4,478

Homes in ZIP Code 97530

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    400 Coyote Run, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Butterfly Hill is a LEED Silver certified, self-sustainable eco-luxury masterpiece in a gated community outside Jacksonville. This three-wing home delivers abundant sweeping views, open-concept living space & stunning folding glass doors which open directly to outdoors blending nature with the eco-luxury lifestyle. The kitchen stuns with a large tasking island, custom cabinetry, walk-in pantry

    Ashley Boughner eXp Realty, LLC

    400 Coyote Run, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /39

    $345,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    345 W Oak St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,033

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group LLC

    345 W Oak St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /34

      Est $444,150 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      100 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Saum Hough Millen Property Group

  • /44

    $614,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    324 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    4 bed 3 bathroom 2,600+ SqFt house in the Applegate on 2.5 usable acres with 2 sheds, good well (5+ GPM) with 1,000 gal holding tank 12 Minutes from downtown Jacksonville. Inside notice the split floor plan, with a MASSIVE master suite complete with generous walk-in closet, and spacious ensuite complete with tiled flooring, cultured marble shower and large soaker tub.The adjacent sunroom could be

    Adam Rutledge eXp Realty, LLC

    324 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    106 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,187

    Last Listing Agent Faith Ressigeac Expert Properties Inc.

    106 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /31

      Est $462,190 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      155 Jackson Creek Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jantzer Oregon Outdoor Properties, LLC

  • /61

    $480,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    2655 Cady Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Embrace the serene Southern Oregon lifestyle with this rare 5.09-acre property, where tranquil country living meets the charm of historic Jacksonville. Nestled at the corner of Hwy 238 and Cady Road, this level, fully fenced lot offers breathtaking mountain views--perfect for morning coffee on the deck or a quiet afternoon by the garden. The 1,836 sq. ft. contemporary residence features 4

    Keyna Meives Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    2655 Cady Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /24

    $40,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 28, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Blisard Windermere Van Vleet & Associates

    1055 N 5th St Unit 28, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /33

      Est $655,213 Not Listed For Sale

      975 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      975 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /59

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    401 Tumbleweed Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Bright & open with sweeping valley and mountain views, this remodeled 2,152 sq ft home offers peaceful country living on 6+ acres. Glass double entry doors lead into an inviting living space with nearby laundry and full bath. The central kitchen opens to a spacious living area with woodstove and ample dining space. Wall-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light, complemented by a

    Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    401 Tumbleweed Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /111

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6268 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,212

    Last Listing Agent David Schwartz Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    6268 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /53

      Est $667,737 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1005 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /18

    $450,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    465 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    JACKSONVILLE LIFESTYLE & VALUE-ADD POTENTIAL! Welcome to the heart of historic Jacksonville, prime location! This charming 1014 sq. ft. home offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and is perfectly situated for enjoying all that Jacksonville has to offer. the home is move-in ready, featuring brand new flooring throughout the main living areas. The interior is cozy, and immediately welcoming, offering

    Arron Waldron Home Quest Realty

    465 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /35

    $92,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 115, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pfau Coldwell Banker Pro West R.E.

    1055 N 5th St Unit 115, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /52

      Est $865,854 Not Listed For Sale

      950 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      950 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /16

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,113,636 per Acre

    809 Steepleview Dr Unit Lot 12, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Come be a part of the Timber Ridge Estates- a unique subdivision that includes 23 beautiful view parcels of .25 acre +/- with approximately 12 acres of common space in between to provide privacy between neighbors. Each lot allows the owner to build close to the edge of the lot line which allows great flexibility for building and no lot touches each other. The Britt trail system is located on two

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    809 Steepleview Dr Unit Lot 12, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /2

    $906,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1514 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,879

    Last Listing Agent Cheyanne Boen Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    1514 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /32

      Est $753,127 Not Listed For Sale

      935 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      935 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Pyke Gateway Real Estate

  • /46

    $434,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    6041 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Experience the serenity of country living in this charming two-story home set on 3.24 acres. Peaceful and quiet, with abundant wildlife, it sits just above the fog and inversion layer, only 10 minutes from historic Jacksonville or Medford city limits. The home boasts an open kitchen, plenty of windows, and a spacious bathroom with a jetted tub. Take in stunning sunsets from the wraparound decks,

    Vicki MacOrmic Finish Line Real Estate LLC

    6041 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /31

    $292,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1979 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,201

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rocha Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    1979 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /131

      Est $1,228,173 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      215 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Rawlins Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1055 N 5th St Unit 19, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Open House - Saturday, April 4th from 1 to 3. Enjoy comfortable living in historic Jacksonville! This well-maintained mobile home in Royal Mobile Estates, a 55+ community, features a back view of open fields and mountains, a bit of extra yard space, a cozy pellet stove in addition to the forced-air heat, and two storage sheds. Covered parking and a convenient location near shopping, restaurants

    Ginger Olinghouse Expert Properties Inc.

