487

Recently Sold Jeffersontown, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $224,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10336 Dorsey Village Dr Unit 10336, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,778

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rudd United Real Estate Louisville

    10336 Dorsey Village Dr Unit 10336, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /38

    $269,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2209 Old Hickory Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,287

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    2209 Old Hickory Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /67

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9702 Tufton Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,151

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Castano Reyes ZHomes Real Estate

    9702 Tufton Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8716 Loch Lea Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,676

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Piepmeyer Parklands Realty

    8716 Loch Lea Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /43

    $289,100

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9909 Gateway Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,259

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smith Homepage Realty

    9909 Gateway Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /103

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10101 Charlie Rose Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,932

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN CABRAL 85W Real Estate

    10101 Charlie Rose Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /62

    $240,100

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3008 Pelham Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,997

    Last Listing Agent David Meunier simpler.realestate

    3008 Pelham Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2204 Renown Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,617

    Last Listing Agent John Rahm simpler.realestate

    2204 Renown Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /10

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    10703 Dennybrook Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,497

    Last Listing Agent Heather Irish simpler.realestate

    10703 Dennybrook Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9707 Gateway Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,066

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gill simpler.realestate

    9707 Gateway Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /36

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3010 Galleon Dr, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,733

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gatewood Gatewood Properties of Kentucky

    3010 Galleon Dr, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3720 Canterbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,741

    Last Listing Agent Sara McNally Homepage Realty

    3720 Canterbury Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9104 Hampton Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,272

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Wenz Collective Roots Agency

    9104 Hampton Ridge Ct, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /53

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2815 Antone Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,845

    Last Listing Agent John Killinder Homepage Realty

    2815 Antone Pkwy, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /24

    $192,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3706 Glenlea Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,031

    Last Listing Agent Jamal Elkhoury 85W Real Estate

    3706 Glenlea Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /20

    $191,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3701 Glenlea Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,722

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Jones Abbot Realty & Auction

    3701 Glenlea Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9913 Old Six Mile Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,429

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Morgan Semonin Realtors

    9913 Old Six Mile Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /82

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    512 Pennyroyal Way, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,646

    Last Listing Agent Greg Taylor Trueblood Real Estate Kentucky, LLC

    512 Pennyroyal Way, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9312 Pine Lake Dr Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,382

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Spencer simpler.realestate

    9312 Pine Lake Dr Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /18

    $239,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10330 Dorsey Village Dr Unit 10330, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,655

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hartnett DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    10330 Dorsey Village Dr Unit 10330, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10905 Conti Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,245

    Last Listing Agent Denise Key Reuss Semonin Realtors

    10905 Conti Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $252,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3311 Mardale Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,549

    Last Listing Agent Wayne West The West Group REALTORS

    3311 Mardale Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    10906 Saint Rene Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,922

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    10906 Saint Rene Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /28

    $243,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3312 Ethelwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,642

    Last Listing Agent George Green Green Team Real Estate Services

    3312 Ethelwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /28

    $281,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10431 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,330

    Last Listing Agent Jason Catlett Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    10431 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /23

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10807 Saint Rene Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,694

    Last Listing Agent Craig Mayer Mayer REALTORS

    10807 Saint Rene Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /61

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9319 Loch Lea Ln, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,934

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Medley RE/MAX Integrity

    9319 Loch Lea Ln, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /56

    $456,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    303 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,363

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gardner Real Broker, LLC

    303 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /16

    $208,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3401 Lafollette Dr, Jeffersontown, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Siems LPT Realty

    3401 Lafollette Dr, Jeffersontown, KY 40299
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2406 Old Hickory Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,316

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Parsons Gariepy Group

    2406 Old Hickory Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10219 Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,177

    Last Listing Agent Mary Elsenbroek Semonin Realtors

    10219 Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3405 Mardale Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,095

    Last Listing Agent Team Panella Keller Williams Collective

    3405 Mardale Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $283,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2511 Melody Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,088

    Last Listing Agent Katie McDaniel Keller Williams Collective

    2511 Melody Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /33

    $223,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3608 Ethelwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,160

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    3608 Ethelwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9602 Willowwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,160

    Last Listing Agent Patty von Allmen Semonin Realtors

    9602 Willowwood Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /42

    $244,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10518 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,371

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hogan Coldwell Banker McMahan

    10518 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /57

    $403,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9611 Fairground Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,497

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hurst simpler.realestate

    9611 Fairground Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /26

    $222,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4208 Leo Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,336

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morgan Nest Realty

    4208 Leo Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9105 Wendell Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,527

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lehmann Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9105 Wendell Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    905 Loveall Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,974

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shea Collective Roots Agency

    905 Loveall Ln, Louisville, KY 40223

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home