10,166

Jacksonville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    192 County Road 3112, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,842

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Steagall Homeland Real Estate

    192 County Road 3112, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Willow Creek Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      811 Willow Creek Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrice Stine Red Door Real Estate

  • /2

    $819,000

    • Land
    • 136.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 3908, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    136.5 Acres | Cherokee County, TX — Jacksonville Area Approximately 136.5 acres of rural East Texas timberland located along County Road 3908, just north of the city of Jacksonville in Cherokee County. This vacant tract is heavily wooded and managed timberland under the care of Farmers National Company, offering exceptional privacy, natural beauty, and strong recreational or investment potential.

    Brad Rummel

    0 County Road 3908, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /22

    $229,960 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    109 Summit Cove, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,087

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hogg Showcase Realty

    109 Summit Cove, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /21

      Est $509,083 Not Listed For Sale

      2623 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2623 Lakeshore Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Clader Showcase Realty

  • /2

    $358,900

    • Land
    • 30.27 Acres
    • $11,857 per Acre

    000 Cr 3414 (30 27 Approx), Jacksonville, TX 75766

    This beautiful property offers endless possibilities - build your dream home! There's water and electricity available. It's 10 miles from Jacksonville 1 mile from Bullard and 7 miles from Frankston. New survey required. Easement may be required. Sign up!

    Tina Holland JR Realty

    000 Cr 3414 (30 27 Approx), Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /31

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1115 Sunset Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,316

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    1115 Sunset Ave, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Ardis St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      721 Ardis St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Trawick Century 21 Action Team

  • /16

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    623 Brown St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Charming and well-maintained home with timeless character! This beautiful residence features spacious living areas, abundant natural light, original architectural details, and a convenient layout perfect for everyday living. Located just minutes from downtown Jacksonville, enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and schools. A wonderful opportunity to own a piece of history with modern

    Javier Araiza Mora Realty Group, LLC

    623 Brown St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    903 Kelly St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,969

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Burks RE/MAX Professionals

    903 Kelly St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      5662 Texas 135, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5662 Texas 135, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Clark Texas Premier Realty

  • /13

    $2,526,669

    • Land
    • 371.57 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    6935 US Highway 175 W, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    HUNTERS PARADISE! Easily accessible off US Hwy 175, this outstanding hunting property has approx. 1,014 road frontage. The 371.569 acres offers the perfect blend of seclusion, functionality, and natural beauty. As you enter the gate you have a metal equipment shed or barn overlooking a 2.5 acre pond adding both functionally and charm. Throughout the Ranch, you have cut trails guiding you through

    Alvis Sewalt Alvis Sewalt, Broker

    6935 US Highway 175 W, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /31

    $183,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Williams Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,643

    Last Listing Agent Mike McEwen Cherokee Real Estate Company

    301 Williams Dr, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S Pineda St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1101 S Pineda St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /40

    $387,500

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD County Road 1906, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Rowley River Ranch – 31 Acres on the Neches River, Bordering Protected WildernessWelcome to Rowley River Ranch, a secluded 31 acre riverfront retreat tucked into the rolling hills of Western Cherokee County. Featuring over 1,090 feet of Neches River frontage, this property offers direct access to one of East Texas’ most pristine and protected waterways bordering the 7,000 acre Neches

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD County Road 1906, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /6

    $223,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    000 Fm 855, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $13,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 562 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krispen Rucker Pineywoods Real Estate

    000 Fm 855, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 4236 10 01 Acres, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      TBD Cr 4236 10 01 Acres, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

  • /19

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    113 W Tena St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Charming and full of character, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the heart of Jacksonville offers comfort, convenience, and a layout that truly feels like home. With 1,218 square feet, you’ll love the spacious kitchen, formal dining area. The entire interior was freshly painted in November 2025 including all ceilings, walls, doors, and baseboards. Complemented with brand-new flooring installed in

    Jayna Williams Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    113 W Tena St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /18

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    608 Lawrence St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,000

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    608 Lawrence St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 County Road 1417, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      261 County Road 1417, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanford Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

  • /4

    $362,700

    • Land
    • 27.98 Acres
    • $12,965 per Acre

    0000 County Road 4216, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and rural functionality with this 27.9-acre tract located just outside Jacksonville, Texas, near the serene Club Lake. This expansive property offers a picturesque setting with a creek running through the land, creating an ideal environment for livestock, recreation, or future development. Currently fenced and used for cattle, the property features

