Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Betancurth
REAL
(201) 561-7252
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Set your sights on this stunning 3-family property located just blocks from Newark Avenue in the heart of downtown Jersey City. Each two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence showcases contemporary design with premium finishes, including a slatted wood staircase wall, matte black windows, gleaming hardwood floors, and elegant Axel lighting. Every unit offers something unique: Unit 1 includes a full-size storage basement, Unit 2 will be delivered vacant and features a private patio, and Unit 3 boasts a private rooftop deck with sweeping city views. All kitchens impress with white quartz waterfall counters, dark marbled quartz backsplashes, custom cabinetry, gold fixtures, and stainless-steel appliances. Bathrooms are equally striking with dramatic accent walls, smart lighted mirrors, double vanities, glass showers, and oversized soaking tubs. Bedrooms feature custom walk-in closets, while in-unit washer/dryers add convenience. Nestled on a tree-lined street in the desirable Hamilton Park neighborhood, this classic brick 3-family building offers walkability to the pedestrian plaza on Newark Avenue, Grove Street PATH, Hamilton Park, and an abundance of restaurants, shops, and nightlife. With the waterfront and easy NYC access just minutes away, this property is a rare opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors alike.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,734,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Deed | $1,725,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | $765,000 | Corrado Nicholas P | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,248,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,684,980 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $991,200 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $1,750,000 | -2.5% | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | +4.1% | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Sold | $1,725,000 | -9.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | For Sale | $1,900,000 | +148.4% | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Sold | $765,000 | -4.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | For Sale | $800,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,385 | $1,405,500 | $484,200 | $921,300 |
| 2024 | $21,717 | $1,405,500 | $484,200 | $921,300 |
| 2023 | $21,717 | $966,500 | $484,200 | $482,300 |
| 2022 | $20,470 | $966,500 | $484,200 | $482,300 |
| 2021 | $15,503 | $966,500 | $484,200 | $482,300 |
| 2020 | $15,561 | $966,500 | $484,200 | $482,300 |
| 2019 | $14,884 | $966,500 | $484,200 | $482,300 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $966,500 | $484,200 | $482,300 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $6,161 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $80,000 | $4,800 | $75,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Betancurth
REAL
(201) 561-7252
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
THOMAS KRAMER
Weichert Corporate
(201) 458-3476
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Megan Gulick
CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH
(551) 697-5158
27 in this area
356 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Celeste Moore
REALTY OF AMERICA LLC
(833) 256-4244
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alexander Vezza
Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ
(973) 879-5213
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Dale Fior
BROWN HARRIS STEVENS NEW JERSEY
(201) 463-3017
9 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Hudson County MLS
MLS Number: 250021383
APN: 06-11208-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.