797

Recently Sold Jasper County MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1325 E Valley St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    1325 E Valley St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /36

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    233 Timber Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,686

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    233 Timber Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /57

    $999,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    13030 County Lane 228, Oronogo, MO 64855

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,149

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Stodghill Real Broker NWA

    13030 County Lane 228, Oronogo, MO 64855
  • /18

    $97,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1222 S Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,824

    Last Listing Agent William Punch PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1222 S Mckinley Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /24

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2407 S Florida Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,733

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hurd PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2407 S Florida Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1715 Kent Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,181

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Wagner Realty One Group Ovation

    1715 Kent Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /14

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    815 Wendy Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,893

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Cowger, GRI PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    815 Wendy Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /20

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1052 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,990

    Last Listing Agent Andy Remington CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    1052 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /9

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    602 E Pool St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,820

602 E Pool St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /12

    $297,294 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1708 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Emerald Glades

    1708 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /2

    $26,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3030 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $123,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    3030 W Perkins St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6 Fairway Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,988

    Last Listing Agent Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    6 Fairway Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    347 County Road 130, Diamond, MO 64840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,914

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    347 County Road 130, Diamond, MO 64840
  • 1707 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    $324,937 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1707 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Emerald Glades

    1707 Sedge St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /3

    $248,207 Last List Price Sold Nov 11, 2025

    110 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    110 Alex Jordan Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /22

    $169,209 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2638 E 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Joplin Metro

    2638 E 4th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /26

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    725 W 13th St, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,676

    Last Listing Agent Steven Steve Johnson Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    725 W 13th St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /2

    $93,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1716 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,450

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    1716 S Harlem Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /2

    $325,971 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    211 Belgian Blue Blvd, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gary Giddens Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    211 Belgian Blue Blvd, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /49

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    704 Silver Oaks, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,031

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    704 Silver Oaks, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /8

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1703 Kentucky Ave Unit 1703 1/2, Joplin, MO 64804

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,357

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Biddlecome-Starbuck Fathom Realty MO LLC

    1703 Kentucky Ave Unit 1703 1/2, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /11

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    422 N Tennessee Ave, Carterville, MO 64835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,188

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bailes Charles Burt Homefinders

    422 N Tennessee Ave, Carterville, MO 64835
  • /7

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1821 S Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,465

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter Keller Williams Tri-Lakes - WP

    1821 S Indiana Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • 408 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    $268,601 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    408 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Southwind Trail

    408 Molly Dean Dr, Duenweg, MO 64841
  • /46

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1620 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,292

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1620 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /38

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5405 Hemlock Rd, Reeds, MO 64859

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser ReeceNichols - Neosho

    5405 Hemlock Rd, Reeds, MO 64859
  • /16

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    369 Martin Ave, Asbury, MO 64832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,540

    Last Listing Agent Keith Landrum Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    369 Martin Ave, Asbury, MO 64832
  • /32

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2404 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,608

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

    2404 S Mina Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /47

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    108 Justin Blvd, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,993

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brake PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    108 Justin Blvd, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /55

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    925 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,863

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    925 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /36

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1620 Kent Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,573

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1620 Kent Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /27

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3123 E 10th St, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,846

    Last Listing Agent Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    3123 E 10th St, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /6

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD W Dogwood Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

    TBD W Dogwood Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /36

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    7949 County Road 170, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,147

    Last Listing Agent Haven House Venture Group Real Estate

    7949 County Road 170, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /48

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    105 Summit St, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,556

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    105 Summit St, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /42

    $409,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    403 Dogwood Trails Loop, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,188

    Last Listing Agent Jo Kleinsorge Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    403 Dogwood Trails Loop, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /39

    $389,455 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    904 Silver Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

904 Silver Oaks Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834
  • /8

    $74,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    812 Seneca Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,440

    Last Listing Agent Julie Williams Epique Realty

    812 Seneca Ave, Joplin, MO 64801
  • /9

    $76,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1302 Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dunn RealPro

    1302 Byers Ave, Joplin, MO 64804
  • /28

    $204,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2222 Alabama Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,308

    Last Listing Agent Dara Steffen The Essential Real Estate

    2222 Alabama Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home