10,166

Jacksonville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $94,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    613 Sheridan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Investor special in Jacksonville, TX! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on a spacious lot features a large backyard with plenty of potential. Perfect for rental income or a flip. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate. Schedule your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Regina Edwards

    Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    (430) 258-3846

    613 Sheridan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /10

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    417 Frankston St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Mission Village of Jacksonville

    (903) 294-4616

    417 Frankston St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /42

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    462 Co Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    462 Co Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /23

      Est $231,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 County Road 1509, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1110 County Road 1509, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Struhall RE/MAX

  • /19

    $109,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    1005 Deaton St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Charming East Texas home nestled in an established neighborhood just minutes from schools, shopping, and downtown Jacksonville. This inviting property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features multiple bedrooms, a spacious living area, and a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space. Natural light flows

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Trawick

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 297-1668

    1005 Deaton St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    1220 Heritage Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Heritage Place

    (903) 625-7646

    1220 Heritage Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /10

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    401 Ridgecrest Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,258

    Last Listing Agent Terri Searcy Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater

    401 Ridgecrest Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /24

      Est $416,454 Not Listed For Sale

      1686 County Road 4209, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1686 County Road 4209, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Magouyrk Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

  • /38

    $342,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft

    2618 Prestwick, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, offering 2,066 square feet of cozy, modern living. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere, highlighted by high ceilings and a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace that anchors the spacious living room. The home features a bright and airy office with built-in

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 233-6897

    2618 Prestwick, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /4

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    127 Sunnydale St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Property Id: 67362This newly renovated "Oasis" unit features granite countertops, designer lighting, custom paint and flooring upgrades.Quiet and comfortable townhome living. Live Oaks offers its residents the finest in community living. Featuring the perfect combination of conveniences, comfort and commitment to quality. At Live Oaks you will find newly renovated one and two

    (903) 625-7840

    127 Sunnydale St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /18

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1512 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,502

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    1512 College Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /29

      Est $540,031 Not Listed For Sale

      590 County Road 4121, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      590 County Road 4121, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carl Scott Texas Land and Homes, LLC

  • /16

    $420,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    506 & 508 Neches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    This brand-new investment property, located on a premium lot in Jacksonville, Texas, offers an exceptional opportunity. Newly constructed duplex - a total of two fully leased units secured with long-term tenants. Each unit is thoughtfully designed to provide modern comfort and convenience, featuring granite countertops throughout, shower/tub with tile surround, and a complete appliance package,

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 243-2412

    506 & 508 Neches St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /2

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1008 James Ct Unit 1008 james ct, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Duplex in Cul-de-sac in Quiet neighborhood1 bedroom/1 bathroom duplex, tile floors throughout, kitchen with refrigerator, oven, yard maintenance included, covered parking, no smoking inside, rent is $650 per month plus a $650 security deposit. The property is available 5-1-26 and a one year lease is required. $50 application fee required for all applicants 18 years and older, minimum 640

    1008 James Ct Unit 1008 james ct, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /10

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    TBD - TRACT 3 County Road 4118, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    TBD - TRACT 3 County Road 4118, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /14

      Est $188,766 Not Listed For Sale

      515 James St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      515 James St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Taylor-Herrera Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler

  • /5

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    TBD Ladd St Tbd Ladd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Prime opportunity in Jacksonville, Texas. This 0.10-acre level corner city lot is conveniently located just minutes fromdowntown Jacksonville and close to schools, shopping, and local restaurants. The lot offers excellent visibility andaccessibility, making it suitable for a residential build or potential business use. With a level terrain and corner positioning,the possibilities are

    Agent Photo

    Diana Zamora

    Quality Choice Solutions, LLC

    (430) 205-8502

    TBD Ladd St Tbd Ladd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /19

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    903 Corinth Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Enjoy a bright and inviting living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with generously sized bedrooms and ample storage throughout. The peaceful surroundings offer a sense of privacy while still being conveniently close to schools, parks, and everyday amenities.

