8,937

Recently Sold Jefferson County CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $515,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5174 Dudley St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,578

    Last Listing Agent Ana Maldonado Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    5174 Dudley St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /36

    $780,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9670 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,181

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Herman KB Ranch and Home

    9670 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    28454 Meadow Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,150,513

    Last Listing Agent Kay Bohan LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    28454 Meadow Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1647 S Newland St, Lakewood, CO 80232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,513

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schell MB Schell Real Estate Group

    1647 S Newland St, Lakewood, CO 80232
  • /42

    $699,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    10686 W Parkhill Place, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,900

    Last Listing Agent Terence McKelvey Coldwell Banker Realty 18

    10686 W Parkhill Place, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /30

    $805,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9094 W 103rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,205

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Smith RE/MAX Alliance

    9094 W 103rd Ave, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /21

    $575,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    7821 S Lamar Ct, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,768

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidson RE/MAX Synergy

    7821 S Lamar Ct, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /49

    $550,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7753 S Ames Way, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,230

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Messick United Real Estate Prestige Denver

    7753 S Ames Way, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /32

    $382,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11402 W 17th Place Unit A11402, Lakewood, CO 80215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,454

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rollins RE/MAX Professionals

    11402 W 17th Place Unit A11402, Lakewood, CO 80215
  • /36

    $725,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5905 W Quarles Dr, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,437

    Last Listing Agent James Kane Kane Real Estate Consulting

    5905 W Quarles Dr, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /27

    $840,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3175 Zinnia Ct, Golden, CO 80401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,154

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hosker HomeSmart Realty

    3175 Zinnia Ct, Golden, CO 80401
  • /46

    $485,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5260 S Jellison St, Littleton, CO 80123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,036

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Cadman RE/MAX Professionals

    5260 S Jellison St, Littleton, CO 80123
  • /50

    $859,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11656 Leavenworth Dr, Conifer, CO 80433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,801

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kunkle Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    11656 Leavenworth Dr, Conifer, CO 80433
  • /42

    $485,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7883 W 55th Ave Unit 7883, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,525

    Last Listing Agent Jean Nicholson 8z Real Estate

    7883 W 55th Ave Unit 7883, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1961 S Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,535

    Last Listing Agent Amy Martin Compass - Denver

    1961 S Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80227
  • /46

    $1,198,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    32555 Meadow Ridge Ln, Pine, CO 80470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,913

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Deal Coldwell Banker Realty 28

    32555 Meadow Ridge Ln, Pine, CO 80470
  • /44

    $713,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8272 Ammons Cir, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,986

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Cordes Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    8272 Ammons Cir, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /70

    $690,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6616 High Dr, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,036

    Last Listing Agent Trudi Watkins-Johnson Trudi Watkins Real Estate LLC

    6616 High Dr, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    430 Zang St Unit 4-103, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,416

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schingeck The Green House

    430 Zang St Unit 4-103, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /34

    $820,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    30080 Chestnut Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,680

    Last Listing Agent Delinda Murphy Keller Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    30080 Chestnut Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /28

    $610,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    547 S Flower St, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,369

    Last Listing Agent Marja Van de Weerdt Brokers Guild Homes

    547 S Flower St, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /49

    $615,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10585 W 9th Place, Lakewood, CO 80215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,695

    Last Listing Agent Amber Page Your Castle Realty LLC

    10585 W 9th Place, Lakewood, CO 80215
  • /42

    $935,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9644 S Estes Way, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,845

    Last Listing Agent Brent Hilvitz Redesigned Realty

    9644 S Estes Way, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7585 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,604

    Last Listing Agent Derek Maul One Stop Realty, LLC

    7585 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /37

    $650,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2061 S Youngfield St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,626

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Beck Milehimodern

    2061 S Youngfield St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /16

    $558,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14554 W 91st Dr Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    14554 W 91st Dr Unit A, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /50

    $716,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5990 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,213

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Luginbill Compass - Denver

    5990 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $865,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14418 W Bayaud Ave, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,421

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steen Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    14418 W Bayaud Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  • /36

    $500,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5264 S Jellison St, Littleton, CO 80123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,792

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado, LLC - Highlands Ranch Real Estate

    5264 S Jellison St, Littleton, CO 80123
  • /49

    $932,232 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5300 Tabor St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,983

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wood Compass - Denver

    5300 Tabor St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /49

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17378 W 78th Dr, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,095

    Last Listing Agent Anna Centron LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    17378 W 78th Dr, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /48

    $989,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6193 Umber St, Arvada, CO 80403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,160

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Page Feaster Realty

    6193 Umber St, Arvada, CO 80403
  • /49

    $749,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1919 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,803

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Callis Compass - Denver

    1919 Eaton St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15530 W 64th Place Unit C, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,014

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cockrum Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    15530 W 64th Place Unit C, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6022 W Alder Ave, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,676

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Waldorf West and Main Homes Inc

    6022 W Alder Ave, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /41

    $738,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    593 S Everett Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,140

    Last Listing Agent Helen Caya Redfin Corporation

    593 S Everett Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /35

    $699,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2281 S Youngfield St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,771

    Last Listing Agent Lyna Nguyen Brokers Guild Real Estate

    2281 S Youngfield St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /47

    $850,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3835 Valley Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,154

    Last Listing Agent Doug Pike LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    3835 Valley Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /50

    $635,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7968 S Marshall St, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,761

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Fletcher Exp Realty LLC

    7968 S Marshall St, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /17

    $1,085,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    14971 W Amherst Place, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Grand Collection

    14971 W Amherst Place, Morrison, CO 80465

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home