20,486

Homes in ZIP Code 28540

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $380,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    106 Londonberry Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Showings begin April 16th. Tucked on a peaceful half-acre at 106 Londonberry Lane, this warm and welcoming two-story home offers the perfect blend of space and charm. Hard wood floors throughout the home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,482 square feet, there's room for everyone to spread out--from cozy mornings in the breakfast nook to hosting dinners in the formal dining room. Multiple living

    Agent Photo

    Atlantic Edge Partners

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (472) 213-9403

    106 Londonberry Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /75

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1834 Wilmington Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Osprey Cove has that refreshing new feel you've been waiting for! Some apartments are being updated inside and out! Were refreshing the interiors with new floors, new appliances, and fresh hardware while maintaining the best prices in town! Conveniently located across from New River Air Station and minutes away from Camp Lejeune, you are just minutes from everything you need in Jacksonville. With

    Osprey Cove South Apartments

    (910) 915-4619

    1834 Wilmington Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    109 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,519

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dunaway Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    109 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /41

      Est $274,753 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Tucson Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      204 Tucson Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper Carolina Real Estate Group

  • /57

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    107 Pennington St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,180 square feet of thoughtfully designed, move-in ready living space. Featuring consistent flooring and paint throughout, this home delivers a clean, cohesive feel from the moment you walk in. The spacious primary suite is a true standout, paired with fully updated bathrooms that bring a modern, elevated touch to everyday

    Agent Photo

    Atlantic Edge Partners

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (472) 225-3803

    107 Pennington St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /17

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    918 Uplands Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to 918 Uplands Lane in Jacksonville. This is one of those homes that just feels right when you walk in. It's clean, well kept, and has a layout that actually makes sense for everyday living. -- The living space is open and comfortable, giving you plenty of room to relax or have people over without feeling cramped. The kitchen is practical and easy to use, whether you're cooking a quick

    Agent Photo

    Leo Murphy

    Movil Realty

    (472) 210-3612

    918 Uplands Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /17

    $166,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2051 Burgaw Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Lewis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    2051 Burgaw Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /65

      Est $306,178 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Laredo Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      108 Laredo Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Keenan REAL Broker LLC

  • /65

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    104 Mckinnon Place, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Seller is offering $5,000 toward a buyer rate buy-down or other closing costs with an acceptable offer! Located in the highly sought-after community of Williamsburg Plantation, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 3,253 square feet of comfortable living along with the added peace of mind of a whole-home GENERAC generator. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and backing up to a small wooded

    Agent Photo

    Atlantic Edge Partners

    Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    (472) 213-0328

    104 Mckinnon Place, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /45

    Starting at $805 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    118 Broadhurst Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Discover the Fresh New Feel of Osprey Cove North!Osprey Cove North offers the refreshing new feel you've been waiting for! Each apartment features stylish LVP flooring and modern finishes — all at some of the best prices in town.Conveniently located just minutes from Camp Lejeune and close to everything Jacksonville has to offer, our community combines comfort, value, and

    Osprey Cove North Apartments

    (910) 548-7850

    118 Broadhurst Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /28

    $260,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    206 Sabrina Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,043

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Goerke HomeSmart Connections

    206 Sabrina Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /44

      Est $270,673 Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Burgaw Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2347 Burgaw Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Johnston HomeFront Realty Services

  • /43

    $359,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    2724 Northwoods Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a spacious flex room that can be used as a playroom, home office, or additional living space. This well-maintained home offers numerous valuable upgrades that provide comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind for the new owners including a whole house GENERATOR. Recent improvements include an encapsulated crawl space, leaf guards installed on the

    Agent Photo

    Cristina Sullivan

    RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    (472) 213-8642

    2724 Northwoods Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /49

    Starting at $1,121

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    318 Richlands Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Caswell at Mill Creek is offering spacious two-bedroom townhomes located in the heart of Jacksonville. These townhomes are near USMC's famous Camp Lejeune, a host of fantastic beaches, and a wide range of shops and restaurants! Surrounded by a well-manicured landscape with a fishing area and a beautiful park, Caswell at Mill Creek serves as the perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle of the

    Caswell at Mill Creek

    (855) 650-4504

    318 Richlands Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    327 Southwest Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,651

    Last Listing Agent Doyle Evans Doyle Evans Realty, Inc.

    327 Southwest Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /32

      Est $374,042 Not Listed For Sale

      97 River Bluff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      97 River Bluff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bowen Real Estate Group Keller Williams Transition

  • /35

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1505 Clifton Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Move-in ready and priced to move! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in the desirable Northwoods neighborhood offers almost 1,500 heated square feet of comfortable living space. Enjoy brand new easy-care laminate flooring, a spacious living room, and a large dining room perfect for entertaining. Step outside to a beautiful backyard ideal for relaxing or gatherings, plus the convenience of a

    Agent Photo

    Christina Tompkins

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    (472) 202-6754

    1505 Clifton Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /50

    Starting at $1,122

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    3340 Richlands Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to Caswell at Riverwalk! Situated in the heart of Jacksonville, our community offers a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and coastal charm. Nestled amidst the lush landscapes of eastern North Carolina, our community enjoys a prime location. With easy access to major highways and thoroughfares, residents can effortlessly explore the city and beyond. Whether you're commuting to work or

    Caswell at Riverwalk

    (910) 548-7869

    3340 Richlands Hwy, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /54

    $276,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    213 Rawls Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,408

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Swislosky Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    213 Rawls Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /35

