20,486

Homes in ZIP Code 28540

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $57,895 per Acre

    1097 Wells Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Opportunity awaits on just under 2 acres outside the city limits of Jacksonville. Cleared and full of potential, this property already has two 2-bedroom septic systems installed, opening the door for subdivision potential or the creation of a multigenerational setup. On the far left side of the lot, the footprint for a 1,438-square-foot barndominium has already been laid out, with plumbing

    Agent Photo

    Katie Burnett

    High Tide Property Group Too, LLC

    (472) 244-0564

    1097 Wells Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /2

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 N Shore Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 22, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home for rent in Jacksonville featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an

    (904) 719-8599

    113 N Shore Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /65

    $419,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    112 Brookview Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,033

    Last Listing Agent David Zelinski Realty World Today

    112 Brookview Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /31

      Est $267,057 Not Listed For Sale

      1693 Pony Farm Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1693 Pony Farm Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,005
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Murillo HomeSmart Connections

  • /49

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    104 Cameo Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT - NOW $315,000 Why is this one still available? Over 1,600 heated square feet, 3 bedrooms + a bonus room, NO city taxes, and a layout buyers are actively searching for--all in Rhodestown Estates. If you've been waiting for a home that actually gives you space to live, work, and breathe... this is it. The main living area offers that open, connected feel buyers want right now,

    Agent Photo

    Ronda Andrese Scott

    RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    (472) 202-7341

    104 Cameo Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5 Warlick St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Charming brick home in Downtown Jacksonville. Featuring 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom. Hardwood floors refinished. Fireplace is non-operable

    Fountain Management Fountain Management

    5 Warlick St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /53

    $360,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    704 Cattail Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,223

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Newell The Capstone Group

    704 Cattail Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Burgaw Hwy, Maple Hill, NC 28454

      5907 Burgaw Hwy, Maple Hill, NC 28454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /23

    $359,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    303 Burberry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome home!! This home has everything you want! Enjoy this summer with your very own private Inground pools!!! No need to worry about the power going out, your whole house generator will kick on within minutes without skipping a beat. The 6ft privacy fence incumpasses the entire back yard and each post is secured with 80lbs of concrete. Store all of your garden equipment and pool toys in the

    Agent Photo

    Ginger Robles

    Southern Coast Realty Group,

    (472) 210-4087

    303 Burberry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /52

    $1,850 - $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    88 Shoreline Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Coastal living right on the New River in Downtown Jacksonville, 6 miles from Camp Lejeune main gate This 1,100 s.f. townhouse is in a quiet neighborhood of attached homes. The two bedrooms and full bath are on the second floor. A deck off the primary bedroom makes morning coffee or an evening pause to watch the sunset a treat. Downstairs enjoy the open kitchen/dining/living area and a half bath.

    88 Shoreline Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /44

    $268,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    106 Stoney Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,029

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lane eXp Realty

    106 Stoney Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Blue Creek School Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      218 Blue Creek School Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Ray Ray Properties, INC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    208 Lazy River Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Spacious lot in Rivers Edge subdivision on the outskirts of Jacksonville. Outside of the city limits. The seller owns 5 lots on this street that can all be sold as a package purchase. The lots are in an AE flood zone.

    Agent Photo

    John Blackmon

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure III

    (472) 246-0215

    208 Lazy River Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /2

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    108 Cordell Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath apartment! This adorable property is conveniently located near schools, shopping and close to the bases. Call today to schedule your appointment today! This property will not last long! All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $30/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit

    Sherri Mayes Advantage Gold Realty

    108 Cordell Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /28

    $268,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    313 Reid Ct N, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,974

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Hunte Carolina Real Estate Group

    313 Reid Ct N, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /33

      Est $354,305 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Mulligan Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      405 Mulligan Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Townsend Harrison Dorn Realty

  • /27

    $199,898

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    121 Bryan St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    OFFERING $10,000 USE AS YOU CHOOSE! Welcome to 121 Bryan Street, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that's been beautifully refreshed and ready for its next owner. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen and bathroom (2025) featuring modern finishes and thoughtful design. This home is move in ready and the water heater was just replaced this year, giving you peace of mind for years to come. This home offers a

    Childress Homes

    RE/MAX Executive

    121 Bryan St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /52

    $1,850 - $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    88 Shoreline Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

88 Shoreline Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    409 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,230

    Last Listing Agent Scott Damsell HomeSmart Connections

    409 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /20

      Est $208,741 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Vera Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      117 Vera Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelynda Taylor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /34

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan, Richlands, NC 28574

    The Hayden offers 2,511 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2-car garage and is one of our two-story floorplans featured in Brookside at Half Moon in Richlands, North Carolina. With 3 modern exteriors to choose from, the Hayden is sure to turn heads. The open-concept kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and

