391

Recently Sold Homes in 53546

Section Image
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3159 Guinness Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,723

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    3159 Guinness Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /20

    $356,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4413 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,566

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McPherson Realty Executives Premier

    4413 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /34

    $240,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1717 S Pine St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,390

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Watson-Giese Century 21 Affiliated

    1717 S Pine St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4315 Tanglewood Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,414

    Last Listing Agent Abe Yanko First Weber Inc

    4315 Tanglewood Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4303 Dublin Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,245

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    4303 Dublin Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /40

    $260,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2219 Pioneer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,503

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Littlefield EXIT Realty HGM

    2219 Pioneer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1913 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,667

    Last Listing Agent Margo Berke Pat's Realty Inc

    1913 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /13

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4408 Huntington Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,757

    Last Listing Agent Tina Gould Advantage Homes, Inc

    4408 Huntington Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /39

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2021 Adel St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,354

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Dilley Realty Executives Premier

    2021 Adel St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • 2406 Partridge Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

    $309,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2406 Partridge Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McClintock Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2406 Partridge Ln, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1800 Excalibur Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,622

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    1800 Excalibur Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /40

    $287,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1730 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,584

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1730 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /67

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4009 Castlemoor Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,200

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Langer Keller Williams Realty Signature

    4009 Castlemoor Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /43

    $261,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2005 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,111

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Selvog Century 21 Affiliated

    2005 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1816 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,458

    Last Listing Agent Doug Nelson ListWithFreedom.com

    1816 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4108 Wilshire Ln Unit B, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,039

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

    4108 Wilshire Ln Unit B, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /11

    $147,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1300 Grand Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,302

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    1300 Grand Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    739 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,848

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Walker Century 21 Affiliated

    739 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /49

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18 Brakefield Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,228

    Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    18 Brakefield Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /41

    $240,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1610 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,337

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1610 Roosevelt Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /28

    $264,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2028 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,869

    Last Listing Agent russell zueger Investor's Choice Property Management LLC

    2028 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3133 Spaulding Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,895

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fuhrmann Rock Realty

    3133 Spaulding Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /53

    $405,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4254 Baybrook Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,381

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reese EXIT Professional Real Estate

    4254 Baybrook Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2107 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $148,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bever Marklein Builders Inc

    2107 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4029 Bordeaux Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,694

    Last Listing Agent Kassi Dixon Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    4029 Bordeaux Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /65

    $419,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3276 Danbury Dr E, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,760

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Burdick Sprinkman Real Estate

    3276 Danbury Dr E, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /53

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2016 Savanna Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,340

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    2016 Savanna Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3221 Emerald Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,515

    Last Listing Agent Greskelly Diaz Penaranda EXP Realty, LLC

    3221 Emerald Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4601 N Coquette Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,654

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    4601 N Coquette Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1125 Sentinel Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,632

    Last Listing Agent Julie Budrow First Weber Inc

    1125 Sentinel Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2221 Kellogg Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,561

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hagedorn EXP Realty, LLC

    2221 Kellogg Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4028 E Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,542

4028 E Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /12

    $428,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3753 Newcastle Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Gould Advantage Homes, Inc

    3753 Newcastle Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    812 Victoria Place, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,257

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Selvog Century 21 Affiliated

    812 Victoria Place, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /45

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    428 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,821

    Last Listing Agent Schindler Home Team RE/MAX Ignite

    428 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /50

    $262,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4230 Greenbriar Dr Unit 5, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,941

    Last Listing Agent Barb Palmby Shorewest, REALTORS

    4230 Greenbriar Dr Unit 5, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /69

    $301,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3828 Beacon Hill Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,952

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Radke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3828 Beacon Hill Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /45

    $291,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4006 Devereaux Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,118

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Campbell Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    4006 Devereaux Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /52

    $197,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1452 Canyon Dr Unit 15, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Warden BuynSellwithMaryann

    1452 Canyon Dr Unit 15, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2021 Frontier Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Chrostowski Rock Realty

    2021 Frontier Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home