4,478

Homes in ZIP Code 97530

Section Image
    • /69

      Est $889,064 Not Listed For Sale

      10267 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10267 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /23

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    75 Anna Laura Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Nestled in the heart of the Applegate, this well-maintained manufactured home offers room to breathe on 2.4 acres of usable land. Recent updates in 2025 include a new roof, fresh exterior paint and flooring in the kitchen area. The property features a fenced dog area, detached garage with workshop space and RV parking with electric hook-ups. Peaceful setting close to shopping, schools and Valley

    Kelsie Bartley John L. Scott Medford

    75 Anna Laura Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /53

    $650,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3170 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,044

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Lamont Skip Real Estate

    3170 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /83

      Est $834,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1200 Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Hamilton Windermere Van Vleet & Associates

  • /25

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    110 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Impeccably maintained single-owner townhome with nearby walking paths to parks, restaurants, groceries, and entertainment of historic downtown Jacksonville! Main level with high ceilings, slate tile entry, solid bamboo floors, open living and dining with sliding glass door to private deck overlooking Daisy Creek, kitchen with granite dining counter, maple cabinets, all stainless steel appliances

    Rowe Real Estate Team John L. Scott Ashland

    110 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /10

    $249,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    233 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,321

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    233 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /90

      Est $1,021,100 Not Listed For Sale

      4061 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4061 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

• /71

    $395,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    5000 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Magical legacy property in the heart of the Applegate Valley, just 20 min to Jacksonville. Two tax lots totaling nearly 40 acres w/ rare Thompson Creek frontage. The .55-acre homesite features a historic cabin holding the original homesite plus a second cabin lived in until 2008. Though county records show one residence, this property supported multiple generations and is rich in character and

    Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

    5000 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /34

    $405,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    101 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,943

    Last Listing Agent Terry Rasmussen John L. Scott Medford

    101 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /161

      Est $1,382,639 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Hamilton Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      900 Hamilton Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

  • /29

    $70,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    1055 N 5th St Unit 102, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Charming & Comfortable Living in Royal Mobile Home Park - JacksonvilleEnjoy easy, affordable living in the popular Royal Mobile Home Park in Jacksonville! This newly refurbished single-wide home offers a bright and spacious feel with plenty of natural light throughout.Step outside and relax on the comfortable deck, perfect for enjoying the fresh air. The home also features a convenient

    Jim Frings RE/MAX Platinum

    1055 N 5th St Unit 102, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    755 Bybee Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF

    Current Estimated Value $594,178

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    755 Bybee Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /46

      Est $761,792 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      137 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Anderberg John L. Scott Medford

  • /141

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,475 Sq Ft

    80 84 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Whether you're looking for an exceptional home for an active family, a showplace for entertaining, or a sanctuary to relax, you will find it at this custom home minutes outside historic Jacksonville. Set down a quiet private drive, this stunning view property has almost every amenity imaginable. The open living area has a 2 story LR, chef's kitchen w/ quartzite counters, stainless appliances & 2

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    80 84 Placer Hill Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    440 G St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,587

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hamilton Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    440 G St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /42

      Est $555,574 Not Listed For Sale

      10253 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10253 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Winningham Ramsay Realty

  • /25

    $669,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    13990 N Applegate Rd, Applegate, OR 97530

    Historic farm land in the heart of wine country! situated next to Troon and other notable wineries, this farm land was established in 1860! High producing wells and EFU zoning give this property so much potential! features a main home, two additional occupied guest structures, multiple established greenhouses and storage buildings - lots to see! Additional highlights: 2 barns, RV parking,

    Jason Masters RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    13990 N Applegate Rd, Applegate, OR 97530
  • /64

    $890,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    510 Scenic Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,907

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Iverson John L. Scott Medford

    510 Scenic Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /65

      Est $773,416 Not Listed For Sale

      980 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      980 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $746,800
      • May 05, 2023

• /22

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    812 Humbug Creek Rd, Applegate, OR 97530

    First Time on the market! Come and check out The Humbug Mystery House. The clever use of mirrors help to transport you back to a simpler time and way of life when a slower pace truly let you stop and smell the roses. Centrally located half way between Medford and Grants Pass, this private southern facing property backs up to BLM for hiking trails galore. Enjoy abbundant wildlife from your deck.

