487

Recently Sold Jeffersontown, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10715 Old Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,745

    Last Listing Agent Michael Horstman At Home Louisville

    10715 Old Taylorsville Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /68

    $401,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3013 Galleon Dr, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,715

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    3013 Galleon Dr, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8505 Atrium Dr Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,677

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Gividen KY Homes and Farms Real Estate

    8505 Atrium Dr Unit 301, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8924 Stony Falls Way Unit 76, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,118

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Exum Keller Williams Collective

    8924 Stony Falls Way Unit 76, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $307,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4405 Burgundy Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,687

    Last Listing Agent Carol Pike At Home Louisville

    4405 Burgundy Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /17

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9315 Gutenberg Rd, Louisville, KY 40291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,772

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Fore Keller Williams Realty

    9315 Gutenberg Rd, Louisville, KY 40291
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10509 Burns Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,013

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hamilton EXP Realty LLC

    10509 Burns Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4909 Clarmar Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,688

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kesler Mayer REALTORS

    4909 Clarmar Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10307 Edgewater Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,453

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Roman Semonin Realtors

    10307 Edgewater Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9904 Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,116

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morris United Real Estate Louisville

    9904 Watterson Trail, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /46

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10428 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,083

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Morgan Semonin Realtors

    10428 Monticello Forest Cir, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /43

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10514 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,261

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Weathers Coldwell Banker McMahan

    10514 Fairview Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9212 N Pirogue Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,487

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cooper Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    9212 N Pirogue Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /24

    $679,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    12315 Vanherr Dr, Jeffersontown, KY 40299

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,078

    Last Listing Agent Chase Thieneman C. Thieneman REALTORS, LLC

    12315 Vanherr Dr, Jeffersontown, KY 40299
  • /44

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2925 Six Mile Ln, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,438

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carpenter Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    2925 Six Mile Ln, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /32

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3907 Vantage Place, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,121

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sickles Sickles Inc.Realty

    3907 Vantage Place, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /53

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9704 Grandin Woods Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,133

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Baise White Picket Real Estate

    9704 Grandin Woods Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3705 Locust Ave, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,029

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Collective

    3705 Locust Ave, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4503 Gaudet Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,580

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4503 Gaudet Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    10605 Saint Rene Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,066

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ellison Robinson Realty Services, LLC

    10605 Saint Rene Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /37

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4706 Lacarem Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,410

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scherer The West Group REALTORS

    4706 Lacarem Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    638 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,423

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long Keller Williams Collective

    638 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9801 Gateway Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,836

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barnett PML Real Estate Group LLC

    9801 Gateway Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /38

    $342,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8825 Stara Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,638

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith RE/MAX Empire

    8825 Stara Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /18

    $238,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9407 Shanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,377

    Last Listing Agent Shane Chapman Bob Hayes Realty Company

    9407 Shanna Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /25

    $342,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3017 Velden Dr, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,583

    Last Listing Agent Scott Boehnlein Family Realty LLC

    3017 Velden Dr, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /62

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    500 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF

    Current Estimated Value $586,721

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mudd Homepage Realty

    500 Moser Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3412 Stara Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,807

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shelton EXP Realty LLC

    3412 Stara Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12314 Vanherr Dr, Jeffersontown, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,405

    Last Listing Agent Paula Thieneman-Bates Louisville Realty Group

    12314 Vanherr Dr, Jeffersontown, KY 40299
  • /27

    $223,800

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3512 Barclay Dr, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,536

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    3512 Barclay Dr, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1312 Pollitt Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $410,102

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hoagland RE/MAX Premier Properties

    1312 Pollitt Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3002 Clevan Way Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gullett Family Realty LLC

    3002 Clevan Way Unit 102, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /35

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    622 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    622 Cambridge Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2609 Harmony Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,174

    Last Listing Agent Christa Richmond Homepage Realty

    2609 Harmony Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9718 Southern Breeze Ln, Louisville, KY 40299

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $425,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Leigh Phillip Leigh Company

    9718 Southern Breeze Ln, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /32

    $259,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8904 Stony Falls Way, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,176

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nhlekisana Forman, Jones & Associates REALTORS

    8904 Stony Falls Way, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9803 Chambers Ct, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,317

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hampton simpler.realestate

    9803 Chambers Ct, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /43

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1102 Woodcroft Ct, Louisville, KY 40223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,132

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mason simpler.realestate

    1102 Woodcroft Ct, Louisville, KY 40223
  • /66

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2011 Janlyn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,022

    Last Listing Agent Craig Shellman Mayer REALTORS

    2011 Janlyn Rd, Louisville, KY 40299
  • /54

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2603 Ballad Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,894

    Last Listing Agent David Ackerman United Real Estate Louisville

    2603 Ballad Blvd, Louisville, KY 40299

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home