28,452

Janesville, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    3303 Tennyson Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath multi-level home in the desirable Town of Janesville with TONS of additional potential! This home offers a flexible layout with multiple living areas, abundant storage throughout, and room to spread out. Enjoy the convenience of solar panels plus an attached 3-car garage plus a bonus 1+ car detached garage—perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or workspace. Step outside

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3303 Tennyson Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2515 Quail Ridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cronin Century 21 Affiliated

    2515 Quail Ridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /16

      Est $459,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      3918 Briar Crest Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3918 Briar Crest Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Cullen Century 21 Affiliated

  • /48

    $479,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    3402 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    Sun drenched 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom northeast side home! A modern mix of open space from the towering living room ceiling to the arched openings. The living room has a gas fireplace. A sprawling kitchen and dining area leads to a formal dining room. Down the hall is a useable main floor laundry room and a half bath. Upstairs is an oversized primary suite with a full bath that has a double vanity,

    Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    3402 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /30

    $262,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2012 Parkside Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,429

    Last Listing Agent Maysie Raine Century 21 Affiliated

    2012 Parkside Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /36

      Est $253,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Pioneer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2203 Pioneer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Watson-Giese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $195,455 per Acre

    L102 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

    Embrace the beauty of nature in Janesville’s most-desirable west side residential development! Arbor Ridge offers a unique living experience allowing you to live in nature, but not in isolation. Building sites are fully-improved, conveniently located, surrounded by an abundance of wildlife, and within walking distance to the Janesville Arboretum. Arbor Ridge provides a variety of serene backdrops

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L102 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3847 Pintail Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,238

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Radke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    3847 Pintail Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /41

      Est $266,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1608 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,250
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

  • /4

    $330,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    2107 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546

    A standout half duplex with no condo fees. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a bright, inviting living space. The kitchen includes an island with breakfast bar seating, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet, double vanity, and walk in shower. Enjoy the convenience of

    Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    2107 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • 1027 Putnam Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1027 Putnam Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,293

    Last Listing Agent Renee O'Brien Keller Williams North Shore West

    1027 Putnam Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1308 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /21

    $429,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    2616 Cumberland Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    MVP $429,900 - $479,900 with option to finish 700 sq ft in basement (rec-room, bedroom, full bath) Zero lot line Condo. NO CONDO FEES!!! ACCEPTED OFFER INCLUDES FIRST YEAR OF LAWN MOWING AND SNOW REMOVAL! Stunning new construction, zero entry garage duplex condo. LVP flooring throughout kitchen, living space and primary bedroom. Custom tiled shower in primary. Solid doors, quartz counters in

    Jennifer O'Connell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    2616 Cumberland Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2312 Mole Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,878

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Woodring RA Homes Realty LLC

    2312 Mole Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3413 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3413 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Stumpf Century 21 Affiliated

  • /5

    $89,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    231 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Great location near downtown Janesville. House backs on to woodland for a secluded spot at the back of the house. 2 car detatched garage. House is currently split into upper and lower units. Upstairs is currently rented M2M at $620 per month. Lower unit has been taken down to the studs for remodeling. Lots of materials come with the home ready for reconstruction. House will not qualify for any

    Jef Frost Century 21 Affiliated

    231 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1614 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,136

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    1614 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /41

      Est $429,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Anthony Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2704 Anthony Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /35

    $149,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    18 Falling Creek Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    FANTASTIC FALLING CREEK UNIT NOW AVAILABLE! VAULTED LIVING ROOM, VERY SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH UPDATED APPLIANCES. SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN & THE MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES CATHEDRAL CEILING & PRIVATE BATH. 2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS HAVE VAULTED CEILINGS. NEW OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE IN 2024. THE YARD IS FENCED & PRIVATE & FEATURES A SCREENED IN PORCH FOR THOSE SUMMER NIGHTS! SOME ADDITIONAL UPDATES INCLUDE ROOF,

    Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    18 Falling Creek Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /51

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3457 Hemmingway Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,398

    Last Listing Agent Amber Baker Century 21 Affiliated

    3457 Hemmingway Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home