh/fm] available now. Monthly admin fee of $20. No

    Sacha Higham TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2116 Herschel St Unit A, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2594 Haldumar Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,444

    Last Listing Agent Richard McDill FLUID REALTY, LLC.

    2594 Haldumar Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /32

      Est $346,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 211, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 211, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /34

    $539,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    2569 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Welcome to the heart of Riverside. This classic 4-plex is located just blocks away from King St shops, Five Points, and Ascension Hospital with quick access to downtown, I-10/95. Each unit is 1 bed/1 bath setup along with long term tenants, and hardwood floors. Exterior has been updated and repainted recently, along with updated electric and plumbing.

    Erin King COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    2569 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /10

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1229 Willow Branch Ave Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT & 1/2 OFF SECURTIY DEPOSIT This delightful upstairs Riverside unit includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It boasts a spacious living room, updated kitchen w/ granite countertops, hardwood floors, washer/dryer hook up, off-street parking and much more! *Application fee = $45 per adult.*Lease Prep Fee = $60*Pet Rent = $35/month per pet*Security deposit

    Carol Burnes GIFFORD PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC

    1229 Willow Branch Ave Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /71

    $644,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    758 Acosta St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,333

    Last Listing Agent Steven McAdoo MCADOO MULTIFAMILY ADVISORS LLC

    758 Acosta St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /40

      Est $365,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 208, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 208, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /50

    $244,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    2159 Riverside Ave Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    LIVE WHERE JACKSONVILLE COMES ALIVE! This fully renovated Riverside condo puts you just blocks from Five Points, Memorial Park, many Hospitals, and the St. Johns River, with restaurants, coffee shops, nightlife, the Riverside Arts Market, and downtown all within easy walking or biking distance. Weekend plans? Already handled!!! This stylish second-floor home pairs historic character with modern

    Edward Tooker Jr HOMESMART

    2159 Riverside Ave Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2786 Downing St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Charming and full of character, this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 2876 Downing St offers the perfect blend of historic Riverside charm and modern convenience. Inside, you'll find gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, an upgraded kitchen featuring a gas stove, and a separate dining room that adds both functionality and style to the space. Enjoy the convenience of an

    MARIANNA GOLOVINA SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES

    2786 Downing St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /51

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2528 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,989

    Last Listing Agent TONY CARIBALTES THE LEGENDS OF REAL ESTATE

    2528 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /45

      Est $402,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 119, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 119, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /71

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    2970 St Johns Ave Unit 4A, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Enjoy expansive river views from this lovely condo in The Beau Rivage, located in the heart of historic Avondale where you can walk to the shops and restaurants through tree lined streets. At 2271 sq ft, this unit is the largest floor plan in the community and offers a spacious layout with large Living and Dining rooms and a kitchen with breakfast room. Originally a 3 bedroom, the 3rd bedroom is

    Elizabeth Meux MILLER & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    2970 St Johns Ave Unit 4A, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2338 Oak St Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    MOVE IN SPECIAL - $300 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT! Discover the charm of historic Riverside in this1-bedroom, 1-bathroom upstairs unit in a classic quadruplex. Located just blocks from 5 Points and the King Street District, this 800 sf unit offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features original hardwood floors, a kitchen (R/R) with dining area/office nook, and a spacious bedroom with two

    Lauren Rohman BEE HOME REALTY, LLC

    2338 Oak St Unit 3, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /64

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2855 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,591

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnne Rodriguez ROOT REALTY LLC

    2855 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /30

      Est $430,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 116, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 116, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /73

    $1,250,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $115K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft

    1526 Copeland St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    On a prominent corner in the heart of Riverside stands the John Ball House, a rare three-story historic residence with both architectural character and exceptional flexibility. Zoned CRO (Commercial Residential Office), the property offers unique possibilities for residential living, a live-work environment, or a professional office in one of Jacksonville's most beloved historic neighborhoods.