    903 Corinth Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    823 Willow Creek Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    823 Willow Creek Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /36

      Est $373,020 Not Listed For Sale

      2658 Aqua Vista Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2658 Aqua Vista Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 332 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

  • /48

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    1901 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    1901 Byrd Rd – Country Charm Meets City Convenience Less than a mile from Lake Jacksonville, this beautifully renovated home sits on nearly 7 acres of fully fenced land with a gated entry, circle drive, and an abundance of mature trees that provide shade and privacy. Completely remodeled in 2021 with quality finishes throughout, the home also comes with the assurance of a recent inspection

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 226-4425

    1901 Byrd Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /30

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    640 Canada St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    COMING SOON !!!!. 55 and older complex duplex. This is a nice and quiet area of Jacksonville. This duplex is a 2/2/1 with fantastic neighbors that look after each other. This unit is sparkling clean and ready for you to move in today. Carpet professionally cleaned recently. Pets welcome with non refundable pet fee and owners approval. Washer/dryer hookups in large laundry closet. Lots of

    640 Canada St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    612 E Loop 456, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,837

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    612 E Loop 456, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /33

      Est $236,371 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Austin St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      319 Austin St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aly Nish Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

  • /48

    $570,000

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $24,359 per Acre

    1000 County Road 3211, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    A Nature Lover's Dream! Private 4-Bedroom Home on 23+ Acres with Creek & Trails Escape the ordinary and embrace the extraordinary with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath in-ground home nestled on 23+ pristine acres of natural beauty. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, a family homestead, or a recreational paradise, this property checks all the boxes! * Spacious 4 Bedrooms/2 Full Baths *

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Trawick

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 213-5935

    1000 County Road 3211, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /14

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1211 Farm To Market 3288, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyndal Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

    1211 Farm To Market 3288, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /22

      Est $308,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1481 Fm 2274 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1481 Fm 2274 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Edwards Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /34

    $218,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    536 Alabama Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    This brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern comfort with thoughtful design. Inside, you’ll find neutral paint tones and elegant flooring that provide the perfect backdrop for any décor style. The open and inviting layout makes entertaining and everyday living a breeze. One of the home’s standout features is the extra-large closet, offering incredible storage or the flexibility to be

    Agent Photo

    Maribel Cantu

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (430) 540-7784

    536 Alabama Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    536 County Road 4203, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,899

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    536 County Road 4203, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /37

      Est $180,040 Not Listed For Sale

      11581 Fm 768 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11581 Fm 768 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Joy Century 21 Action Team

  • /39

    $935,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft

    3333 Texas 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene country living with this stunning custom built home, completed in 2022 and nestled on 35 unrestricted acres in the heart of East Texas. This 1.5 story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both family living and entertaining. The open concept living area features a seamless flow into

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 249-2041

    3333 Texas 204, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /45

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    280 County Road 1428, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,937

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Fleet-Davis eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

    280 County Road 1428, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /16

      Est $223,000 Not Listed For Sale

      281 County Road 3317, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      281 County Road 3317, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 275 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Ezell Pineywoods Real Estate

  • /5

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $16,922 per Acre

    703 Myrtle Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Secluded place to build a home or possibly duplexes inside the city limits. Completely wooded but not heavily. Property has approximately 225 feet of road frontage on Myrtle Drive and about 164 feet of road frontage on Phillip Avenue. Water and electricity are available.

    Agent Photo

    Mike McEwen

    Cherokee Real Estate Company

    (430) 206-3271

    703 Myrtle Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /25

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    325 Dublin Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,457

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    325 Dublin Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /21

      Est $209,979 Not Listed For Sale

      241 Valley View Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      241 Valley View Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Joy Century 21 Action Team

  • /27

    $26,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    809 Greely Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Turn this dwelling into your first home. It needs a bunch of fixup and could be made into a great rental property. The size of this fenced home will give you low utility bills. Drew Heights is a very quiet neighborhood. and close to Downtown Jacksonville.

    Agent Photo

    Mike McEwen

    Cherokee Real Estate Company

    (430) 294-1629

    809 Greely Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /3

    $29,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBD County Road 4209, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $35,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    TBD County Road 4209, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /24

      Est $213,319 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Valley View Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      144 Valley View Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Riggs Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    TBD 2-Acres, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    2 acres outside the city limits between Rusk and Jacksonville. The land features quality timber, road frontage on County Road 3109, and is only a few miles from Lake Jacksonville. Making it a great spot for your next build or weekend retreat.

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 227-7875

    TBD 2-Acres, Jacksonville, TX 75766

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home