28,452

Janesville, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /73

      Est $655,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      6341 N Saint Andrews Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6341 N Saint Andrews Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Nelson Realty Executives

  • /31

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $195,455 per Acre

    L78 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548

    Embrace the beauty of nature in Janesville’s most-desirable west side residential development! Arbor Ridge offers a unique living experience allowing you to live in nature, but not in isolation. Building sites are fully-improved, conveniently located, surrounded by an abundance of wildlife, and within walking distance to the Janesville Arboretum. Arbor Ridge provides a variety of serene backdrops

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L78 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    747 Thomas St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,542

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    747 Thomas St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 S Emerald Grove Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1437 S Emerald Grove Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alona Owens Century 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $529,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    4401 Scottys Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    Experience luxury living at its finest in these exquisite homes featuring 9-foot ceilings throughout and a soaring vaulted ceiling in the great room. With a thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan, this home seamlessly blends style and functionality to complement your modern lifestyle Enjoy the elegance of upgraded LVP flooring in the main living areas, paired with plush carpeting that

    Advantage Homes Builder
    4401 Scottys Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /23

    $216,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1534 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,315

    Last Listing Agent Colin Schindler ReThink Realty

    1534 S Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /41

      Est $253,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Bostwick Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      527 Bostwick Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

  • /47

    $509,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    4247 Huntinghorne Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    Beautiful new construction ranch featuring 4 bedrooms and an oversized 3-car garage in an established neighborhood, no ongoing construction traffic after you move in. The open-concept layout with a fireplace flows into a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, a decorative stainless range hood, a separate microwave area, a breakfast bar, and a walk-in

    Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

    4247 Huntinghorne Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • 5712 U S Highway 51, Janesville, WI 53546

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5712 U S Highway 51, Janesville, WI 53546

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $69,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Devall Coldwell Banker Realty

    5712 U S Highway 51, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /41

      Est $473,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      3525 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3525 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Branch Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /44

    $259,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    513 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    Well kept 3 unit that is fully rented. Great central location. 2 car detached garage. Additional driveway parking. Shared laundry in the basement with additional Unit storage. Units A & C enter through the front door. C is upstairs, A is on the main floor. Unit B enters through the back door and is on the main floor. Stairs to basement through back door. Priced right! Add to your portfolio today!

    Christopher Campbell Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    513 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4523 Oldwyck Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,180

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    4523 Oldwyck Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      509 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wilson Dickerson & Nieman, REALTORS

  • /37

    $257,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    1426 Tamarack Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Showings start May 1st. This east side home pours character out of each room! Vaulted ceiling in the living room with updated floor to ceiling windows, quality paneling and open rafter style ceiling! Light and bright updated kitchen cabinets and back splash. The 2 sided fireplace from the living room to the primary bedroom is a nice touch! Tiled shower flooring along with a quartz top in the main

    Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    1426 Tamarack Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 1467 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1467 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Meza Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    1467 Lasalle St, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /39

      Est $359,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Sandstone Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4418 Sandstone Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

  • /13

    $534,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    3804 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Estimated Completion June 2026...Stunning new construction by Next Generation on a nearly 1/2 acre premium lot! This stand out split-bedroom contemporary ranch offers tons of upgrades inside plus decorative dormers & a covered front porch offering fantastic curb appeal. Inside, enjoy a bright open-concept layout with vaulted great room and gas fireplace. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a

    Chris Mayhew Century 21 Affiliated

    3804 N Woodbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /39

    $222,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    242 W Burbank Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,382

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schroeder Realty Executives Premier

    242 W Burbank Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /39

      Est $261,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Marshall Place, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6 Marshall Place, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Simmons Brayson Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $214,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1306 Sharon St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Darling Eastside two bedroom home situated on .33 acre lot overlooking scenic Lions Beach. Fenced yard and spacious 2 car garage with newer opener. Updated oak kitchen with plenty of counter space and built in snack counter. Updated bathroom. Nice sized family room addition towards back of home with patio doors that lead of private patio area. Convenient main floor laundry. Low maintenance vinyl

    Ronda Richter Weber Century 21 Affiliated

    1306 Sharon St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /61

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1016 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,716

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    1016 Erie Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /29

      Est $309,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Tyler St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1533 Tyler St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /56

    $219,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    931 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    Timeless 1920s Character Meets Everyday Comfort. Step into this charming eastside bungalow filled with classic 1920s character. Rich natural woodwork and hardwood floors create warmth throughout this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home. Enjoy mornings on the inviting front porch and evenings in the fenced backyard featuring a patio area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A walk-up attic offers exciting

    Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    931 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /43

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2290 Dupont Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,687

    Last Listing Agent Chad Baures Rock Realty

    2290 Dupont Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /54

      Est $488,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      3350 Autumn Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3350 Autumn Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Ormes Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $304,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    1909 E Memorial Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch home conveniently located in the heart of Janesville near Hawthorne Park. Main level has spacious living room, attached dining room with pass-through to kitchen, and family room with walkout to the fenced backyard. All bedrooms and full bath on main level. Partially finished lower level rec room, exercise room and full bath. New furnace and A/C in 2025.

    Stuart Meland Madcityhomes.Com

    1909 E Memorial Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /48

    $409,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4609 Parkwood Dr, Milton, WI 53563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,917

4609 Parkwood Dr, Milton, WI 53563
    • /26

      Est $288,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 N Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      805 N Harmony Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin DeLap Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    3303 Tennyson Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath multi-level home in the desirable Town of Janesville with TONS of additional potential! This home offers a flexible layout with multiple living areas, abundant storage throughout, and room to spread out. Enjoy the convenience of solar panels plus an attached 3-car garage plus a bonus 1+ car detached garage—perfect for extra storage, hobbies, or workspace. Step outside

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3303 Tennyson Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /31

    $64,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    L49 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $162,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L49 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /31

      Est $155,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      77 Falling Creek Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynnea Strickland Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /48

    $479,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    3402 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    Sun drenched 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom northeast side home! A modern mix of open space from the towering living room ceiling to the arched openings. The living room has a gas fireplace. A sprawling kitchen and dining area leads to a formal dining room. Down the hall is a useable main floor laundry room and a half bath. Upstairs is an oversized primary suite with a full bath that has a double vanity,

    Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    3402 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /8

    $422,558

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4129 N Lunar Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    4129 N Lunar Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /16

      Est $234,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2897 Holiday Dr Unit 15, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2897 Holiday Dr Unit 15, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Cadd Realty Executives

  • /31

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $195,455 per Acre

    L102 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L102 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1592 Sienna Crossing Unit 47, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,059

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    1592 Sienna Crossing Unit 47, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /40

      Est $401,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Solar Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3635 Solar Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

  • /4

    $330,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    2107 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546

    A standout half duplex with no condo fees. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a bright, inviting living space. The kitchen includes an island with breakfast bar seating, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet, double vanity, and walk in shower. Enjoy the convenience of

    Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    2107 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /44

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1326 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,779

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reese EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1326 S Orchard St, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /25

      Est $430,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Linden Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2215 Linden Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home