8,940

Recently Sold Jefferson County CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $535,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11760 W 32nd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,201

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollenbeck Redfin Corporation

    11760 W 32nd Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10351 Red Mountain E, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,353

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Frederick RE/MAX Professionals

    10351 Red Mountain E, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /5

    $385,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9623 W Chatfield Ave Unit F, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,736

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lucero Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    9623 W Chatfield Ave Unit F, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /42

    $535,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6336 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,735

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Robles Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    6336 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80003
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    24120 US Highway 40, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,793

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kadavy Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    24120 US Highway 40, Golden, CO 80401
  • /17

    $690,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8002 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,449

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Tapparo Beacon Property Management LLC

    8002 Field Ct, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /44

    $999,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    15275 W La Salle Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,445

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lynn Compass - Denver

    15275 W La Salle Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /49

    $797,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2332 S Fig St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,121

    Last Listing Agent Corey Martin Keller Williams DTC

    2332 S Fig St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /11

    $685,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3007 S Kendrick Pkwy, Morrison, CO 80465

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Rocks Ranch - The Skyline Collection

    3007 S Kendrick Pkwy, Morrison, CO 80465
  • /27

    $675,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5580 W 73rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,930

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lawton Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    5580 W 73rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80003
  • /36

    $730,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    20046 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,528

    Last Listing Agent Wisdom Real Estate Wisdom Real Estate

    20046 W 93rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8373 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,076

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    8373 Zephyr St, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /45

    $950,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    34618 Lyttle Dowdle Dr, Golden, CO 80403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,709

    Last Listing Agent Kate Otto Compass - Denver

    34618 Lyttle Dowdle Dr, Golden, CO 80403
  • /11

    $400,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5673 Johnson St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,691

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zarrella HomeSmart

    5673 Johnson St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /50

    $845,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    19055 W 84th Place, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,600

    Last Listing Agent Steven Calley Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    19055 W 84th Place, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /43

    $675,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11846 Crescent Park Dr, Golden, CO 80403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,498

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baron Baron Enterprises Inc

    11846 Crescent Park Dr, Golden, CO 80403
  • /48

    $700,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5554 S Ward Way, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,418

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sims Guide Real Estate

    5554 S Ward Way, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /50

    $680,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11723 W 56th Cir, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,186

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Arevalo Compass - Denver

    11723 W 56th Cir, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /24

    $380,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10430 W Jewell Ave Unit B, Lakewood, CO 80232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,141

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hardey Integrity Real Estate Group

    10430 W Jewell Ave Unit B, Lakewood, CO 80232
  • /15

    $500,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2590 Gray St, Edgewater, CO 80214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,143

    Last Listing Agent Brad Uhlig West Peak Properties

    2590 Gray St, Edgewater, CO 80214
  • /34

    $270,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1315 Estes St Unit 13C, Lakewood, CO 80215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,541

    Last Listing Agent DeLUX Team Compass - Denver

    1315 Estes St Unit 13C, Lakewood, CO 80215
  • /7

    $567,450 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5750 W 92nd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Story LPT Realty

    5750 W 92nd Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
  • /49

    $2,250,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    32399 Woodland Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,204,955

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kraska LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    32399 Woodland Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7287 S Independence St, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,507

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Munson MB Metro Brokers Realty Oasis

    7287 S Independence St, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /38

    $340,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1930 S Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,089

    Last Listing Agent Erik Gruenwald eXp Realty, LLC

    1930 S Balsam St, Lakewood, CO 80227
  • /41

    $688,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1818 S Union Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,986

    Last Listing Agent Ely Danner Resident Realty Western Slope, LLC

    1818 S Union Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /2

    $782,380 Sold May 16, 2025

    5815 W Plymouth Dr, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 1 Bed
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,621

    Last Listing Agent Jameson White New Western Acquisitions

    5815 W Plymouth Dr, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6701 W 98th Place, Westminster, CO 80021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,708

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz eXp Realty, LLC

    6701 W 98th Place, Westminster, CO 80021
  • /50

    $1,855,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    15077 Wilson Peak Rd, Pine, CO 80470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,143

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Golfinopoulos Mountain Realty & Development, LLC

    15077 Wilson Peak Rd, Pine, CO 80470
  • /43

    $568,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5284 Braun St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,636

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Peterson Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    5284 Braun St, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9621 W Chatfield Ave Unit F, Littleton, CO 80128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,093

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gruber The Edge Group LLC

    9621 W Chatfield Ave Unit F, Littleton, CO 80128
  • /40

    $835,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1345 Youngfield St, Golden, CO 80401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,269

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Erpelding RE/MAX Professionals

    1345 Youngfield St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5804 W 64th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,857

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Mier Calmar Real Estate LLC

    5804 W 64th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003
  • /38

    $655,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14394 W 88th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,138

    Last Listing Agent Luke Angerhofer Prestigio Real Estate

    14394 W 88th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005
  • /42

    $854,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    13588 W Exposition Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,751

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wier Lunnon Realty

    13588 W Exposition Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /49

    $722,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    12136 W Crestline Dr, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,871

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Caldwell Weichert Realtors Professionals

    12136 W Crestline Dr, Littleton, CO 80127
  • /28

    $539,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    15354 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,912

    Dream Finders Homes Geos - 3-Story Townhomes

    15354 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007
  • /48

    $3,650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    15685 W 51st Dr, Golden, CO 80403

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,000

    Last Listing Agent Griffin Prall James Griffin Prall

    15685 W 51st Dr, Golden, CO 80403
  • /11

    $886,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2201 Illinois St, Golden, CO 80401

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $5,214,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,055

    Last Listing Agent Byron Stuart Compass - Denver

    2201 Illinois St, Golden, CO 80401
  • /11

    $843,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12670 W Glasgow Place, Littleton, CO 80127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,547

    Lennar Ken-Caryl Ranch - The Monarch Collection

    12670 W Glasgow Place, Littleton, CO 80127

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home