28,452

Janesville, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $182,979 per Acre

    L83 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548

    Embrace the beauty of nature in Janesville’s most-desirable west side residential development! Arbor Ridge offers a unique living experience allowing you to live in nature, but not in isolation. Building sites are fully-improved, conveniently located, surrounded by an abundance of wildlife, and within walking distance to the Janesville Arboretum. Arbor Ridge provides a variety of serene backdrops

    Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L83 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1131 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,396

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Colloton EXP Realty, LLC

    1131 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /27

      Est $298,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1436 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Becker First Weber Inc

  • /34

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft

    433 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

    Freshly painted 2-story home offering over 1,100 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms and a functional layout. The main level includes a spacious kitchen, dining area, and comfortable living space, with additional flexibility in the large laundry room. Enjoy a deck and manageable lot for outdoor use. Roof new in 2024. Measurements approximate; buyer to verify if material.

    Seth Peterson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    433 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /52

    $283,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2000 Elizabeth St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,222

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Creighton EXP Realty, LLC

    2000 Elizabeth St, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Southridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1621 Southridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Cadd Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $173,585 per Acre

    L72 Oakridge Ct, Janesville, WI 53548

Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L72 Oakridge Ct, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /2

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2018 Green Valley Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 5,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,342

    Last Listing Agent Paul Schieldt Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    2018 Green Valley Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 S River Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1807 S River Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charla Piper Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    L80 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548

Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L80 Oakridge Bend, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /54

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2504 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,704

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schroeder Realty Executives Premier

    2504 Dartmouth Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /60

      Est $697,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      3023 N Britt Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3023 N Britt Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $88,354 per Acre

    L95 Fieldwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    Large Lot! Located in Rollingwood Subdivision only 5 miles to I-90 and Milton Ave. Perk tested for conventional septic system. Milton School District. Choose your own builder!

    Pam LeMire Rock Realty

    L95 Fieldwood Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /32

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23 Falling Creek Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,307

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    23 Falling Creek Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /20

      Est $242,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1416 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

  • /80

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    1426 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    Timeless charm awaits when you step into this stunning home, where historic character and thoughtful updates come together seamlessly. Built in 1880 and meticulously cared for, this residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship and pride of ownership. Inside, you’ll find built-ins in almost every room, offering incredible functionality. With storage galore, every space has been designed to

    Heidi Britt American, REALTORS

    1426 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    339 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,218

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    339 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /26

      Est $222,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1263 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Baumel Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /27

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1203 Beloit Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    A bright, updated home with an inviting flow. The refreshed kitchen with newer appliances opens to a hardwood-floored living room, and the new central air and furnace add comfort and confidence. The property’s standout is the 31-foot-deep, heated 2.5-car garage with an eight-foot door, dual openers, a built-in workbench, and lighted attic storage. A 10×14 shed expands your space even more, while

    Danielle Tyler Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1203 Beloit Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /31

    $64,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    L48 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $180,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L48 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2836 Regent St, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2836 Regent St, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McPherson Realty Executives

  • /23

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $208,333 per Acre

    2610 Liberty Ln, Janesville, WI 53545

    Exciting opportunity to build your dream business on this beautiful lot just walking distance to the new Woodman's Sports Center. This lot is 1.2 acres with 2 drainage ponds, and 366 ft of frontage on Liberty Ln.

    Jen Thomas Realty Executives Premier

    2610 Liberty Ln, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /28

    $229,100

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1208 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,418

    Last Listing Agent Billy Shipler Rock Realty

    1208 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Lafayette St Unit 6, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1935 Lafayette St Unit 6, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

  • /50

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    405 E Centerway St, Janesville, WI 53545

    Experience the perfect blend of Victorian grandeur and contemporary luxury in this meticulously renovated estate, nestled on a rare 0.75+ acre lot within the prestigious Prospect Hill Historic District. This unique property features two distinct residences seamlessly joined by a stunning central foyer, offering the versatility of a sprawling single-family manor or a sophisticated

    Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    405 E Centerway St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /53

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    730 Nantucket Dr Unit 9, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,406

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    730 Nantucket Dr Unit 9, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /31

      Est $182,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Pearl St, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      419 N Pearl St, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Schneider EXIT Realty HGM

  • /25

    $280,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    620 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    New Construction. Currently Drywalled! Another custom slab on grade home by CSCO. Spring occupancy 2026. The 2 BR ? 2BA open floor plan offers a zero step 1200 sq ft home w/ 9ft ceilings and 6in exterior walls. The primary bedroom has a generous bathroom w/ 5ft shower, the guest bedroom includes a private entry to the hall bathroom, the spacious eat-in kitchen opens to a large great room, the

    Billy Shipler Rock Realty

    620 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /30

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1531 S Oakhill Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,007

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Bunn Basement Services LLC

    1531 S Oakhill Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
    • /10

      Est $251,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2908 W Avalon Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2908 W Avalon Rd, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Snippen Century 21 Affiliated

  • /48

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $123,134 per Acre

    1 Bunny Trail, Janesville, WI 53545

    Now this is something special!! Just minutes from all of the conveniences that the city of Janesville offers & 47 minutes to Madison. This is 2.68 partially wooded acres with 100 ft. of Rock River frontage that offers multiple sites for positioning an exquisite home in a private setting! Whether you choose to build high on the crest overlooking the river & ravine, or closer to the road for

    Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    1 Bunny Trail, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /76

    $520,050

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3341 N Chaucer Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,943

3341 N Chaucer Ct, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /13

      Est $150,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lapidary Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      26 Lapidary Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

  • /31

    $86,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $172,000 per Acre

    L104 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548

Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L104 Greenway Cir, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /54

    $334,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    52 S Martin Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,925

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kleier EXIT Professional Real Estate

    52 S Martin Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
    • /28

      Est $279,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      2235 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2235 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Ula EXP Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $499,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    3517 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this spacious home combines comfort and style in a desirable tucked-away location. Soaring ceilings, skylights, and an open staircase create a bright, airy feel throughout the main living spaces. The inviting great room centers around a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, while the kitchen offers stainless appliances, ample workspace, and seamless flow to the

    Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    3517 Kingsbridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /25

    $232,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1116 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,683

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Wirth Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    1116 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
    • /37

      Est $104,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Falling Creek Cir Unit 83, Janesville, WI 53548

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      83 Falling Creek Cir Unit 83, Janesville, WI 53548

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hanthorn Century 21 Affiliated

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    1712 Birch Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    A well kept gorgeous perfect home which was custom built really come up to you. 5 bedrooms 3.5 Janesville home, grounded on the half acre lot and private cut de sac. Builders put a nice hardwood floor and very clear view and sight Kitchen and vaulted great room. Many fine details turn this house into a home. Six panel solid doors. A separate first floor laundry with built-in lickers. Large screen

    Van Hnun Homestead Realty, Inc

    1712 Birch Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home