    Builder Photo

    D.R. Horton

    Builder

    204 Marshwood St Unit 39630647, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    808 Annie Pearle Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to your cozy new home! This recently renovated studio-style unit offers 1 bed and 1 bath with a modern, updated interior. Enjoy a functional layout, updated kitchen, and refreshed bathroom-all designed for comfortable living. Water & Electricity are included in the rent, and a washer and dryer are available in the washhouse beside the unit for your convenience. Schedule a viewing

    Matt Lance Home Base Sales

    808 Annie Pearle Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /42

    $272,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    131 Forest Bluff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,030

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Mess Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    131 Forest Bluff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 40, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      534 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 40, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,675
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Swafford Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /32

    $247,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    110 Stone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Why hasn't this one sold yet? Move-in ready with vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a backyard built for entertaining--all just minutes from Camp Lejeune. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Southwest Jacksonville offers the space and updates buyers are actively searching for. The vaulted living room creates an open, airy feel, while the fireplace brings warmth and comfort that instantly makes

    Agent Photo

    Ronda Andrese Scott

    RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    (472) 218-2108

    110 Stone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /33

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    111 Louie Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to Thompson Farms, this three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offers a bright, open layout with a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances and a functional design suited for everyday living and entertaining. An oversized bonus room provides flexible space for a home office, reading nook, or additional living area. The primary

    111 Louie Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /9

    $130,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    605 Doris Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,938

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ingram Military Relocator, Inc.

    605 Doris Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 30, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      554 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 30, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Swafford Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /28

    $184,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    1201 Clifton Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome home to your corner lot property located at 1201 Clifton Drive, Jacksonville, NC. This home has space for all your hobbies, including a single attached garage, a fenced-in backyard with an oversized back patio. Once inside the home, enjoy the natural light in the living room with updated flooring and light fixtures. The kitchen is located at the back of the home with stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Christina Tompkins

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    (472) 218-2082

    1201 Clifton Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /8

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    1333 Blue Creek Rd Unit 16, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Budget-Friendly & Move-In Ready Looking for affordable living without sacrificing comfort? This move-in ready mobile home offers a bright and open floor plan, comfortable bedrooms, and low-maintenance living. Enjoy included amenities (trash, lawn care) and a peaceful community atmosphere. Perfect for anyone seeking convenience and value in one great package.

    ABA Rental Prop Ray Properties, INC

    1333 Blue Creek Rd Unit 16, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /48

    $229,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1145 Pearl Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,540

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1145 Pearl Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 29, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      556 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 29, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,770
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Swafford Dream Finders Realty LLC

  • /33

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    209 Puller Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Tucked away on a quiet, wooded lot at the end of Puller Drive, this thoughtfully updated property blends clean design, functional living, and a sense of privacy that's hard to find. The home's exterior sets the tone from the start, featuring a brick front elevation, a durable metal roof, and gutters already in place. Thoughtful landscaping and elevated garden beds add both curb appeal and

    Agent Photo

    Matt Jones

    Real Broker, LLC

    (472) 238-2195

    209 Puller Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Charming Home in Woodbury Farms

    320 Reid Ct N, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to the charming Woodbury Farms subdivision! Step onto the inviting front porch and into a cozy yet spacious foyer. At the heart of the home, you'll find an expansive living area with vaulted ceilings and stunning wood floors. The kitchen, complete with a bar and dining area, is ideal for hosting. Adjacent to the kitchen is a large laundry/mudroom with ample storage and access to the

    320 Reid Ct N, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /36

    $145,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    105 Riverbend Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    105 Riverbend Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Thomas Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      111 Thomas Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

  • /12

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 13.85 Acres
    • $108,303 per Acre

    3983 Richlands Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    13.85 acre commercial land opportunity with high-visibility frontage along Richlands Highway in unincorporated Onslow County. This is a strategic corridor location with strong daily traffic counts and direct access to Jacksonville, Richlands, and surrounding growth areas, making it a prime candidate for immediate or phased development. The property is currently unimproved, offering a clean slate

    Agent Photo

    Pinpoint Properties

    Real Broker, LLC

    (472) 241-3724

    3983 Richlands Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /22

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    14 Tallman St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    This spacious downstairs unit at 14 Tallman Street in Jacksonville, NC offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room to spread out. The home features a functional layout with generous living space, a well appointed kitchen, and ample natural light throughout. Pets may be considered with owner approval. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local bases. This unit

    Jennifer Holt CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    14 Tallman St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /25

    $193,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    202 Westminister Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,438

    Last Listing Agent Avery Washington Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    202 Westminister Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /35

      Est $163,440 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Shoreline Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      80 Shoreline Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Hart Century 21 Coastal Advantage

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home