12,973

Jefferson County, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /84

    $1,065,000

    $185K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    4548 E 250 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Discover the best of country living at this beautiful Rigby property with HORSE ARENA,SHOP,BARN, Acres of highly sought after Timothy Grass for horses. And an amazing 4 bedrooms & 4 bath home. Step inside to soaring ceilings, spacious open living areas & warm finishes that balance style & comfort. The inviting kitchen features ample cabinetry & prep space, flowing easily into the dining & living

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 248-3851

    4548 E 250 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /23

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    497 Pleasant Country Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    New Townhome in Rigby (NO Pets/NO smoking): -New Washer and Dryer Included in unit-Water, Sewer and garbage included you only pay for electricity-Free Covered parking space plus additional free parking space-Upgraded stainless steel appliances-Large walk in pantry-Convenient location in Rigby by Wendy's-Custom cabinets and soft carpet-Access blazing-fast fiber

    497 Pleasant Country Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /19

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    365 Annis Hwy, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,950

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carney Homes of Idaho

    365 Annis Hwy, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /20

      Est $318,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 N 4th W, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      375 N 4th W, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carl Wuestehube Mountain Bluebird Realty

  • /59

    $339,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    1200 Jaylee Dr Unit 1, Rigby, ID 83442

    *** NOW OFFERING $10,000.00 in CREDITS for buyers!!!***Welcome to this stunning Hailey Creek townhome—where modern design meets everyday comfort. Beautifully built, this spacious home offers an open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large island, custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and sleek LED recessed lighting that continues

    Agent Photo

    Joe Kohler

    Real Broker LLC

    (208) 418-0550

    1200 Jaylee Dr Unit 1, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /20

    $1,250 - $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    248 E Osbourne St, Ririe, ID 83443

    Come enjoy an almost like new apartment. A total upgrade/remodel completed to all four units 2 years ago.. All new appliances, new flooring and paint, fixtures and heater and water heater. Enjoy three bedrooms that are nice size and spacious living room. Pleasant rural environment but just minutes away from Idaho Falls and Rexburg.

    248 E Osbourne St, Ririe, ID 83443
  • /6

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3572 E 100 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,067

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Byram Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    3572 E 100 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /60

      Est $691,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      9123 Rustlers Trail, Menan, ID 83434

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9123 Rustlers Trail, Menan, ID 83434

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Mitchell Patriot Real Estate, LLC

  • /50

    $339,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    1200 Jaylee Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

Agent Photo

    Joe Kohler

    Real Broker, LLC

    (208) 717-3816

    1200 Jaylee Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /7

    $1,120

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    196 Stockham Blvd Unit B, Rigby, ID 83442

    This property at 196 Stockham Boulevard features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 930 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is equipped with a microwave and a dishwasher for convenience. The bathroom is designed for functionality, accommodating essential needs. Additional amenities include washer/dryer hookups and a smoke-free

    196 Stockham Blvd Unit B, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /30

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    998 E Jaylee Dr, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bakker Real Broker LLC

    998 E Jaylee Dr, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /74

      Est $632,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      9286 Outlaw Pass, Menan, ID 83434

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9286 Outlaw Pass, Menan, ID 83434

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Smith The Real Estate Office

  • /55

    $850,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    316 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    This property is the ideal horse set up with a new 42x48 barn, stalls, loafing sheds, auto waterers, round pen, arena, irrigated hay crop. Mature private gardens and abundant fruit trees. Fenced veggie garden, two wood burning stoves and two wood sheds. Garage building. Tack shed. House is solid brick built to last. New plumbing and electrical. Efficient layout with multiple family rooms.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Wiser

    Real Broker LLC

    (208) 330-1644

    316 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /20

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    248 E Osbourne St Unit Basementunit#8, Ririe, ID 83443

248 E Osbourne St Unit Basementunit#8, Ririe, ID 83443
  • /69

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4047 E 600 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,197

    Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    4047 E 600 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /74

      Est $611,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 E Butte Rd, Menan, ID 83434

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1026 E Butte Rd, Menan, ID 83434

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Rhead Silvercreek Realty Group

  • /69

    $768,000

    $82K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,126 Sq Ft

    3552 E 630 N, Menan, ID 83434

    Welcome to the Heart of Menan Living! This one-of-a-kind custom home has room to roam and charm to spare! Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 3 sparkling bathrooms, this beauty sits on 1.88 acres of lush land with views that stretch for days. Step into a kitchen that dreams are made of — we're talking the largest island you've ever seen, granite galore, endless custom cabinetry, and not one, not

    Agent Photo

    Lynette Neibaur

    Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    (208) 295-9779

    3552 E 630 N, Menan, ID 83434
  • /20

    $1,250 - $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    248 E Osbourne St, Ririe, ID 83443

248 E Osbourne St, Ririe, ID 83443
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    L11B9 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $157,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L11B9 E 146 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /39

      Est $403,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 N 3550 E, Menan, ID 83434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      648 N 3550 E, Menan, ID 83434

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /15

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    477 Spruce Way, Rigby, ID 83442

