212

Recently Sold Homes in 11434

Section Image
  • 11621 171st St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $718,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    11621 171st St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,798

    Last Listing Agent Tomer Suzana Star Net El Homes Inc

    11621 171st St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    171-05 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $492/SF

    Current Estimated Value $633,507

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    171-05 143rd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17002 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $990,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17002 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,563

    Last Listing Agent Hua Qiu Elite Home Property Adv LLC

    17002 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 145-61 157th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $650,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    145-61 157th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,924

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Talbott Coldwell Banker American Homes

    145-61 157th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 13121 Farmers Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,299,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13121 Farmers Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,410/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,556

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    13121 Farmers Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 12056 Smith St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,261,400 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12056 Smith St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,180

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    12056 Smith St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 119-72 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $722,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    119-72 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,051

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    119-72 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17019 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $825,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    17019 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,158

    Last Listing Agent Kavita Singh KNS Homes Inc

    17019 118th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 114-42 175th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $745,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    114-42 175th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,671

    Last Listing Agent Annie Wycje Exit Realty All City

    114-42 175th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 177-14 135 Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $860,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    177-14 135 Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amar Sookra Prestige Homes NY Inc

    177-14 135 Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 118-29 152nd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $495,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    118-29 152nd St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,254

    Last Listing Agent Najmus Salam Exit Realty Prime

    118-29 152nd St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17967 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $750,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    17967 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,957

    Last Listing Agent Temra Taylor Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    17967 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 11984 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $631,250 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11984 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,062

    Last Listing Agent Conte Cuttino Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11984 178th Place, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 179-11 120th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,110,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    179-11 120th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,385

    Last Listing Agent Amit Nidam Exclusive Homes Group Inc

    179-11 120th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 122-21 Long St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $620,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    122-21 Long St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,600

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jackson LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    122-21 Long St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 115-32 174th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $763,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    115-32 174th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,526

    Last Listing Agent Eyal Babayev Next Level Homes Group Ltd

    115-32 174th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 120-12 Long St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,280,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    120-12 Long St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymel Santiago Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    120-12 Long St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 150-22 114th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $820,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    150-22 114th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howard Compass

    150-22 114th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 144-38 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $585,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    144-38 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,587

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Jerez ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

    144-38 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 128-09 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $640,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    128-09 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,019

    Last Listing Agent David Garth D Network Realty Inc

    128-09 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 176-43 120th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $555,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    176-43 120th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,131

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    176-43 120th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 134-15 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $907,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    134-15 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    134-15 160th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 178-24 130th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $340,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    178-24 130th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruslan Mingazov RE Max Edge Group

    178-24 130th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 154-05 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    154-05 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,593

    Last Listing Agent Komal Dhanpat Archstone Real Estate Group

    154-05 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • /23

    $780,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    145-32 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,236

    Last Listing Agent Gene Zemel RE/MAX Elite

    145-32 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17501 Murdock Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,050,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    17501 Murdock Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,069

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dyer Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    17501 Murdock Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17920 142nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $740,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    17920 142nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,531

    Last Listing Agent Michael Seward Real Broker NY LLC

    17920 142nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 155-15 134th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,595,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    155-15 134th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Navin Sookra Prestige Homes NY Inc

    155-15 134th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 161-11 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $725,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    161-11 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,140

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Bowrey Dexter A Laughton

    161-11 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 178-10 Leslie Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $640,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    178-10 Leslie Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,273

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Thompson Keller Williams Landmark II

    178-10 Leslie Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 13332 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,399,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    13332 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,368

    Last Listing Agent Haiim Russo New Home Mega Management Corp

    13332 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 14570 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $739,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14570 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,563

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Amin Max It Realty

    14570 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 145-60 175th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $660,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    145-60 175th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moti Peretz Great Success Realty Inc

    145-60 175th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 154-02 119th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $669,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    154-02 119th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,641

    Last Listing Agent Mahesh Bissesser Meadow Homes Realty Inc

    154-02 119th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 114-56 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $960,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    114-56 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Miller Cato Realty Inc

    114-56 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 144-47 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $695,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    144-47 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,774

144-47 158th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17920 Anderson Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $780,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    17920 Anderson Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,501

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    17920 Anderson Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 179-25 142nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $750,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    179-25 142nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Varuna Singh Crossings Realty

    179-25 142nd Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 13012 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13012 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,439

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Stewart Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    13012 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11434
  • 17918 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    $814,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    17918 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,321

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    17918 Selover Rd, Jamaica, NY 11434

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home