    Jeff Vinyard Oregon-Land.com

    812 Humbug Creek Rd, Applegate, OR 97530
  • /44

    $795,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    882 Hill St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,790

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Trout Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    882 Hill St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /28

      Est $646,681 Not Listed For Sale

      10254 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10254 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

  • /40

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    535 Applegate St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This beautiful Jacksonville home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space on a spacious quarter-acre lot, blending comfort, character, and versatility. Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the home is primarily single-level with the added benefit of a basement, ideal for additional living space, storage, a home gym, or hobby area. The thoughtful layout provides generous room

    Matt Misener RE/MAX Platinum

    535 Applegate St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /61

    $915,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    913 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,137

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Kittle Millen Property Group

    913 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /59

      Est $468,432 Not Listed For Sale

      8223 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8223 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Stevens Ramsay Realty Branch

  • /42

    $997,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    1230 Westmont Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Experience the tranquility of country living just 1 mile from historic Jacksonville. Meticulously landscaped 1-acre w/ city water. Single-level home reflects true pride of ownership. Open floor plan features spacious kitchen w/ island open to great room with efficient wood stove, skylights & wall of windows for abundant natural light. Hardwood floors throughout main living. Flexible 4BD or 3BD +

    Jeanine Healy John L. Scott Medford

    1230 Westmont Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14477 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,126

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    14477 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /13

      Est $585,046 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4001 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dallin George Home Quest Realty

  • /34

    $429,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    545 E C St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This charming single-story cottage is located on a quiet street just a few blocks from downtown Jacksonville. This home features an open floorplan, three bedrooms, a full bath with a shower/tub combo, and a large mud/laundry room - w/ enough room to add a 2nd bathroom if desired. The living room is anchored by a wood fireplace for cozy evenings. The backyard is fully fenced and has a large deck

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    545 E C St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /55

    $630,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    171 Yale Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,173

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Stevens Ramsay Realty Branch

    171 Yale Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /32

      Est $583,989 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Gold Terrace, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      285 Gold Terrace, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Weiss Expert Properties Inc.

  • /10

    $424,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft

    670 N 5th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Charming 1925 built cottage. Tucked away on a 0.21 acre lot downtown Jacksonville you will find this 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom with 915 ft.2 charming cottage with so much character and potential. This cottage is gated and fully fenced with a beautiful English garden that is such a sweet surprise in the backyard. Blocks away from all shops and restaurants. Move in ready.This property is zoned

    Amanda Courson John L. Scott Medford

    670 N 5th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /27

    $206,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 11, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Martins Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    1055 N 5th St Unit 11, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /54

      Est $773,002 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Ridgewood Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      310 Ridgewood Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Milazzo Oregon-Land.com

  • /34

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    440 N 4th St Unit 104, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Experience refined living in one of Southern Oregon's most desired communities—Jacksonville Towne Square. This turn-key 3-bedroom, 2-bath Condo offers elegant design and modern comfort, all listed under $500,000. The spacious, modern kitchen features granite countertops and an open layout ideal for entertaining. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, boasting three closets, a luxurious

    Matthew Forrest Oregon Adventure Realty

    440 N 4th St Unit 104, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /96

    $850,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1801 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,042

1801 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /71

      Est $694,109 Not Listed For Sale

      4670 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4670 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Emptage John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

  • /23

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    300 Arrowhead Pass, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    DO NOT MISS OUT! BRAND NEW ROOF! Very motivated seller. Hard work has been done for you on this beautiful house. Professional pictures to be done as soon as roof and a few other things are done. Brand new roof is going on as we speak, road work was done a couple months ago to make your drive home to the top of the mountain smooth. Sit out on your deck and take in the views of the valley and Mt

    Shannan Alvis eXp Realty, LLC

    300 Arrowhead Pass, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    630 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,368

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Poole Full Circle Real Estate

    630 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /45

      Est $739,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1360 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home