28,452

Janesville, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $48,403

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    L15 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $127,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L15 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /59

      Est $278,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      406 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Mansur Mansur Real Estate LLC

  • /58

    $544,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft

    2839 Cambridge Ct, Janesville, WI 53548

    WELCOME TO THIS ELEGANT & SPACIOUS CUSTOM FORMER PARADE HOME ON A GREENBELT LOT! ABUNDANT LIVING SPACE W/BEAUTIFUL FAMILY ROOM W/FIREPLACE & VAULTED 4 SEASON ROOM. GOURMET KITCHEN HAS AMPLE CABINETS WITH ISLAND, ALL GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, DESK & UPDATED APPLIANCES. TWO POWDER ROOMS & LAUNDRY ON THE MAIN FLOOR. HUGE MASTER SUITE W/PRIVATE BATH, JACUZZI TUB, WALK IN SHOWER & WALK-IN CLOSET. LOWER

    Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    2839 Cambridge Ct, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /49

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4221 Orion Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,777

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Payne Madcityhomes.Com

    4221 Orion Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /31

      Est $271,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Anthony Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2722 Anthony Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jorden Ludeking-McLean Zuelke Real Estate Team

  • /14

    $362,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    3767 Avery Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

    Discover our brand-new, 2-bedroom condominium—designed for comfort, convenience, and modern living. Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this thoughtfully designed home offer open-concept floorplan, spacious bedrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Located in a prime area close to shopping, and dining, you’ll love the blend of affordability and quality. Experience the

    Tina Gould Advantage Homes, Inc

    3767 Avery Ln, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /34

    $353,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2916 Emerald Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,961

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Osburn Stark Company, REALTORS

    2916 Emerald Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /27

      Est $278,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      170 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Raymond Realty Select, LLC

  • /31

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3230 S Oakhill Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    Tucked away on a quiet street in South Janesville, this 2.26-acre property is the kind of place where a dream can take root and grow. If you’ve been longing for space to spread out, breathe, and build a life a little more your own, this land offers the perfect setting. Imagine gardens, chickens, a workshop, wide-open yard space for pets, and more, a home built just the way you’ve always wanted

    Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    3230 S Oakhill Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /37

    $169,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1108 Bouchard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,589

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fuhrmann Rock Realty

    1108 Bouchard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /41

      Est $311,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      445 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Rorabeck Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1221 Grace St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Eastside 3 bedroom gem in a lovely quiet neighborhood. Classic Cape Cod with gorgeous hardwood floors. Large living rm with fireplace, recessed lighting and adjacent sunroom. Just updated with professionally installed kitchen, full cabinets to the ceiling, tile backsplash and new flooring. Fresh paint throughout home and all new energy efficient windows. Era appropriate tiled bath with new

    JP Herman JP Herman Real Estate Services

    1221 Grace St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /51

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2116 W Crystal Springs Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Thomas George Realty & Auction

    2116 W Crystal Springs Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /16

      Est $137,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      1834 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1834 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Bonson First Weber Inc

  • /26

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    420 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548

    This home has been lovingly updated in the short time they have owned the house and is available only due to job relocation! Updated to 100 amp service in Aug 24, roof and gutters in Sep 24, dishwasher and washer/dryer in 2025. Basement has been upgraded to add a nice area to gather with friends and family. Come see this one today!

    Chad Baures Rock Realty

    420 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /50

    $309,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1466 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charla Piper Century 21 Affiliated

    1466 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /31

      Est $272,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Rockshire Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      319 Rockshire Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renae Henry EXP Realty, LLC

  • /71

    $349,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1159 N Pember Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    Spacious country property set on a beautifully maintained lot with sweeping views in every direction. This split-level home features an open-concept living area filled with natural light, neutral finishes, and a functional layout that flows into the kitchen. Generous windows bring the outdoors in, while multiple levels offer flexible living space. Step outside to a large deck—perfect for relaxing

    Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1159 N Pember Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1018 W State St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,979

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    1018 W State St, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Ashberry Dr, Milton, WI 53563

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4420 Ashberry Dr, Milton, WI 53563

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Allen RE/MAX Top Choice

  • /30

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    1330 Sycamore St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Location, Location, Location! Charming 4 bedroom Cape Cod home with so much to offer! The main floor features an inviting living room with a cozy electric fireplace, a spacious kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, three comfortable bedrooms, and a full bath. Upstairs, the private primary suite includes a generous bedroom and es-suite bath, creating the perfect retreat. The lower

    Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    1330 Sycamore St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    806 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,916

    Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Chrostowski Rock Realty

    806 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /36

      Est $455,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      2648 Meadowview Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2648 Meadowview Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /31

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $181,633 per Acre

    L82 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548

    Embrace the beauty of nature in Janesville’s most-desirable west side residential development! Arbor Ridge offers a unique living experience allowing you to live in nature, but not in isolation. Building sites are fully-improved, conveniently located, surrounded by an abundance of wildlife, and within walking distance to the Janesville Arboretum. Arbor Ridge provides a variety of serene backdrops

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L82 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /23

    $227,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2205 S Palm St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,010

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Richter Weber Century 21 Affiliated

    2205 S Palm St, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /29

      Est $413,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      4402 Sandstone Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4402 Sandstone Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Garza Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /31

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $182,979 per Acre

    L77 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548

Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L77 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1421 Maple Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,663

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    1421 Maple Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Cambridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      730 Cambridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

  • /29

    $205,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    221 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    This beautiful corner lot property has a full remodel, everything is fresh and new to go along with these big item updates that were done in the last 8 years (New roof, windows, vinyl siding, furnace and water heater). Move in ready and walking distance to downtown to enjoy events, shops and dining. Need storage? This large lot has a 2 car garage plus a single car garage on the back. The yard is

    Michele Roseland Roseland Real Estate, LLC

    221 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /43

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4338 Fieldcrest Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,265

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    4338 Fieldcrest Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /25

      Est $190,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1413 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Baumel Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /35

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    329 - 331 S Main St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Substantial renovation in the past 20 years. Updated electrical, walls and flooring. Nice and large units--easy to rent! Convenient location to enjoy the downtown amenities! Separate utilities. Driveway for both units is on the right side of the building. Left side belongs to neighbor property. DO NOT PARK on left side driveway. Large parking area behind building or in front of property.

    Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    329 - 331 S Main St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2120 E Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,173

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    2120 E Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /32

      Est $563,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 St Lawrence Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • Studio
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      302 St Lawrence Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Walker Walker Realty Group, LLC

  • /56

    $480,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    3377 N Hackbarth Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    Nestled on a little over 1 acre a split-level home is waiting for a new owner. Perfect private settling yet still close to town and shopping centers. 3 good size bedrooms and 2 full baths with living room open to dining area and kitchen with nice newer flooring. Cathedral ceiling over living room. Lots of natural lights, new windows, skylights and sunroom with floor to ceiling sliding windows

    Malgorzata Dworkiewicz Results Realty

    3377 N Hackbarth Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /63

    $542,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2741 N Arabian View Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,619

    Last Listing Agent Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    2741 N Arabian View Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /35

      Est $215,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      427 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Holt Keller Williams Lake Country

  • /4

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    2103 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546

    Beautifully designed duplex with no condo fees! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home combines style and functionality throughout. Step inside to an open layout with vaulted ceilings, a bright and inviting living space, and a kitchen featuring a breakfast bar island. The primary suite includes a walk in closet, double vanity, and walk in shower. Enjoy the convenience of

    Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    2103 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1905 Saint George Ln Unit 1905, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burton Century 21 Affiliated

    1905 Saint George Ln Unit 1905, Janesville, WI 53545

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home