212

Recently Sold Homes in 11434

Section Image
  • 14416 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $638,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    14416 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,412

    Last Listing Agent Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    14416 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 131-04 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,627,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    131-04 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,066

    Last Listing Agent Navin Sookra Prestige Homes NY Inc

    131-04 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17913 134th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $396,625 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    17913 134th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,615

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Drummond KRC Elegant Homes Realty Corp.

    17913 134th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17816 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $700,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    17816 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $778/SF

    Current Estimated Value $641,152

    Last Listing Agent Anna Spagnolo Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    17816 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 144-49 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $580,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    144-49 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jahmel Felipe 1 Oak Real Estate Hub Inc

    144-49 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 11480 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $920,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11480 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,988

11480 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 130-36 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,460,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    130-36 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,646

    Last Listing Agent Rashaad Ahmad Elite Realty of USA Inc

    130-36 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 16634 137th Ave Unit B1, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16634 137th Ave Unit B1, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,658

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kehatty Family Homes Realty Group

    16634 137th Ave Unit B1, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 132-45 154th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $995,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    132-45 154th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,680

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Taylor Bah Realty Group LLC

    132-45 154th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17105 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $650,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    17105 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,507

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Thompson Keller Williams Landmark II

    17105 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 173-19 140th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $630,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    173-19 140th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Navin Sookra Prestige Homes NY Inc

    173-19 140th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17637 127th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $650,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17637 127th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,007

    Last Listing Agent German Nielsen Newman Realty Inc

    17637 127th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 169-20 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $620,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    169-20 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Davis AMRA & Associates Realty

    169-20 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 14520 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14520 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,361

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    14520 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 177-37 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    177-37 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,307

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.Com

    177-37 115th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 176-11 126th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $760,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    176-11 126th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nari Deo Partners A N Inc

    176-11 126th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 119-29 177th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $740,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    119-29 177th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Green NMG Properties Inc

    119-29 177th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 175-05 145th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $765,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    175-05 145th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,803

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    175-05 145th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 122-01 153rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $845,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    122-01 153rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levar Delmas Power Move Realty

    122-01 153rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 132-15 Bennett Ct, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $652,800 Sold May 19, 2025

    132-15 Bennett Ct, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,501

    Last Listing Agent Dinah Burgos Genstone Properties

    132-15 Bennett Ct, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 14419 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $660,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14419 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,901

    Last Listing Agent Jarlyn Cartagena Keller WIlliams Realty Liberty

    14419 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 13404 Farmers Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $670,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    13404 Farmers Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,676

    Last Listing Agent Donald Thompson Victory Express Realty Corp

    13404 Farmers Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 15531 116th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $625,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15531 116th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,123

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Altman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    15531 116th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 11547 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $900,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    11547 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,007

    Last Listing Agent Elana Bernstein Legacy Estate Realty

    11547 Sutphin Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 153-54 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $578,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    153-54 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,702

    Last Listing Agent Kira K LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    153-54 Foch Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 14003 161st St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $995,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    14003 161st St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,762

    Last Listing Agent JC Vander Putten Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    14003 161st St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17836 Eveleth Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $910,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17836 Eveleth Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,051

    Last Listing Agent Avinash Dilchand

    17836 Eveleth Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 12327 Merrick Blvd Unit 79, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $150,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12327 Merrick Blvd Unit 79, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 451 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,420

    Last Listing Agent Racine Roland Fave Realty Inc

    12327 Merrick Blvd Unit 79, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 150-16 114th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $695,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    150-16 114th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,551/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Roberts Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    150-16 114th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 115-20 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,199,999 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    115-20 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,951

    Last Listing Agent Ansar Mahmood Prestige Homes NY Inc

    115-20 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 11947 Merrill St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,105,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11947 Merrill St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,571

    Last Listing Agent King Hong Chin Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    11947 Merrill St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 179-12 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,120,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    179-12 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,631

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Morrison Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    179-12 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 16724 140th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $640,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16724 140th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,852

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

    16724 140th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 16047 122nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $650,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    16047 122nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,114

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Giordano Giordano Realty Corp of LI

    16047 122nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 150-26 115 Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $884,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    150-26 115 Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amol Maddiwar Amor Real Estate

    150-26 115 Dr, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 153-36 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $640,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    153-36 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103,126% Above List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,601

    Last Listing Agent Ayana Barber Hollingsworth Real Estate Grp.

    153-36 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 13450 174th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $715,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13450 174th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,793

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hutton Realty Masters International

    13450 174th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 13426 154th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $645,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13426 154th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,019

    Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

    13426 154th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 12030 172nd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $705,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    12030 172nd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,305

    Last Listing Agent Karlene Tyson Tysons Real Estate Co

    12030 172nd St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 13451 173rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $530,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13451 173rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,755

    Last Listing Agent Chrystina Peoples Peoples Realty & Associates

    13451 173rd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home