16,608

Homes in ZIP Code 11434

Section Image
    • 145-91 179th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $917,448 Not Listed For Sale

      145-91 179th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      145-91 179th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,300
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teka Rennocks Berbick Premier Realty

  • /15

    $1,249,999 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    155-20 132nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Welcome to this legal 2-family duplex in the heart of Jamaica, Queens! Featuring a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit over another 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit, and a full finished basement with a separate entrance. This home offers endless possibilities for investors or those looking to live in one unit and rent out the other. Located on a corner lot, this property provides ample living space for large

    Varun Suchdeve Bird & Swing LLC

    155-20 132nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 145-33 167th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    145-33 167th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Richter Commerce Realty Group

    145-33 167th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 114-24 167th St, Addisleigh Park, NY 11434

      Est $657,209 Not Listed For Sale

      114-24 167th St, Addisleigh Park, NY 11434

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      114-24 167th St, Addisleigh Park, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Saunders Exit Realty All City

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    11406 Bedell St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Offered is a two-lot property, each measuring approximately 25’ x 100’. One lot currently contains an existing single-family residence with approved and issued permits for conversion to a legal two-family dwelling, featuring two 3-bedroom, 2-bath units. A driveway provides on-site parking. The adjacent lot, totaling approximately 2,500 square feet, has approved plans and issued permits for new

    Palash Piplu Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    11406 Bedell St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • /26

    $665,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    17453 128th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $463/SF

    Current Estimated Value $782,082

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Pagano Keller Williams Realty Empire

    17453 128th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 140-14 173rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $625,994 Not Listed For Sale

      140-14 173rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      140-14 173rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fardeen Hamid Real Broker NY LLC

  • /38

    $1,199,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    16807 144th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Legal two-family home offering strong investment potential. Superb Investment Opportunity is right here. Great Rental Income potential. The property features 6 bedrooms and 6 full bathrooms, plus 2 additional usable bedrooms on the lower level, providing up to 8 usable bedrooms. Hardwood floors throughout and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. There is a

    Andre Dyer Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    16807 144th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 16634 137th Ave Unit B1, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $180,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    16634 137th Ave Unit B1, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,658

    Last Listing Agent Chameita Avin Redfin Real Estate

    16634 137th Ave Unit B1, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 140-36 Latham Ln Unit A, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Not Listed For Sale

      140-36 Latham Ln Unit A, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2007
      140-36 Latham Ln Unit A, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Feb 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarsha Laguerre EXP Realty

  • /32

    $974,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    116-26 Merrick Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    This is a Legal 2-Family with 3 Bedrooms Over 3 Bedrooms, 4 Full Bathrooms, & a Full End to End Basement (Ose) with a Private Driveway in the heart of St. Albans , Jamaica. This property boasts a one of a kind opportunity to either live or invest in a lifelong asset. It is rare you come by such an accommodating 2 Family home for both rental and/or living purposes given it has a well sized First &

    Gopaul Sewnarine

    116-26 Merrick Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 168-07 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $775,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    168-07 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,303

    Last Listing Agent Danny Singh Future Homes Realty Inc

    168-07 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 166-01 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $909,661 Not Listed For Sale

      166-01 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      166-01 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Lopez SkyLimit Realty Group

  • /15

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    14511 167th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Welcome to this brand-new 2-family home in the heart of Jamaica, Queens, offering exceptional space, modern finishes, and strong investment potential. This impressive residence features a total of 8 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and flexible use. Both units showcase contemporary kitchens with stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and

    Justin Loguercio Next Level Homes Group Ltd

    14511 167th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 14449 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    14449 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,135

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Laughton Dexter A Laughton

    14449 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 169-17 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $616,615 Not Listed For Sale

      169-17 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      169-17 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Keit Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

  • /4

    $639,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    178-14 145th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Great property great price oversized lot.

