14,928

Jamestown, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $259,110 Not Listed For Sale

      77 N Hanford Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      77 N Hanford Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,100
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /16

    $49,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    307 Summit Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Three-bedroom house in the city! Located on a side street, this home is still in close proximity to the best shopping and dining Jamestown has to offer. The main floor has a living room, a spacious kitchen with laundry hook-ups, and a first-floor bedroom. There are two more sizable bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. All three of the bedrooms have closet space. The house is fully electric, with

    Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    307 Summit Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /48

    $90,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    22 Linwood Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,498

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Johnson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    22 Linwood Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $90,560 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Merlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      48 Merlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /25

    $74,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    217 Steele St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Here is your chance to become a part of the revitalization efforts in Jamestown. Located across from a peaceful river setting, this property offers solid potential. Featuring four small bedrooms and beautiful original woodwork, this home has been well maintained by the same owner for over 60 years. There is a walk-up attic area that would make a great storage area or additional office space.

    Tammy Martous-Wilcox Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    217 Steele St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    513 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,830

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jaquith Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

    513 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $186,571 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Houston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      25 Houston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson Listing by Maple Group Real Estate

  • /8

    $38,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    23 Valley St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Two-bedroom fixer-upper with vinyl siding located in the city of Jamestown. This property offers a solid opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant looking to add value through renovations. With updates, the home has strong rental potential and could be a great addition to an investment portfolio. Convenient location and manageable size make this a practical project with upside. Property is

    Carolyn Lawson Listing by Property Sisters of Chautauqua, Inc.

    23 Valley St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $142,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2010 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,184

    Last Listing Agent Mike Peterson Listing by Peterson Auction & Realty, LLC

    2010 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $275,762 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Houston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      30 Houston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin DeSanti Listing by Agresti Real Estate

  • /2

    $40,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    114 W 7th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Large two family home 1st floor recently updated . Great Location

    Brenda Strasser Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    114 W 7th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $109,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Superior St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,275

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ray Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    11 Superior St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $255,119 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Houston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      38 Houston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith MacTavish Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /27

    $215,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    50 Babcock Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Large 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom home situated on a dead end road in Southwestern School District. Massive fenced in yard. Home was recently remodeled with new kitchen, new bathrooms. Refinished hardwood floors. Lower level is set up with its own kitchenette additional bedroom and full bathroom with own entrance. Exterior has a metal roof with vinyl siding.

    Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    50 Babcock Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $59,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    320 Haywood St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,905

    Last Listing Agent Cindal Thomas Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    320 Haywood St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $122,639 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Louisa Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      77 Louisa Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,051
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Haines Listing by Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $169,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    170 Dunham Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Modern, fully renovated two-story home in the heart of the quaint Village of Celoron. This property has been completely remodeled and beautifully updated, offering a fresh, contemporary feel throughout. Recessed LED lighting and the same luxury flooring flow seamlessly from room to room. The modern eat-in galley kitchen features crisp white cabinetry and butcher block countertops, perfect for

    William Burley Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    170 Dunham Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $154,900 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    137 Midgley St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,401

    Last Listing Agent Corry Moore Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    137 Midgley St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $135,997 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Louisa Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      35 Louisa Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Lawson Property Sisters of Chautauqua, Inc.

  • /9

    $75,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    118 Price St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Great investment opportunity at 118 Price Street in Jamestown, NY! This well-maintained two-unit multifamily property offers a total of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is fully rented, providing immediate and consistent rental income. A solid addition for investors looking to grow their portfolio.Both the upper and lower units have been fully remediated for lead, offering added peace of mind

118 Price St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    419 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,379

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    419 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $132,032 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Wicks Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      30 Wicks Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul DeFrisco Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /9

    $58,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    37 Brookside Estates Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Move-in ready and well maintained, this newer Champion manufactured home is located in desirable Brookside Estates. This single-wide offers a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living, featuring an inviting eat-in kitchen with rich cherry cabinetry, sleek black appliances, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living space. The home includes laminate

    Sharon Lisciandro Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    37 Brookside Estates Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    84 Victoria Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,252

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    84 Victoria Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $260,492 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Lakeside Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      114 Lakeside Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hallberg Listing by Lake Homes Realty

  • /15

    $99,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    15 Beechview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Charming 3 bedroom home in a great Jamestown neighborhood!This well-loved home offers solid bones, beautiful hardwood floors, and tons of potential. It features a spacious detached 2 car garage, a comfortable layout, and sits in a quiet, friendly neighborhood close to everything Jamestown has to offer. The home is a bit dated, but full of character-perfect for someone ready to bring a little TLC

    Julie Barry Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    15 Beechview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    224 Valleyview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,126

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Borst Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    224 Valleyview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $81,165 Not Listed For Sale

      2449 Elam St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2449 Elam St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,350
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Sleggs Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /2

    $30,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    3 Lake St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Two unit income property with long term tenants in place. Current rents are 400 per month and 525 per month. All seperate utilities.

    Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    3 Lake St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    30 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,000

30 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $99,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Elam St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2453 Elam St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /26

    $59,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    93 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Looking for an affordable home in Jamestown NY under $70,000? Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or searching for your next investment property in Chautauqua County, 93 Falconer Street is worth a look.This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the space buyers are actively searching for, including a large living room and a formal dining room with room to gather. The layout provides flexibility

    Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    93 Falconer St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $10,800 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    116 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    116 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $123,837 Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Clifton Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2807 Clifton Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $35/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent James Johnson Real Estate Advantage

  • /50

    $159,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    471 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Unique Home & Professional Office for Sale in Prime West Ellicott Location This versatile property is the perfect blend of residential comfort and business convenience! Located on a busy road in the heart of West Ellicott, this property offers not only a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home but also a professional office space for your business or potential for multi-unit living with an in-law

    Kathleen Sullivan Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    471 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $24,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    211 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,333

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    211 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $437,292 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Longview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      119 Longview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /5

    $25,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    121 Buffalo St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Bring your imagination and check out this place. 4 Bedroom, 2-bath home that could be beautiful when brought back to life. Delayed Negotiations until March 19th, 2026. Must sign the attached hold harmless agreement and submit it to the listing agent for showing approval.

    Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    121 Buffalo St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $63,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    135 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,795

    Last Listing Agent Mark DiVincenzo Listing by Chautauqua4Sale.com

    135 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $413,119 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Longview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      115 Longview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Weaver Listing by Real Estate Advantage

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home