14,585

Homes in ZIP Code 65109

Section Image
  • /54

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    2719 W Schellridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome to this timeless 1.5-story home in the highly sought-after Schellridge subdivision! Nestled on a beautiful lot surrounded by mature trees, this classic home is filled with charm, character, and generous living space. The stunning floor-to-ceiling bay window in the living room creates a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, hardwood flooring flows throughout much of the main level,

    Carrie Spicer Epic Real Estate Group

    2719 W Schellridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /23

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    310 Hub St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,768

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Biggs REMAX Jefferson City

    310 Hub St, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /59

      Est $653,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Turnberry Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      510 Turnberry Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

  • /42

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    4725 Sharon Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Proudly family-owned HOME since built is this Gorgeous Brick Ranch w/renovated kitchen supporting quartz counter tops, is filled w/natural light and beautiful hardwoods throughout as well as main level laundry, lovely outdoor living with this huge deck supporting a canopy, 2022 parking pad added, fabulous perennials & trees in this extra large lot. This HOME is a MUST SEE!!!

    Cameron Cotten REMAX Jefferson City

    4725 Sharon Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /49

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1514 Stadium Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,205

    Last Listing Agent Dale Vaughan eXp Realty, LLC

    1514 Stadium Blvd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /4

      Est $675,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      4817 Crossfield Glen, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4817 Crossfield Glen, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth McGeorge Team eXp Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $49,833 per Acre

    3609 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Just on the edge of town and minutes from direct access to Hwy 54! This upscale development features wide, paved streets and lots ideal for walk-out basements, ready for you to build your dream home - 1600 minimum main finished square footage. Jefferson City School District with Cedar Hills Elementary, Lewis and Clarke Middle School, and Jefferson City High School. Come take a drive through this

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3609 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /29

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1112 Dogwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,832

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY PEDERSON Promo Realty LLC

    1112 Dogwood Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /30

      Est $191,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Big Horn Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5117 Big Horn Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Helton RE/MAX

  • /14

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    133 Poelker Place, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome to 133 Poelker Place in Jefferson City, Missouri -- a beautifully crafted new construction home built by Jim Lage Construction featuring custom upgrades, thoughtful design, and quality craftsmanship at an affordable price! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers stylish LVP flooring throughout and an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings in the living room that create a spacious,

    Jen Colvin REMAX Jefferson City

    133 Poelker Place, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /38

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1628 Westview Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,097

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kettle eXp Realty, LLC

    1628 Westview Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /32

      Est $264,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Elm Tree Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      404 Elm Tree Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

  • /7

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    617 Waverly St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with newer roof and windows in convienant Jefferson City location.

    Alan Wheat REMAX Jefferson City

    617 Waverly St, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /12

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3118 Rock Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,375

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gerlach Associated Real Estate Group

    3118 Rock Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /40

      Est $230,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Gateway Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      314 Gateway Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 228 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Overberg RE/MAX

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $103,659 per Acre

    814 Dickerson Creek Dr, Jefferson Township, MO 65109

    Great building site for your new home - newer section of established Westend neighborhood Located near Binder Lake and Binder Sports Complex

    Carlene Bax REMAX Jefferson City

    814 Dickerson Creek Dr, Jefferson Township, MO 65109
  • /2

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    520 Natchez Trace Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Schrimpf REMAX Jefferson City

    520 Natchez Trace Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /38

      Est $273,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Elm Tree Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      315 Elm Tree Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

  • /37

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    2418 Colonial Hills Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome home! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the open-concept layout featuring stunning vaulted ceilings that create a bright and spacious feel throughout the main living area.The kitchen is a showstopper with sleek quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a convenient pantry

    The Legacy Group eXp Realty, LLC

    2418 Colonial Hills Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    5010 Sharon Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,425

    Last Listing Agent Beth McGeorge Team eXp Realty, LLC

    5010 Sharon Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /28

      Est $275,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Gateway Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      220 Gateway Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lois Hogan Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $124,500 per Acre

    3407 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3407 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /16

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    514 Belair Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,755

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Allen Missouri Central Real Estate LLC

    514 Belair Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /19

      Est $247,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Gateway Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      216 Gateway Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Prenger Action Realty Of Jefferson City, Inc.