    Everton Welch Century 21 Achievers

    178-14 145th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17732 Troutville Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $713,550 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    17732 Troutville Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,160

    Last Listing Agent Stav Sofi Top Homes Realty Inc

    17732 Troutville Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 150-84 116th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Not Listed For Sale

      150-84 116th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1950
      150-84 116th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaouad Tkatek Family Homes Realty Group

  • /18

    $760,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    16917 116th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Love Jamaica Queens! New to the market is a Beautiful 3-4 Bedroom Home, Two and a half Baths, Spacious Livingroom, Formal Dining rm., kitchen and EIK, Beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, loads of natural lighting, Double pane window. The 1st floor features an open floor plan where everything is right at your fingertips! The bedrooms offer plenty of closet space, high ceilings and more. The

    Angela Stokes A P S Realty LLC

    16917 116th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 134-14 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,120,000 Sold Sep 14, 2025

    134-14 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Shalom Family Homes Realty Group

    134-14 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 144-21 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $652,252 Not Listed For Sale

      144-21 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      144-21 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dewayne Ewan Landmark Elite Homes Corp

  • /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • $3,669,725 per Acre

    115 Jamaica, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Prime residential lot located in Queens, NY. Approx. 1,900 sq ft lot offering a greatopportunity for development or end-user build. Property is situated on a residential block withexisting homes on both sides, and all utilities readily available at the street includingpublic water, sewer, gas, and electric. Survey available. Ideally located on 115th Avenue near Linden Blvd, and in

    Stacy-Ann Wilkins Baxter Real Estate Inc

    115 Jamaica, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 16923 144th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $736,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16923 144th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,885

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Nnorom HomeSmart CrossIsland

    16923 144th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 165-17 144th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $606,946 Not Listed For Sale

      165-17 144th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      165-17 144th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Chorne Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • /2

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    144-53 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    welcome to this one family detached home in Jamaica. This charming home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, a full kitchen, 1 and half bathroom with full basement. The Lot is 20 by 100. Convenient location near bus stops, restaurants, and shops. Currently tenant occupied, requires 24 hour advance notice for showings. This house can’t deliver vacant, sell as is.

    Nancy Xie EXP Realty

    144-53 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 14428 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $725,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    14428 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,688

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Khan Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    14428 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 130-33 177th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $681,658 Not Listed For Sale

      130-33 177th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      130-33 177th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliya Gavrilova Century 21 American Homes

  • /25

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    14431 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Charming 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home located on a quiet, tree-lined block in Springfield Gardens. This move-in ready property offers approximately 928 sqft of living space on a 20x100 lot. The home features hardwood floors throughout, an eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, and a den/family room. A fully finished basement with a full bath and private entrance adds excellent flexibility

    Jean-Ronald Prophete EXP Realty

    14431 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 114-30 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $740,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    114-30 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,293

    Last Listing Agent Rita Budhan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    114-30 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 172-04 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $751,308 Not Listed For Sale

      172-04 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      172-04 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Pratt Millionaire Minds Realty

  • /14

    $589,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 730 Sq Ft

    15243 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Welcome to fully Renovated Single Family house prime location in south Jamaica New York. Finished Basement with separate entrance two car parking with community driveway. Very close to public transportation, Super market , Mosque and all other Amenities .

    Mohammad Amin Max It Realty

    15243 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 55 128th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $640,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    55 128th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,125

    Last Listing Agent Md Zubayer Dhali Exit Realty DKC

    55 128th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 170-46 118th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Not Listed For Sale

      170-46 118th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      170-46 118th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • $760/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dharam Sibadan Action Sibadan Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    146-02 180th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Kenneth Moxey Kenneth Moxey Realty Inc

    146-02 180th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 134-30 155th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $750,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    134-30 155th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,504

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    134-30 155th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 155-41 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $734,191 Not Listed For Sale

      155-41 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      155-41 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mica Ben Ami Top Homes Realty Inc

  • /5

    $574,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft

    14450 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    Well-maintained semi-detached single-family home on a 2400 sqft lot. Located in Springfield Gardens, Queens. Close to shopping, schools, and transportation. This is an occupied property. The home is being listed and sold as-is and will not be delivered vacant. Please do not disturb the occupants. No interior access, drive-by showings only.The information provided is estimated to the best of

    Richard Dinerman Peerless Properties Corp.

    14450 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 15516 115th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $778,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    15516 115th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,239

    Last Listing Agent Abdus Salam* New Dream Realty Inc

    15516 115th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434
    • 155-23 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Est $971,343 Not Listed For Sale

      155-23 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      155-23 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Auquilla SkyLimit Realty Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home