276

Recently Sold Homes in 07302

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    425 3rd St Unit 208, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    425 3rd St Unit 208, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    159 2nd St Unit 403, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,051

    159 2nd St Unit 403, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /33

    $1,835,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    118 Mercer St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,142

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    118 Mercer St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • 140 Bay St Unit 2D, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    $812,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    140 Bay St Unit 2D, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walter Burns Keller Williams City Life Realty

    140 Bay St Unit 2D, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /14

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    515 Jersey Ave Unit 5, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,178

    Last Listing Agent Antonique Hodge CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    515 Jersey Ave Unit 5, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /28

    $934,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    391 1st St Unit 2-D, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    391 1st St Unit 2-D, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /32

    $2,675,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    174 Washington St Unit 2L, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,331/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Pinto COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    174 Washington St Unit 2L, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /33

    $2,300,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    207 4th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,083

    Last Listing Agent RYAN WILMAN CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    207 4th St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • 158 Wayne St Unit 108, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    158 Wayne St Unit 108, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,745

    Last Listing Agent Jill Biggs Coldwell Banker, Hoboken

    158 Wayne St Unit 108, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /27

    $670,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 202, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $889/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 202, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    187 Wayne St Unit 207C, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,205

    Last Listing Agent Dean Clark EXP REALTY LLC

    187 Wayne St Unit 207C, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /33

    $1,372,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    155 N Bay St Unit 1203, Jc, Downtown, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Sardo TOLL BROTHERS REAL ESTATE INC.

    155 N Bay St Unit 1203, Jc, Downtown, NJ 07302
  • /33

    $1,205,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 206, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,064/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 206, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /31

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 309, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $876/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 309, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    387 8th St Unit 3O, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Brenner NEST SEEKERS NEW JERSEY LLC

    387 8th St Unit 3O, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /34

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    160 1st St Unit 410, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILBUR HEAD COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    160 1st St Unit 410, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /46

    $1,520,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    425 3rd St Unit 404, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    425 3rd St Unit 404, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /36

    $1,605,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    155 Bay St Unit 3308, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,334/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. 151 Bay Street at Provost Square

    155 Bay St Unit 3308, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /25

    $1,465,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    99 Hudson St Unit 4100, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Brady THE MARKETING DIRECTORS INC

    99 Hudson St Unit 4100, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • 307 7th St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    307 7th St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,632

    Last Listing Agent Courtenay Batcha Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Hoboken

    307 7th St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /27

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    187 Wayne St Unit 107C, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,007

    Last Listing Agent Mina Lee REAL

    187 Wayne St Unit 107C, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /31

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    425 3rd St Unit 319, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    425 3rd St Unit 319, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /29

    $1,879,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    155 Bay St Unit 1304, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,299/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. 151 Bay Street at Provost Square

    155 Bay St Unit 1304, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /23

    $1,280,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    318 Grand St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Verdel COMPASS

    318 Grand St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /40

    $1,641,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    149 Essex St Unit 6B, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darden Moorefield KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    149 Essex St Unit 6B, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /27

    $865,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    261 Grand St Unit B, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent YenKai Hsieh PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    261 Grand St Unit B, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /43

    $904,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    82 Colgate St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Clark EXP REALTY LLC

    82 Colgate St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /46

    $1,675,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Bright St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,859

    Last Listing Agent DOREEN DECOSMIS CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    10 Bright St Unit 1, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /27

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    367 3rd St Unit 303, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Endel Mendez Gines COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    367 3rd St Unit 303, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    4 Beacon Way Unit 900, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,062

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schumann CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4 Beacon Way Unit 900, Jersey City, NJ 07304
  • /33

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 508, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    139 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 508, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /36

    $1,564,200

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2 2nd St Unit C2601, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MEILING LEE DYNASTY CAPITAL GROUP, LLC

    2 2nd St Unit C2601, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    135 Montgomery St Unit 6D, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PREETI PODDAR CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    135 Montgomery St Unit 6D, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    349 4th St Unit PH, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dowd KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE REALTY

    349 4th St Unit PH, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /24

    $856,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    99 Hudson St Unit 4503, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $845,808

    Last Listing Agent Martin Brady THE MARKETING DIRECTORS INC

    99 Hudson St Unit 4503, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /27

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    201 Marin Blvd Unit 5140, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

201 Marin Blvd Unit 5140, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /33

    $1,449,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    155 Bay St Unit 1203, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. 151 Bay Street at Provost Square

    155 Bay St Unit 1203, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /25

    $589,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    380 7th St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $703/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Clark EXP REALTY LLC

    380 7th St Unit 3, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /6

    $2,275,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    259 York St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Sutherlin COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    259 York St Unit 2, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /48

    $1,437,875

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    385 1st St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Southern SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    385 1st St, Jersey City, NJ 07302

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home