  • /2

    $274,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    4313 Kendallwood Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    This well-maintained, spacious townhouse offers over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living all on one level! Featuring a large living room with a cozy gas fireplace, this home is tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac community.You'll love the two oversized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a two-car garage plenty of space for easy living. Step out back to a secluded yard, perfect for pets or starting

    Teresa Regalado REMAX Jefferson City

    4313 Kendallwood Ct, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /66

    $1,249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2905 Rock Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,740

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Boeckman Home Team REMAX Jefferson City

    2905 Rock Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /35

      Est $239,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Brookview Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      220 Brookview Cir, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Porter Associated Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    4806 Nolan Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    This new construction isn't just a home--it's a story waiting to be written, and you get to be the very first chapter. The open living room with coffered ceiling adds depth, character and connection while the split-bedroom design offers the perfect balance of privacy. The gorgeous kitchen delivers a massive island, sleek quartz countertop and stunning custom maple cabinets. The primary suite

    Nicole Patterson Keller Williams Realty

    4806 Nolan Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • 5501 S Brooks Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5501 S Brooks Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,385

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wier Central Missouri Real Estate

    5501 S Brooks Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /40

      Est $262,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Queen Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      121 Queen Ridge Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

  • /9

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $34,074 per Acre

    728 Biltmore Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Thorngrass Estates has a variety of beautiful 1 to 2 acre wooded Lots. Enjoy close access to Binder Park's 710 acres with a 155 acre fishing lake, walking / biking trails, playgrounds & picnic areas. All at your back door. The developer is Offering Turn Key Home Building Options. Our Team will walk you through the entire process from Design to Build. Located in the new Capital City High School

    Dale Vaughan eXp Realty, LLC

    728 Biltmore Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /2

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2007 Wayne Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,015

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Muenks REMAX Jefferson City

    2007 Wayne Ave, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /46

      Est $275,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Valley View Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      133 Valley View Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dottie Amos Associated Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $799,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,653 Sq Ft

    732 Hobbs Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Welcome to 732 Hobbs Rd -- a beautiful FULLY updated 6-bedroom, 4-full and 2-half bath home in one of Jefferson City's most desirable West End neighborhoods. Every inch of this spacious residence has been thoughtfully modernized, blending timeless charm with today's finishes. The layout offers multiple living spaces, a designer kitchen with premium appliances, and elegant updates throughout.

    Paige Schrimpf REMAX Jefferson City

    732 Hobbs Rd, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /63

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1910 Sun Meadow Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,055

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Oliver Epic Real Estate Group

    1910 Sun Meadow Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /69

      Est $435,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Woods Crossing, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4900 Woods Crossing, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Cornejo eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    412 Meier Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Location you can't beat, Hardwood Floors you'll love, huge master bedroom with two closets, so many things you'll love and appreciate! Newer privacy fence surrounds spacious backyard with outdoor shed. No need to dread storms when you have this nicely finished dry basement complete with full bath for shelter. Extra storage space in garage with shelving and cabinets. Newer Anderson windows, newer

    Leslie Davis Nettwork Global

    412 Meier Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109
  • /15

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5417 Collier Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,497

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stark Adam Stark Home Selling Team

    5417 Collier Ln, Jefferson City, MO 65109
    • /28

      Est $268,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bourbon St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      121 Bourbon St, Jefferson City, MO 65109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blunt Team The Real Estate Agency

  • /14

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $74,750 per Acre

    3411 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

    Just on the edge of town and minutes from direct access to Hwy 54! This upscale development features wide, paved streets and lots ideal for walk-out basements, ready for you to build your dream home - 1600 minimum main finished square footage. Jefferson City School District with Cedar Hills Elementary, Lewis and Clark Middle School and Jefferson City High School. Come take a drive through this

    Kristina McMichael-Schwant McMichael Realty, Inc.

    3411 Cody Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65109

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home