2,075

Recently Sold Jamestown, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1172 Hitchens Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $429,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1172 Hitchens Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,722

    Last Listing Agent James Bisbee Virginia Capital Realty LLC

    1172 Hitchens Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 103 Vaiden Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    103 Vaiden Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,029

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Nice Swell Real Estate Co

    103 Vaiden Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 110 Hollinwell, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    110 Hollinwell, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,832

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hibbard Coldwell Banker Premier

    110 Hollinwell, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 3998 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3998 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,106

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ramirez Williamsburg Realty

    3998 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 105 Glenn Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $379,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    105 Glenn Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,659

    Last Listing Agent Matt Boothe Virginia Capital Realty LLC

    105 Glenn Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1156 Hitchens Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,354

    Last Listing Agent Dan Clark Douglas Realty LLC

    1156 Hitchens Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /2

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    376 Merrimac Trail, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicoleta Williams Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    376 Merrimac Trail, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 601 Commons Way, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    601 Commons Way, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,370

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Roberto Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    601 Commons Way, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 5920 Montpelier Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5920 Montpelier Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,954

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Hall Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    5920 Montpelier Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /2

    $129,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    103 Lake Powell Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Terrell BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC

    103 Lake Powell Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 174 Highland, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $749,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    174 Highland, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,573

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Mulhare BHHS RW Towne Realty

    174 Highland, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2812 Rook Pawn Reach, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,135

    Last Listing Agent Renee Johnson RDJ Realty

    2812 Rook Pawn Reach, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 3504 Brentmoor, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3504 Brentmoor, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,935

    Last Listing Agent Lila Nicolls RE/MAX Elevate

    3504 Brentmoor, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /39

    $290,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2003 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,604

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Redfern Howard Hanna William E. Wood & Associates

    2003 Westgate Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 206 Nina Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    206 Nina Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,821

    Last Listing Agent Tina Straight Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    206 Nina Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 1002 Braemar Creek, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1002 Braemar Creek, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,795

    Last Listing Agent Angie Archibald Keller Williams Town Center

    1002 Braemar Creek, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 114 the Colony, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $465,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    114 the Colony, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,606

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Hamner Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    114 the Colony, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 2133 S Henry St Unit 37, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2133 S Henry St Unit 37, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,075

    Last Listing Agent Christy Powell Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2133 S Henry St Unit 37, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /29

    $711,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1200 Treviso Bay, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Country Club Villas

    1200 Treviso Bay, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 102 Marshall Way Unit F, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $216,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    102 Marshall Way Unit F, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,766

    Last Listing Agent Mary McNulty Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    102 Marshall Way Unit F, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4408 Eaglebrook Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,346

    Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

    4408 Eaglebrook Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 285 Merrimac Trail Unit 8, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    285 Merrimac Trail Unit 8, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent S Jean Pierce RE/MAX Elevate

    285 Merrimac Trail Unit 8, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $472,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4108 Windmill Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,076

    Last Listing Agent Jane Potter Williamsburg Realty

    4108 Windmill Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1109 Richmond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,363

    Last Listing Agent Jay Colley Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    1109 Richmond Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 209 Martha Washington Pkwy, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $580,245

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    209 Martha Washington Pkwy, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    209 Martha Washington Pkwy, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 5205 Scenic Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5205 Scenic Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,428

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Heuser Garrett Realty Partners

    5205 Scenic Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    29 Priorslee Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,865

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mellen Revolution Real Estate Service

    29 Priorslee Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 127 Saint Annes, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    127 Saint Annes, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,197

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Baker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    127 Saint Annes, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 145 Shoal Creek, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    145 Shoal Creek, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,075

    Last Listing Agent Eli Hunt Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    145 Shoal Creek, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    183 Waterton, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,714

    Last Listing Agent Holly Rolley Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    183 Waterton, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 4971 Burnley Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4971 Burnley Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,182

    Last Listing Agent Brian Shelton CapCenter

    4971 Burnley Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /2

    $478,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5516 Brixton Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,304

    Last Listing Agent Karen McKenzie Liz Moore & Associates

    5516 Brixton Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 3842 South Orchard, James City County, VA 23188

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3842 South Orchard, James City County, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Simone Jones Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    3842 South Orchard, James City County, VA 23188
  • 5301 Salzman St, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $508,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5301 Salzman St, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Youngblood Twiddy Realty Company

    5301 Salzman St, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /2

    $501,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4931 Settlers Market Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,273

    Last Listing Agent Steve Van Kirk Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    4931 Settlers Market Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 3931 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3931 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,290

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    3931 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4901 Settlers Market Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,631

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Bock Fords Colony Realty

    4901 Settlers Market Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 4925 Settlers Market Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4925 Settlers Market Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,888

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pokorny Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    4925 Settlers Market Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 200 Quaint Ridge Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    200 Quaint Ridge Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,528

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    200 Quaint Ridge Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188
  • 4229 Wedgewood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    $575,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4229 Wedgewood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,364

    Last Listing Agent Jane Potter Williamsburg Realty

    4229 Wedgewood Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home