    Bo Jackson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    0000 County Road 4216, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /27

    $242,600 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    175 County Road 4114, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Clark Texas Premier Realty

    175 County Road 4114, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      4176 Farm To Market 2274, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1986
      4176 Farm To Market 2274, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Koch Century 21 Heritage Realty

  • /40

    $243,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    5520 Fm 347 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to 5520 FM 347 N, locally known as Wildwood, a one-of-a-kind 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on two beautiful acres with a story to tell. Originally built as a one-room schoolhouse in the 1950s, then a chapel, this property was relocated to its current site in the 1970s & thoughtfully transformed into a warm & inviting residence while preserving its incredible charm & character. Today, it

    Jennifer Hurbrough Heritage Property Group

    5520 Fm 347 N, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /37

    $349,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2804 Augusta St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,246

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    2804 Augusta St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      4176 Farm To Market 2274 Unit FM 235/CR 4407, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 160 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Koch Century 21 Heritage

  • /21

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Tract 1 Farm To Market 855, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Your East Texas Escape Awaits! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty with this 10± acre tract in Jacksonville, TX. Tucked away in a serene country setting with scattered trees, this land offers endless possibilities — whether you’re looking to build your dream home, start a homestead, or expand your agricultural operation. With a current Ag exemption already in

    Delanee Clark RE/MAX Landmark

    Tract 1 Farm To Market 855, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /42

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1709 Okeefe Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,417

    Last Listing Agent JENA WALDRON Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    1709 Okeefe Rd, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /14

      Est $74,724 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Pierce Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      524 Pierce Ln, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Martin Kristi Martin Realtor LLC

  • /21

    $203,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    304 County Road 1421, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Calling all investors, DIY experts, builders, flippers, and future home owners. This is a project home with 4.6 acres. The current owner was in the middle of renovations when health issues caused him to stop. This little slice of heaven is the perfect farm house for a family wanting to get off the grid and get back to the basics of living. There is a perfect garden spot, hay meadow, well, and

    Kimberly Watkins Miller Homes Group

    304 County Road 1421, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /38

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1021 Bryan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,446

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tittle Real Estate Marketing

    1021 Bryan St, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Tract 3R County Road 1409, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      TBD Tract 3R County Road 1409, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carl Scott Texas Land and Homes, LLC

  • /6

    $92,900

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $10,322 per Acre

    0 County Road 1708, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Great opportunity to own approximately 9 wooded acres ideal for recreational use or hunting. The property offers a natural setting with mature trees, privacy, and is fully fenced on all sides. The property is currently used for hunting and has served that purpose well. The front portion of the property along the road sits at a lower elevation with a creek running parallel to the frontage, while

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    0 County Road 1708, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /32

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    132 County Road 4119, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Jones Jones & Co. Realty Group, LLC

    132 County Road 4119, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Tract 2R County Road 1409, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      TBD Tract 2R County Road 1409, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carl Scott Texas Land and Homes, LLC

  • /46

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    570 County Road 4120, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Welcome to your private East Texas retreat! Nestled on 30 beautiful, wooded acres, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Built in 2016, the home features a spacious open floor plan with stained concrete floors and a warm, inviting living room anchored by a massive stone fireplace. The kitchen is both stylish and practical, complete with granite

    Tiffany Laine Bluemark Property Services, LLC

    570 County Road 4120, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /38

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    141 County Road 1904, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,913

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    141 County Road 1904, Jacksonville, TX 75766
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Canada St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      513 Canada St, Jacksonville, TX 75766

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McKeethan Xcel Properties

  • /23

    $151,294

    • Land
    • 11.64 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Tract 2 County Road 1713, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    Choose from four exceptional tracts in Forest Retreat at Blackwell Estates. Tract 2 is an outstanding 11 + acre property with 360' of road frontage, just outside Jacksonville, TX. This property offers great building potential with light restrictions to preserve its natural beauty. Each tract has about an acre cleared, ready for building a dream residence in a serene, wooded setting. Cherokee

    Robert Clayton Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tract 2 County Road 1713, Jacksonville, TX 75766
  • /7

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    240 County Road 3212, Jacksonville, TX 75766

    • Land
    • 24.82 Acres
    • $5,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 921 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Lough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS®

    240 County Road 3212, Jacksonville, TX 75766

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home