    1055 N 5th St Unit 19, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /2

    $282,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    300 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas eXp Realty, LLC

    300 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /75

      Est $1,522,768 Not Listed For Sale

      565 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      565 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,690,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

• /9

    $279,800 Pending

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $621,778 per Acre

    920 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Rare opportunity to own a .45-acre lot with city services in the highly desirable Granite Ridge subdivision. Tucked away in a quiet and private setting with only nine lots, Granite Ridge is just minutes from downtown historic Jacksonville and all the charm it has to offer. Enjoy world-renowned concerts at Britt, explore local shops, dine at exceptional restaurants, and visit nearby wineries, all

    James Harbison John L. Scott Medford

    920 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /8

    $148,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Carberry Creek Rd Unit TL 800 220199133, Applegate, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    • /65

      Est $800,186 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      545 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Tollefson Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /25

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 15.09 Acres
    • $16,899 per Acre

    2541 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR

    15 +/- acres in rural Jacksonville. This property has a septic installed, power at the property line and access to a shared well. Adjoining property, approx 15 acres, is available for purchase as well. This is not a drive-by property, please contact a real estate professional for more information.

    Robert Freeman Oregon Outdoor Properties, LLC

    2541 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR
  • /2

    $805,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    175 N 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $384/SF

    Current Estimated Value $917,352

    Last Listing Agent Rowe Real Estate Team John L. Scott Ashland

    175 N 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /65

      Est $1,070,128 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      535 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Mahar-Krug John L. Scott Medford

  • /64

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    3356 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Country Home on the Little Applegate River! This peaceful 2+ acre retreat offers exceptional river frontage, open yard space, water rights and private forest across the water. The 3bd, 1.5bth, 2143 sq.ft. country home features warm brick and wood accents, exposed beams and two cozy wood stoves. The country kitchen and dining area open to the backyard, ideal for easy gatherings, while the inviting

    Debbie Stevens Ramsay Realty Branch

    3356 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /69

    $595,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    140 Offord Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,111

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    140 Offord Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /52

      Est $658,750 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      535 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Primo Rocky Primo Realty

  • /28

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 6.45 Acres
    • $116,279 per Acre

    84 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Tucked just outside the historic town of Jacksonville, this exceptional high-end 6.45-acre residential parcel offers privacy and showcases beautiful valley and mountain views. Accessed via a shared gated drive, the property has been improved for equestrian and rural living. Improvements include a 1,206 sq ft barn & adjacent riding arena. A fenced 1/3-acre Syrah vineyard, professionally installed,

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    84 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /48

    $565,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8264 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,724

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Stevens Ramsay Realty Branch

    8264 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /48

      Est $648,240 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Carriage Ct, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      555 Carriage Ct, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,975
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

  • /80

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft

    930 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Gorgeous Northwest Craftsman showcasing impeccable attention to detail for the most discerning buyer. Prime .48-acre lot in historic Jacksonville w/ city services & private forest feel--just steps to Britt Festival, trails, vineyards, restaurants and shops. Flexible multi-generational living. Brazilian walnut floors, floor-to-ceiling windows, automatic blinds & a dramatic Montana stone fireplace

    Jeanine Healy John L. Scott Medford

    930 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /43

    $458,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    120 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,227

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kerlinger John L. Scott Medford

    120 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /53

      Est $740,320 Not Listed For Sale

      1143 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1143 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Hokinson John L. Scott Medford

  • /6

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    7277 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Level Pasture with water rights and very nice Applegate River frontage. This 3 acres is located in a desirable area of the Applegate Valley and has been looked over by local land planner who feel a home site can be obtained. Home on 4 acres and river frontage next door is also available for sale. MLS#220218092

    Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    7277 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home