10,166

Jacksonville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    369 Cr 3322, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lam Wright-Way

    369 Cr 3322, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /26

      Est $92,352 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Sheridan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      605 Sheridan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Letitia Horace Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /39

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 30.95 Acres
    • $12,763 per Acre

    Cr 1615, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    The Big Pasture Tract 1 is nestled in the rolling countryside just south of Jacksonville, offering approximately 30.945 acres of beautifully improved pastureland with sweeping, long-range views across central Cherokee County. With approximately 640 feet of frontage along County Road 1615, the property combines easy access with the space and versatility to accommodate a wide range of usesfrom

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Cr 1615, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /48

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    137 County Road 3161, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,946

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brock Mossy Oak Properties of Texas - Jacksonville Group

    137 County Road 3161, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /3

      Est $62,102 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Border St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1920
      509 Border St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 164 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hesterley Homeland Real Estate

  • /22

    $2,526,669

    • Land
    • 371.57 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    6935 Us-175, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    HUNTERS PARADISE! Easily accessible off US Hwy 175, this outstanding hunting property has approx. 1,014 Hwy Road frontage. The 371.569 acres offers the perfect blend of seclusion, functionality, and natural beauty. As you enter the gate you have a metal equipment shed or barn overlooking a 2.5 acre pond adding both functionally and charm. Throughout the Ranch, you have cut trails guiding you

    Alvis Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

    6935 Us-175, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /40

    $680,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    645 County Road 1713, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,179

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    645 County Road 1713, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /36

      Est $282,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Glenfawn St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1017 Glenfawn St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Davidson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /54

    $984,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    3333 E State Highway 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene country living with this stunning custom-built home, completed in2022 and nestled on 35 +/-unrestricted acres in the heart of East Texas. This 1.5-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 fullbathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both family living and entertaining. The open-concept living areafeatures a seamless flow into

    Robert Fannette

    3333 E State Highway 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /6

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    000 County Road 4218, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Jackson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    000 County Road 4218, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /18

      Est $237,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Glenfawn St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1019 Glenfawn St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rea Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /47

    $387,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    Cr 1906, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Rowley River Ranch 31 Acres on the Neches River, Bordering Protected WildernessWelcome to Rowley River Ranch, a secluded 31-acre riverfront retreat tucked into the rolling hills of Western Cherokee County. Featuring over 1,090 feet of Neches River frontage, this property offers direct access to one of East Texas most pristine and protected waterwaysbordering the 7,000-acre Neches River

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Cr 1906, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /48

    $359,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3089 County Road 3114, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jami Barringer Century 21 Action Team

    3089 County Road 3114, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /41

      Est $395,760 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Timberline Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      302 Timberline Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Trawick Century 21 Action Team

  • /42

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    2371 Cr 1613, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Located approximately 15 minutes south of Jacksonville and just west of Cherokee County Airport, this 132 acre ranch offers a rare combination of rolling topography, productive pasture, mature timber, surface water, and functional improvements in the heart of Cherokee County. With primary frontage along CR 1613 on the western boundary and additional access from CR 1609 at the southeast corner,

    Cody Robertson Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    2371 Cr 1613, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /22

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    423 Beach St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,975

    Last Listing Agent Acelin Merchant S.E.T. Real Estate

    423 Beach St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /33

      Est $214,415 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Timberline Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      308 Timberline Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Struhall RE/MAX

  • /48

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    368 County Road 3318, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Wonderful Stay-Cation family compound or income producing AirBnb on 12.54 scenic acres with FOUR cabins, huge shop, overlooking large pond in Jacksonville, Tx. Ready-to-go with most furnishings to convey, with mini-splits and/or window AC, fishing, ATV trails, gun range, deer feeders, possible zipline, and outdoor kitchen and grills overlooking the pond with concrete spillway. All cabins are 1

    Susan Brock Mossy Oak Properties of Texas - Jacksonville Group

    368 County Road 3318, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /14

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1604 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    1604 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /24

      Est $186,953 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Toby Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      402 Toby Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Trawick Century 21 Action Team