    JOI PERKINS COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1526 Copeland St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /11

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2231 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Gleaming oak wood floors in a 1925 side-by-side Spanish style duplex with great natural lighting, central heat & air, kitchen w/range and refrig, living room and dining room, Fireplace and mantel (non-working FP), windows with mini blinds, front porch, private partially covered back porch, coin-op common laundry room on premises, water included in rent, driveway with off-street parking for 2

    CLIFTON HUBER TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2231 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2918 Collier Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,385

    Last Listing Agent Casey M Johnson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2918 Collier Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /48

      Est $459,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 113, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 113, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /65

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2970 St Johns Ave Unit 10D, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Exceptional opportunity! - Welcome to the Iconic Beau Rivage! Step into luxury living on the 10th floor of the highly sought-after Beau Rivage Condominiums, where sophistication meets sweeping St. Johns River views. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath floor plan offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blending elegance and comfort in every detail. The open-concept living and dining area

    MOLLY THOMPSON BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2970 St Johns Ave Unit 10D, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2966 Remington St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Cute upstairs one bedroom in Riverside with hardwood floors, central a/c and off-street parking! Large living room, eat-in kitchen, and spacious bedroom closet. There is also laundry on site! Close to many shops, parks, and restaurants. This won't last long!

    Chiquita Jackson SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES

    2966 Remington St Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2143 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,321

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Greenland TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2143 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /47

      Est $461,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 110, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1661 Riverside Ave Unit 110, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /49

    $460,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft

    1130 Acosta St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Come see this amazing opportunity in Riverside. Great price for any investor or home owner. High ceilings, hardwood floors. Huge rooms with a classic touch. A beautiful enclosed balcony is unlike anything you've seen. Basement for easy access and storage. Owner is subdividing the double lot. Lot 9 is not included in the sale. House sits on lot 10. Owner is building a new house one lot 9. Priced

    Jon Denys ONE REALTY CORP

    1130 Acosta St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2851 College St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Discover modern comfort and stylish upgrades in this beautifully renovated New Riverside apartment. This first-floor residence has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a fully updated bathroom, and a sleek new kitchen designed for both functionality and style. The cozy breakfast nook creates the perfect space for casual dining or your

    MARIANNA GOLOVINA SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES

    2851 College St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /52

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2138 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,481

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Higham TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2138 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /48

      Est $284,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2973 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2973 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /46

    $279,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    2790 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Charming historic bungalow located in the heart of a sought-after historic Avondale/Riverside just a short walk to the shops and restaurants of King street district . Blending timeless character with modern updates, this home offers2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a versatile office space--perfect for working from home or a creative studio.(Second bedroom can be converted back to 3rd bedroom).

    Shimon Meir BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2790 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /6

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2752 Herschel St Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Adorable 1/1 downstairs apartment in the heart of Historic Riverside! This unit features beautiful hardwood floors, separate dining room, and off street parking! Walking distance to many shops and restaurants.

    Chiquita Jackson SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES

    2752 Herschel St Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2018 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,502

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Dorrian KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    2018 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /39

      Est $385,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2628 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2628 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /16

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft

    2525 College St Unit 2304, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Historic Riverside! This well maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium is located in the iconic John Gorrie Condominiums-a charming, converted historic schoolhouse that perfectly blends timeless character with modern updates.This unit features dramatic 17-foot ceilings & oversized windows that fill the space with natural light,an open floor, warm wood

    Jacqueline Sullivan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

    2525 College St Unit 2304, Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • /12

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2818 Herschel St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    RIVERSIDE 1ST FLOOR APARTMENT FOR RENT - From 5 Points take Park St west, left on James St, right on Herschel St, to property on the left. 1 BR, 1 BA, living/dining combo, kitchen (R,R,MW,DW), CHA, vinyl plank and tile flooring, Approx. 580 sf, washer/dryer hookup, non-working fireplace, 1 car space and on street parking, $1,195 sec deposit, $20 monthly administration fee to Traditions Realty, 1

    Michael Gosnell TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    2818 Herschel St Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1629 Riverside Ave Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,671

    Last Listing Agent Buzz Thomas DOUGLAS ELLIMAN FLORIDA

    1629 Riverside Ave Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /27

      Est $218,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Locust St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      726 Locust St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /13

    $399,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    2922 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    NEW CONSTRUCTION on College Street. BUYER TO SELECT KEY INTERIOR FINISHES. INTERIOR PHOTOS OF MODEL HOME. Step into this charming 2 story Riverside home located on convenient College Street. Features Granite tops, 42'' cabinets, upgraded flooring and much more. In addition to community benefits with parks and great dining homeowners will enjoy the unique opportunity to be part of small pocket

    Ben Morrissey SOUTHEAST ATLANTIC REALTY

    2922 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /10

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2611 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT & 1/2 OFF SECURTIY DEPOSIT This upstairs Riverside unit includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It boasts a spacious living room with a vaulted ceiling, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, upstairs deck, laundry (washer/dryer included) and much more. *Application fee = $45 per adult.*Lease Prep Fee = $60*Pet Rent = $35/month per pet.*Security