    This fantastic quality built home features the Winchester II floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Tall ceilings through the living room, dining room and kitchen. Open floor plan. Kitchen features corner pantry, stainless steel dishwasher, microwave and oven/range with island that overlooks the dining area and living room. Sliding glass door from the dining room add natural light with

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 980-2368

    477 Spruce Way, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /6

    $400 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 111 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    134 W Main St, Rigby, ID 83442

    Prime Main Street Office Space | Rigby, IDPosition your business where the action is. Located on Main Street, this commercial space puts you in Rigby’s most popular and accessible hub. ~Key Features~- The Location: Unbeatable Main Street frontage in the most sought-after area of town.- 24/7 Access: You will have building access at any hour.- Amenities: The complex

    134 W Main St, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /41

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    582 Syringa St, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,600

    Last Listing Agent Jason Grider eXp Realty LLC

    582 Syringa St, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /18

      Est $200,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 N 3565 E, Menan, ID 83434

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      646 N 3565 E, Menan, ID 83434

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Stallings Edge Real Estate

  • /15

    $1,280,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.49 Acres
    • $111,401 per Acre

    Lot 4 Blk6 N 4080 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    Prime 11.49-acre light industrial parcel located in the Teton Peaks Industrial Park of Jefferson County. Offering approximately 1,070 feet of Highway 20 frontage, this property delivers exceptional visibility along one of Eastern Idaho's primary transportation corridors. Situated just north of Rigby Lake and positioned between Rigby, Idaho Falls, and Rexburg, the site provides convenient regional

    Agent Photo

    Rory Kunz

    Edge Real Estate

    (208) 987-3372

    Lot 4 Blk6 N 4080 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /23

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Spacious 6 Bed / 3 Bath Home in Rigby!

    147 N 3900 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    This home features a functional layout, and multiple living spaces ideal for larger households or anyone needing extra room. The large downstairs family room provides the perfect spot for a media area, game room, or second living space. Upstairs, enjoy great natural light and a cozy living area with a beautiful stone fireplace and rustic wood beam accents that add character and warmth. Step

    147 N 3900 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /17

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    114 N Ella St, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Kartchner Homes Hailey Creek - Hailey Creek Single Family Homes

    114 N Ella St, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /41

      Est $305,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      2859 E 634 N, Roberts, ID 83444

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2859 E 634 N, Roberts, ID 83444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Peterson Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

  • /54

    $565,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft

    3836 E 120 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    ***New Price!!*** Welcome to this stunning, energy-efficient home on a full 1-acre lot in desirable Rigby, the perfect blend of modern design and everyday functionality. Step inside to bright, open living spaces accentuated by vaulted ceilings that invite natural light and create an expansive feel throughout. The well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous prep space, and flows

    Agent Photo

    Chris Schmalz

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 306-2054

    3836 E 120 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Ririe Apartment unit 7

    339 Main St, Ririe, ID 83443

    COMING FEBRUARY 2026More photos to come Be the first to call this stunning, newly built apartment home! Every inch is designed with modern living in mind — featuring sleek finishes, open-concept layouts, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy tall ceilings, large windows that fill the space with natural light, and thoughtful details that make everyday life feel luxurious.Located in a growing

    339 Main St, Ririe, ID 83443
  • /37

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    325 Madsen Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,680

    Last Listing Agent Luke Bloxham Real Broker LLC

    325 Madsen Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /27

      Est $316,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      2876 E 664 N, Roberts, ID 83444

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2876 E 664 N, Roberts, ID 83444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Crystal NextHome Advantage Realty

  • /15

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    433 Spruce Way, Rigby, ID 83442

Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 495-7434

    433 Spruce Way, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /33

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3733 E 100 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,626

    Last Listing Agent David Mitchell ROI Brokers, LLC

    3733 E 100 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /33

      Est $249,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      2860 E 664 N, Roberts, ID 83444

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2860 E 664 N, Roberts, ID 83444

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /32

    $399,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    436 E 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442

    This beautiful two-story home in Rigby sits on a spacious half-acre lot. A welcoming partial wrap-around porch stretches across the front of the home, creating an inviting space to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large breakfast bar—perfect for gathering with family or hosting guests. All bedrooms are

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Robertson

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 490-9429

    436 E 1st S, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /14

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1156 Sharra Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

1156 Sharra Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /37

      Est $286,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 N 1054 E, Terreton, ID 83450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1514 N 1054 E, Terreton, ID 83450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Payton Hubbard Century 21 High Desert

  • /15

    $435,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    534 Fieldstone Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    This fantastic quality built home features the Winchester floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Tall ceilings through the living room, dining room and kitchen. Open floor plan. Kitchen features corner pantry, stainless steel dishwasher, microwave and oven/range with island that overlooks the dining area and living room. Sliding glass door from the dining room add natural light with

    Agent Photo

    Windmiller Group

    Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    (208) 823-5117

    534 Fieldstone Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /19

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    L3B1 E 600 N, Menan, ID 83434

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $26,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    L3B1 E 600 N, Menan, ID 83434

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home