  • /26

    $554,760

    • Land
    • 46.54 Acres
    • $11,920 per Acre

    N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    46.54 Acres of Wooded Beauty near Jacksonville, TXStep into the heart of East Texas with this 46.54 acre wooded retreat, where natural beauty, privacy, and convenience meet. With approximately 1,440 feet of paved county road frontage along CR 1713, this exceptional tract lies just 7 miles from Jacksonville, placing shopping, dining, golf, and healthcare within easy reach while maintaining

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    N, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /22

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11131 Fm 768 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,436

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    11131 Fm 768 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /26

      Est $253,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Alameda Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1411 Alameda Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jayna Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /9

    $200,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    1742 S Jackson St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a 210 of road frontage on South Jackson Street (U.S. Highway 69) in Jacksonville, TX. This property offers exceptional visibility and frontage along one of the citys busiest thoroughfares, with steady traffic counts and easy access to nearby retail, restaurants, and residential neighborhoods. The level lot provides a versatile site for a wide variety of

    Kyle Corley Morris Land Brokers, LLC

    1742 S Jackson St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /11

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    110 County Road 1432, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,051

    Last Listing Agent Beatris Posada East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Tyler

    110 County Road 1432, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /19

      Est $247,018 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Robs Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1103 Robs Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /40

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 30.95 Acres
    • $12,763 per Acre

    Cr 1615, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    The Big Pasture Tract 2 is nestled in the rolling countryside just south of Jacksonville, offering approximately 30.945 acres of beautifully improved pastureland with sweeping, long-range views across central Cherokee County. With approximately 740 feet of frontage along County Road 1615, the property combines easy access with the space and versatility to accommodate a wide range of usesfrom

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Cr 1615, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    914 Forest Trail, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,670

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Williams Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    914 Forest Trail, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /27

      Est $373,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Alameda Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1414 Alameda Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Terry Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /33

    $414,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    147 County Road 3155, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Embrace the beauty of lakeside living with this incredible fixer upper opportunity on Lake Jacksonville! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a stunning piece of property with 106 feet of lake frontage, offering breathtaking views of the water and a private boat dock ready for summer fun. The spacious layout offers plenty of potential, a large kitchen perfect for gatherings, and endless

    Jayna Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    147 County Road 3155, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /8

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    564 County Road 3110, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 8.1 Acres
    • $11,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,121

    Last Listing Agent Justin Miller LPT Realty LLC.

    564 County Road 3110, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /22

      Est $233,391 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Sherwood Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      901 Sherwood Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /46

    $645,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,004 Sq Ft

    126 County Road 4212, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    JUST REDUCED!! With BRAND NEW roof and gutters!! Spacious 4-Bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Home on 12.5 Acres with Private Pond – BONUS flex spaces could be made into two additional bedrooms! Welcome to your dream countryside escape just minutes from the conveniences of Jacksonville, and 20 minutes to Tyler. Nestled on over 12 acres of gently rolling land, this two-story home offers the perfect blend of

    Aly Nish Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    126 County Road 4212, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /23

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    809 Willowcreek Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,776

    Last Listing Agent Julie Groves 903 Realty, LLC

    809 Willowcreek Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /20

      Est $246,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Forest Trail, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1003 Forest Trail, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Max Briley Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /38

    $459,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    2105 Harvard Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Beautifully built and well-maintained custom home with brick and stone exterior located in The University Hills subdivision of Jacksonville. This 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home includes over 2,800 square feet of living space and sits on approximately .49 acres. Great floor plan with a large living area moving into the open kitchen with a convenient bar top ideal for casual dining or entertaining guest

    Bo Jackson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    2105 Harvard Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /28

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2666 Aqua Vista Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,474

2666 Aqua Vista Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /24

      Est $180,111 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Oak Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      206 Oak Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /48

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    1639 SE Loop 456, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Tucked into 7.58 wooded acres on a prominent corner lot in Jacksonville, this custom-built East Texas retreat offers space, privacy, and timeless craftsmanship in a setting that feels worlds away — yet remains conveniently located. Designed and constructed with exceptional attention to detail, the 3,145 sq ft home showcases hand-built cabinetry, solid hardwood doors, intricate trim work, and

    Kelly Taber eXp Realty, LLC-Austin

    1639 SE Loop 456, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /37

    $238,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    906 Sherwood Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,339

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    906 Sherwood Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home