28,452

Janesville, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $136,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Glen St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      927 Glen St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Schieldt Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

  • /13

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    4000 Boulder Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    MVP $379,900 - $429,900 with option to finish 700 sq ft in basement (rec-room, bedroom, full bath) Zero lot line Condo. NO CONDO FEES!!! ACCEPTED OFFER INCLUDES FIRST YEAR OF LAWN MOWING AND SNOW REMOVAL! Stunning new construction, zero entry garage duplex condo. LVP flooring throughout kitchen, living space and primary bedroom. Custom tiled shower in primary. Solid doors, quartz counters in

    Jennifer O'Connell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    4000 Boulder Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /44

    $579,400

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3705 N Harvest View Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,334

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Selvog Century 21 Affiliated

    3705 N Harvest View Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /12

      Est $227,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Wolcott St, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      923 Wolcott St, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Thomas ReThink Realty

  • /40

    $239,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1114 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    Check out this beautifully maintained condo in a great location! Over 2000 Sqft. This home features a fully fenced-in yard and a private walk-out basement. Great for pets, play, or entertaining. The finished basement area adds valuable living space—with a large entertainment area and separate home office, or guest area. With a spacious "sun room" and shared deck off of the living room there are

    Jennifer Riley Smecko Realty

    1114 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    517 Waveland Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,138

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    517 Waveland Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /19

      Est $369,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      4051 Boulder Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4051 Boulder Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /31

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    1815 Royal Oaks Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    Experience the perfect blend of style and nature in this multi-level home. Located in a Westside neighborhood, the open-concept layout is full of natural light and features a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace. Master suite features private deck access and serene wildlife views. The exposed lower level adds versatility with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a secondary staircase leading

    Steven Greene First Weber Inc

    1815 Royal Oaks Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1150 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,768

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zuelke Zuelke Real Estate Team

    1150 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /32

      Est $287,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 N Concord Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1911 N Concord Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Nelson Realty Executives

  • /20

    $574,900

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    3537 Samson Dr, Milton, WI 53563

    Come check out this beautiful new construction home in Milton School District. Open floor plan with over 2000 square ft. of living space! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and laundry are all located on the first floor of this ranch home. Clean and open basement comes with 2 egress windows and 9 ft. ceilings for future living space. Step out the back door to the stamped concrete patio. Extra deep 3rd stall

    Keith Barbarick Century 21 Affiliated

    3537 Samson Dr, Milton, WI 53563
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5138 Fairmont Dr, Milton, WI 53563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,574

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Cadd Realty Executives Premier

    5138 Fairmont Dr, Milton, WI 53563
    • /40

      Est $351,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3449 Tennyson Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3449 Tennyson Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Cook Century 21 Affiliated

  • /65

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    3345 Colby Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

    Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom + bonus room, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 2,400 square feet of comfortable living space on Janesville’s desirable east side. This spacious property is great for a growing family or entertaining! The large backyard backs up to the ice age trail and creek, so no neighbors to your rear.

    Justin Hansen First Weber Inc

    3345 Colby Ln, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /33

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    733 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,198

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    733 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /27

      Est $292,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 N Ringold St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1014 N Ringold St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Krenz-Buchanan Century 21 Affiliated

  • /8

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $548,611 per Acre

    1901 Holiday Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Rare opportunity to place your business across the street from Uptown Janesville Mall and the Woodman's Sports and Convention Center. It is projected that within 4 years of completion over three hundred thousand people will utilize the Center each year, giving this business site awesome exposure. You will have countless options on this .72 acre lot just off Milton Avenue, with B4 Zoning and the

    Cindy Simonson Restaino & Associates

    1901 Holiday Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /39

    $302,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1912 Holly Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,411

    Last Listing Agent Jake Downing Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1912 Holly Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 Milton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Busche Real Broker LLC

