487

Recently Sold Jeffersontown, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3901 Mimosa View Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,569

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Edwards Kentucky Select Properties

    3901 Mimosa View Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /18

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 26, 2026

    52 Narwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,717

    Last Listing Agent Al Fowler A. Fowler REALTORS LLC

    52 Narwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4114 Samoset Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,455

    Last Listing Agent Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    4114 Samoset Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4306 Hickoryview Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,526

    Last Listing Agent Kim Farris Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    4306 Hickoryview Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /36

    $280,700

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3710 Bristol Oaks Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,349

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gatewood Gatewood Properties of Kentucky

    3710 Bristol Oaks Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /52

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3800 Bigelow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,480

    Last Listing Agent Stephannie Wilson NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    3800 Bigelow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4435 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,649

    Last Listing Agent Angie Tonini-Rogers Homepage Realty

    4435 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3306 Stony Brook Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,368

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Wittenberg Semonin Realtors

    3306 Stony Brook Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Narwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,431

    Last Listing Agent Nina Gazerro Real Estate Go To

    2 Narwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1305 Taxus Top Ln Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40243

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,638

    Last Listing Agent Daren Bailey Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1305 Taxus Top Ln Unit 201, Louisville, KY 40243
  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11623 Walnut View Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,085

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Inotayev 85W Real Estate

    11623 Walnut View Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2310 Janlyn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,363

    Last Listing Agent Christie Wolfe First Saturday Real Estate

    2310 Janlyn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10617 Dry Creek Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,180

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Younger Noe EXP Realty LLC

    10617 Dry Creek Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /57

    $327,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3420 Gonewind Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,386

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Irwin RE/MAX Results

    3420 Gonewind Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /21

    $261,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9312 Michael Edward Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,661

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Wagner Rainey, Allen & Shaw REALTORS

    9312 Michael Edward Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /77

    $454,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4435 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,649

    Last Listing Agent Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    4435 Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /51

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3815 Willowview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,710

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    3815 Willowview Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /55

    $614,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10612 Edgewater Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,200

    Last Listing Agent John Stacey Semonin Realtors

    10612 Edgewater Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5004 Stony Brook Dr, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,596

    Last Listing Agent Chad Russell Semonin Realtors

    5004 Stony Brook Dr, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /52

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    346 Rosewood Dr, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,529

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Pinkston Reserve Realty Group

    346 Rosewood Dr, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4921 Ferrer Way, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,122

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hudson Liz Hudson Realty

    4921 Ferrer Way, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    262 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,922

    Last Listing Agent Claire Cassity Homepage Realty

    262 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /46

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9537 Wessex Place, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,451

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    9537 Wessex Place, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11411 Catalpa View Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,203

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Laderer Keller Williams Collective

    11411 Catalpa View Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /56

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8703 Bards Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,100

    Last Listing Agent Laura Smith Homepage Realty

    8703 Bards Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4420 Chenwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,057

    Last Listing Agent Scott Radcliff RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4420 Chenwood Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3712 Bigelow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,623

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Collective

    3712 Bigelow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /55

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    602 Nottingham Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,723

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ohlmann Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    602 Nottingham Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /74

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    713 Cadogan Ct, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,155

    Last Listing Agent Bea Metts Red Edge Realty

    713 Cadogan Ct, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /37

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3805 Bigelow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,503

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Breland The Breland Group

    3805 Bigelow Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8807 High Point Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,156

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Huelsman Real Estate Unlimited

    8807 High Point Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4300 Hickoryview Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,260

    Last Listing Agent Suha Matthews Redfin

    4300 Hickoryview Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /59

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8212 Thornwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,004

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Lawrence Semonin Realtors

    8212 Thornwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /49

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3325 Chenoweth Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,203

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Smith Keller Williams Collective

    3325 Chenoweth Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /23

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    44 Narwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,448

    Last Listing Agent Kadie Hundley RE/MAX Premier Properties

    44 Narwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /99

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4207 Hurstbourne Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,523

    Last Listing Agent Jude McConnell The Breland Group

    4207 Hurstbourne Woods Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    406 Blue Rose Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,971

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Duncan Homepage Realty

    406 Blue Rose Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /66

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3507 Gonewind Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,325

    Last Listing Agent Woode Hannah Kentucky Select Properties

    3507 Gonewind Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4108 Hickoryview Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,932

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tino First Saturday Real Estate

    4108 Hickoryview Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /79

    $425,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    8918 Collingwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,153

    Last Listing Agent Heather Allen Genesis Realty LLC

    8918 Collingwood Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home