12,972

Jefferson County, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    L3B1 N 4700 E, Ririe, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $77,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 815 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L3B1 N 4700 E, Ririe, ID 83442
    • /51

      Est $382,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      486 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      486 N 4400 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becca Anderson R1 Idaho Real Estate

  • /4

    $189,750

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    TBD L5 E 172 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Beautiful acreage lots with natural gas and water rights! Come build your dream home in secluded subdivision close to town but off the main road. Livestock permitted!

    Sue Arnold Silvercreek Realty Group

    TBD L5 E 172 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /24

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3580 E 300 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,051

    Last Listing Agent Launie Shelman Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    3580 E 300 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /40

      $493,359 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      4239 E 400 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4239 E 400 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Windmiller Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /19

    $725,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,254+ Sq Ft

    Foxhill Plan at Rolling Hills Acres, Rigby, ID 83402

    Welcome to the Foxhill by OLO Builders – a home designed to offer both style and function, with natural light streaming through every room. As you step through the front door, you’ll be greeted by a welcoming entry, with a versatile bedroom to the right, perfect as a guest room or home office. A short hallway leads you past the stairs into the expansive family living area, where the heart of the

    OLO Builders Builder
    97 N Hillside Rd Unit 39375885, Rigby, ID 83402
  • /43

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3839 E 120 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,932

3839 E 120 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /30

      Est $624,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      414 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Davis Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /26

    $419,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    449 Meadow Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    Better than new with finished yard and full vinyl fence. Home has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths! This floor plan features a beautiful great room/kitchen area with large windows and a spacious feel. Kitchen features a corner pantry, stainless steel appliances and center island. You will love the stunning cabinets and quartz counters. Kitchen comes with all appliances and is a great layout. Dining area

    Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    449 Meadow Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /11

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    L5b1 E 300 N, Rigby, ID

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $55,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 573 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharol Foster Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L5b1 E 300 N, Rigby, ID
    • /31

      Est $267,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      450 N 4200 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Hicks Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /9

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $90,476 per Acre

    TBD E Landon Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    Build your dream home in one of Rigby's most desirable neighborhoods, Cottonwood Cove Estates! This beautiful 1.05-acre lot on E Landon Lane offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and community. Surrounded by well-kept homes and a peaceful setting, this property provides plenty of room to design a home that fits your lifestyle—whether that includes a shop, outdoor living space, or room to

    Claire Brown Evolv Brokerage

    TBD E Landon Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /2

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    L25A B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $155,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L25A B8 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /48

      Est $459,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      4290 E 500 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      4290 E 500 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wohlschlegel Century 21 Greater LandCo

  • /6

    $110,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 BLK3 Tbd, Menan, ID 83434

    The city of Menan Idaho is one of the best kept secrets in Southeast Idaho. Introducing The Buttes Subdivision. Nestled into the city limits of Menan Idaho, this conveniently located development features: half acre lots, public sewer, natural gas, fybercom, and a private well already installed. A walking path will run along the north and east borders eventually connecting to the City of Menan's

    Jorelle McClellan Silvercreek Realty Group

    Lot 6 BLK3 Tbd, Menan, ID 83434
  • /30

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3955 E 460 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,876

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schneider Real Broker LLC

    3955 E 460 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      424 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Coburn Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /75

    $499,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    296 N 4115 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    HOMESTEAD with PREMIER INDUSTRIAL SHOP near Rigby, Idaho. This charming 3 bed, 2 bath upgraded cedar-sided manufactured home on a permanent foundation sits on 2.46 beautifully treed acres with highway access, offering peaceful, rural living without covenants. The home features cozy spaces and front/back covered patios. The property boasts an automatically sprinkled lawn, fruit trees, and a tiny

    James Ward Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    296 N 4115 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lot 6 Chelsie Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $105,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 610 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    Lot 6 Chelsie Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /45

      Est $324,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      436 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kohler Real Broker LLC

  • /7

    $128,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $114,286 per Acre

    L1 B2 400 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Now selling residential lots in the beautiful Driftwood Estates. This is a one of a kind community secluded and rural. Exterior lots have a stream flowing at the rear boundary. Enjoy walking, bike riding, jogging, with low traffic, but easy access to main roads North to Rexburg or South to Idaho Falls. Location has near by recreational activities including hiking, swimming, fishing, golf,