  • /17

    $529,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    2730 Mccann Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    Summer ready here! Nothing to do but move in and enjoy. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been very well loved. Great open floor plan with split bedroom design, 10 foot ceilings in living room and kitchen, 12 foot ceilings in dining room. Back yard is fenced in with above ground pool and patio off the master suite so you can enjoy evenings in your hot tub. Second water meter for exterior water has

    Crystal Tuescher Covenant Realty

    2730 Mccann Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /29

    $301,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    62 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,047

62 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /5

      Est $163,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Mckinley St, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      917 Mckinley St, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

  • /65

    $430,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    4016 New Haven Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    This well-maintained 2x6 construction 4 bedroom 3 bath Northeast Janesville ranch offers versatility and comfort with two full kitchens—perfect for multi-generational living or entertaining. The main level features a bright, spacious living room with large picture window, flowing into a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and dining space. Generous bedrooms and neutral finishes throughout

    Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    4016 New Haven Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • 4432 W Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4432 W Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,278

    Last Listing Agent Terry Lesperance RE/MAX Service First

    4432 W Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /41

      Est $254,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Meadowlark Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2007 Meadowlark Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Fischbach NextHome Strategy

  • /31

    $259,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    4303 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53546

    East Side Condo with No HOA! This side-by-side 1⁄2 duplex is perfectly situated in one of Janesville’s most convenient locations—just minutes from shopping, dining, and quick access to I-90 and Highway 14. This home is ready for a buyer with vision, offering a great opportunity to add personal updates and enhance the landscaping to truly make it your own. Inside, you’ll find a newly finished

    Todd Bailey Wisconsin Realty Group L.L.C.

    4303 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /51

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2222 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,052

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hanthorn Century 21 Affiliated

    2222 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /11

      Est $292,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1332 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Oberg Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

  • /25

    $270,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1108 Mayfair Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Don't let the classic curb appeal fool you, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in Janesville offers more than meets the eye. The bright, open living and dining area flows into a refreshed kitchen with white cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The main level features one full bath, convenient main-level laundry, 3 bedrooms, and a layout that makes single-floor living entirely

    Kelsey Isham Fairwyn Realty

    1108 Mayfair Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    315 S Academy St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,472

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kerwin Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    315 S Academy St, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /30

      Est $197,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kassi Dixon Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /31

    $112,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    L97 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

    Embrace the beauty of nature in Janesville’s most-desirable west side residential development! Arbor Ridge offers a unique living experience allowing you to live in nature, but not in isolation. Building sites are fully-improved, conveniently located, surrounded by an abundance of wildlife, and within walking distance to the Janesville Arboretum. Arbor Ridge provides a variety of serene backdrops

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L97 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5213 N Fox Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Butterfield Keller Williams Realty Signature

    5213 N Fox Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /48

      Est $228,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      5268 S Christianson Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5268 S Christianson Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Dutter Century 21 Affiliated

  • /45

    $574,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft

    2414 W Avalon Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    Located in peaceful country-style setting, this spacious home offers comfort, versatility and great spaces for both relaxing and entertaining while providing plenty of space for everyday living. The large patio with a gazebo and inground heated saltwater pool is great for gatherings and entertaining guests or simply relaxing and enjoying the outdoors. The lower level includes a cozy fireplace,

    Kathleen Dahlke Rock Realty

    2414 W Avalon Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /22

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    85 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,375

    Last Listing Agent Heather Collins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    85 S Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /45

      Est $339,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 E Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3615 E Rotamer Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Fournais Executives Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    37 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545

    Character overload in the heartbeat of Janesville!! Stepping into this classic home you will find the pristinely cared for warm and inviting Living room with Fireplace and bay window, the Dining room is at the heart of the home, right where it should be overlooking the back yard, escape to the sun room for quiet time and sunshine! The Kitchen comes loaded with solid wood cabinetry from a era that

    Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    37 Forest Park Blvd, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /51

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4034 Randolph Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxy Blaser RA Homes Realty LLC

    4034 Randolph Rd, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /36

      Est $391,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Fox Hills Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4376 Fox Hills Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Koenig Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home