275

Recently Sold Homes in 07302

Section Image Section Image
  • 88 Morgan St Unit 2701, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    88 Morgan St Unit 2701, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,864

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Wagnerova Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    88 Morgan St Unit 2701, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /34

    $952,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    145 Sussex St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,741

    Last Listing Agent Darden Moorefield KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    145 Sussex St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /32

    $1,710,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    99 Hudson St Unit 3906, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,331/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,711,711

    Last Listing Agent Martin Brady THE MARKETING DIRECTORS INC

    99 Hudson St Unit 3906, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /25

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    443 2nd St Unit 309, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Piotr Sudal EXP REALTY LLC

    443 2nd St Unit 309, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /35

    $855,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    392 1st St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Goldfarb EXP REALTY LLC

    392 1st St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /2

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    387 8th St Unit 2I, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    387 8th St Unit 2I, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /17

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    104 Erie St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,957

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    104 Erie St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /22

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    203 3rd St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    203 3rd St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /32

    $1,410,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    20 2nd St Unit 1909, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $972/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,346

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Pinto COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    20 2nd St Unit 1909, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /49

    $2,000,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    300 Barrow St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,103,333

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY ARMAGNO HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    300 Barrow St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /2

    $2,575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    34.5 Erie St, Jc, Downtown, NJ 07302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Gilli Axel COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    34.5 Erie St, Jc, Downtown, NJ 07302
  • /35

    $1,330,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    201 Marin Blvd Unit 1220, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,538

    Last Listing Agent xinchuan tian COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    201 Marin Blvd Unit 1220, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /29

    $935,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    160 Brunswick St Unit 401, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    160 Brunswick St Unit 401, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /15

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    234 10th St Unit 306, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,012

    Last Listing Agent Irene Barnaby COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    234 10th St Unit 306, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /17

    $915,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    313 7th St Unit 101, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,500

    Last Listing Agent xinchuan tian COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    313 7th St Unit 101, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /42

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    99 Hudson St Unit 400, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,016/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,313

    Last Listing Agent ARTHUR KAUFMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    99 Hudson St Unit 400, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /24

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    322 3rd St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gray NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    322 3rd St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /32

    $1,750,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    289.5 8th St, Jc, Downtown, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    289.5 8th St, Jc, Downtown, NJ 07302
  • /7

    $610,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    140 Bay St Unit 2F, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RETONYA FLOWERS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    140 Bay St Unit 2F, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /19

    $557,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    343 4th St Unit 6, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,673

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    343 4th St Unit 6, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /13

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    349 York St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $827/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,434

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Duanno DAUNNO REALTY SERVICES, LLC

    349 York St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /16

    $1,425,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    387 8th St Unit 6R, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    387 8th St Unit 6R, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /20

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    347 Pavonia Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    347 Pavonia Ave Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /31

    $1,065,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    155 Bay St Unit 905, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,357/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. 151 Bay Street at Provost Square

    155 Bay St Unit 905, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • 351 8th St Unit 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    $480,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    351 8th St Unit 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Clayton COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    351 8th St Unit 1R, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /2

    $999,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    126 Dudley St Unit 311, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $855/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,721

    Last Listing Agent Albert Ngai EXP REALTY LLC

    126 Dudley St Unit 311, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • 187 Wayne St Unit 315C, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    $452,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    187 Wayne St Unit 315C, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,865

    Last Listing Agent Erin Downs COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    187 Wayne St Unit 315C, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /33

    $989,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 308, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 308, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /23

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1 Greene St Unit 704, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 853 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,257

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    1 Greene St Unit 704, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /16

    $1,195,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    387 8th St Unit 3N, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    387 8th St Unit 3N, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /32

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 702, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $991/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 702, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /27

    $670,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 204, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $889/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 204, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /29

    $570,650

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    160 Brunswick St Unit 404, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    160 Brunswick St Unit 404, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /66

    $1,049,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    155 Bay St Unit 2805, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,335/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. 151 Bay Street at Provost Square

    155 Bay St Unit 2805, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /30

    $999,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    143 Morgan St Unit 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $917/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    143 Morgan St Unit 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /28

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    96 Mercer St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,974,582

    Last Listing Agent Dawn CHIORAZZI-RODA MODERN SPACES NJ LLC

    96 Mercer St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /16

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    387 8th St Unit 4O, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $953/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    387 8th St Unit 4O, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /46

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    158 Wayne St Unit 423A, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Clark EXP REALTY LLC

    158 Wayne St Unit 423A, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /44

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    227 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 404B, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,471

    Last Listing Agent Brian Henry BOYNE REALTY

  • 187 Wayne St Unit 205C, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    187 Wayne St Unit 205C, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,852

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    187 Wayne St Unit 205C, Jersey City, NJ 07302

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home