    Sharol Foster Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L1 B2 400 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /8

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    L1B2 364 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $87,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,040 Days On Market

L1B2 364 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /23

      Est $368,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      440 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Blotter Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

  • /39

    $462,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631+ Sq Ft

    Ashland Plan at Hailey Creek - Hailey Creek Single Family Homes, Rigby, ID 83442

    Welcome to the Ashland: Effortless Everyday Living! This spacious two-story home is designed for modern lifestyles. Step inside to find a dedicated office space, perfect for remote work. The open-concept kitchen and living area create a bright and inviting space for gatherings. The kitchen boasts a large pantry and seamless flow to the mudroom, where a convenient bench near the garage door

    Kartchner Homes Builder
    48 Hailey Creek Ave Unit 37440065, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /9

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    TBD E 650 N, Roberts, ID 83444

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacee Lerwill The Foundation Idaho Real Estate LLC

    TBD E 650 N, Roberts, ID 83444
    • /71

      Est $609,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      433 N 4100 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lexie Radford Evolv Brokerage

  • /22

    $101,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $101,000 per Acre

    L2 B5 N 3744 E, Rigby, ID 83442

    Phase 1 of Saddle Hill Subdivision is nearly sold out, and now we're unveiling Phase 2! These are 1+ acre lots in one of Rigby's newer and well desired subdivisions. Power, natural gas, Sparklight, and FyberCom internet are stubbed to each lot (some lots also even include a well and are priced accordingly). That means you're not waiting months for hookups or dealing with unexpected costs before

    Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L2 B5 N 3744 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /14

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    513 Fieldstone Ave, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Windmiller Group Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    513 Fieldstone Ave, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N 4000 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      410 N 4000 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 395 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Byram Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

  • /6

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Lot 1 BLK3 Tbd, Menan, ID 83434

Jorelle McClellan Silvercreek Realty Group

    Lot 1 BLK3 Tbd, Menan, ID 83434
  • /2

    $670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3672 E 20 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,437

    Last Listing Agent Julie Anglesey Berkshire Hathaway HS Silverhawk Realty East Idaho

    3672 E 20 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 N Yellowstone Hwy, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      451 N Yellowstone Hwy, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Tyler Axis Idaho Realty

  • /21

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $88,137 per Acre

    L10 B4 N 3730 E, Rigby, ID 83442

Dakri Bernard Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

    L10 B4 N 3730 E, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /32

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    44 N Currant Ln, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    Last Listing Agent Jed Lowder Axis Idaho Realty

    44 N Currant Ln, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /40

      Est $712,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      4088 E 500 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4088 E 500 N, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grant Welch Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team

  • /2

    $99,500

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $134,459 per Acre

    L1B7 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    Discover your ideal lot in Teton Heights Division #6, Rigby, Idaho — where independent rural living is waiting for you! Every lot is at least a spacious .6 acres and perfect for your custom home, lush yard, thriving garden, spacious shop. Experience independence with your own private well and simple septic systems — reliable water with no ongoing city or community fees. Mostly flat lots make

    Kipp Archibald Archibald-Bagley Real Estate

    L1B7 E 136 N, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /71

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3723 E 331 N, Rigby, ID 83442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,680

3723 E 331 N, Rigby, ID 83442
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      478 N 3950 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      478 N 3950 E, Rigby, ID 83442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valorie List Idaho's Real Estate

  • /48

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    687 N 3rd West St, Rigby, ID 83442

    Must see newly remodeled home on the edge of the welcoming town of Rigby. This has been completely, and very beautifully renovated inside and out. Top to bottom, everything is fresh and new. Spacious living/kitchen/dining area. Large windows allowing plenty of natural light. All new stainless steel kitchen appliances, plus all new LVP, carpet, trim, doors, windows, cabinets, showers, toilets,

    Jenny Cutts Eagle Point Realty, LLC

    687 N 3rd West St, Rigby, ID 83442
  • /3

    $93,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    TBD Lot 14 Bear River Rd, Rigby, ID 83442

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $93,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Murdock eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Lot 14 Bear River Rd, Rigby, ID 83442

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home