      Est $283,596 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Mccall Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      427 Mccall Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Meyers Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /70

    $264,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    223 Spring Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome to this 1 story, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home with new interior paint and plush wall to wall carpeting throughout! Fully fenced in backyard with easy to maintain landscaping and shed. Large covered front porch with room for rocking chairs. Living room, formal dining room, kitchen with breakfast nook overlooking the private backyard and separate bonus area or could be used as a den or

    Agent Photo

    Cristina Jurado

    CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    (910) 606-5874

    223 Spring Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /34

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    902 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Nestled in the heart of Jacksonville, Azalea Gardens Apartments offers a haven of spacious living, modern amenities, and a vibrant community atmosphere. Our newly renovated one-apartment and two-bedroom townhomes offer comfort and convenience, just minutes from Camp Lejeune, shopping, and dining. Come see why our community is the perfect place for you and your pet to call home.

    Azalea Gardens Apartments

    (910) 459-5678

    902 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /35

    $273,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    305 Beverly Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,817

    Last Listing Agent Reva Sullivan HomeSmart Connections

    305 Beverly Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2a Sandy Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      2a Sandy Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Brown Melissa Brown Real Estate

  • /71

    $1,925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,737 Sq Ft

    146 Laguna Bay Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and waterfront living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath custom home, ideally located in a gated community in the heart of downtown Jacksonville, NC! Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this home showcases impeccable décor, high-end finishes, and beautifully curated spaces throughout. Nearly every room captures

    Agent Photo

    Christina Tompkins

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    (472) 249-0782

    146 Laguna Bay Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /40

    Starting at $1,339 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2015 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Located at 2015 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540, Williamsburg Place offers a refined living experience just minutes from Camp Lejeune. Choose from spacious 1-, 2-, or 3-bedroom homes (approximately 871 to 1,518?sq?ft) with stylish interiors—featuring washer/dryer hookups, granite countertops, island kitchens, walk-in closets, vaulted or tray ceilings, and flat-screen ready layouts. Enjoy a

    Williamsburg Place

    (910) 601-1647

    2015 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /5

    $225,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1215 McCallister Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,316

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    1215 McCallister Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Blue Creek Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Tbd Blue Creek Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sanders Century 21 Coastal Advantage

  • /29

    $154,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft

    125 Preston Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    This is the kind of home that just feels good the moment you walk in. Fresh flooring, soft neutral paint, and a beautifully renovated bathroom give the space a clean, modern feel while still feeling warm and comfortable. The kitchen has been updated with brand-new stainless steel appliances, making everyday meals, late-night snacks, and weekend mornings easy and enjoyable. Whether you're PCS'ing

    Agent Photo

    Ronda Andrese Scott

    RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    (472) 251-0247

    125 Preston Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /19

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    113-131 Zack Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Westfield Duplexes are conveniently located only five miles from Main Gate Camp Lejeune and 4 miles from New River Air Station. We offer Four Month Leases! Give us a call today!

    WESTFIELD DUPLEXES

    (910) 629-2080

    113-131 Zack Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /9

    $120,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    00 Old Tar Landing Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $11,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Harrison Harrison Dorn Realty

    00 Old Tar Landing Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /44

      Est $332,594 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Weatherford Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      507 Weatherford Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Bishop Mackey Advantage Gold Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    205 Lazy River Ct, Richlands, NC 28540

    Spacious lot in Rivers Edge subdivision on the outskirts of Jacksonville. Outside of the city limits. The seller owns 5 lots on this street that can all be sold as a package purchase. The lots are in an AE flood zone.

    Agent Photo

    John Blackmon

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure III

    (472) 213-0904

    205 Lazy River Ct, Richlands, NC 28540
  • /20

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    200 Carmen Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Welcome home to Liberty Crossing! Located in Jacksonville, NC, our apartment community offers comfortable living with convenient access to everything the area has to offer. Enjoy a relaxing lifestyle with quality features, thoughtful amenities, and a great location that keeps you connected to work, play, and everyday necessities.

    Liberty Crossing

    (910) 996-5182

    200 Carmen Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /48

    $275,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    815 Little Roxy Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,328

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Wilson Real Estate Keller Williams Realty

    815 Little Roxy Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Amelia Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Tbd Amelia Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 681 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

  • /17

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $57,895 per Acre

    1097 Wells Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    Opportunity awaits on just under 2 acres outside the city limits of Jacksonville. Cleared and full of potential, this property already has two 2-bedroom septic systems installed, opening the door for subdivision potential or the creation of a multigenerational setup. On the far left side of the lot, the footprint for a 1,438-square-foot barndominium has already been laid out, with plumbing

    Agent Photo

    Katie Burnett

    High Tide Property Group Too, LLC

    (472) 244-0564

    1097 Wells Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /20

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2292 Onslow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    New Town Center - Welcome to New Town Center Apartment Homes in Jacksonville, North Carolina, where we consider our residents family. Here, we offer quality apartments that are affordable for everyone. We are conveniently located in Jacksonville, North Carolina, near schools, restaurants, shopping centers, and recreation activities. The first ever, amazingly fun Splash Pad in Jacksonville is

    New Town Center Apartments

    (910) 526-0863

    2292 Onslow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /24

    $219,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    105 Ivey Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,690

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Trinkle 1st Class Real Estate Coastal Choice

    105 Ivey Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    • /32

      Est $356,540 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Cattail Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      703 Cattail Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,800
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Chesley RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home